Monday, 4 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday, 4 July 2016

Race No. 1Greyhound-data.com Stake Ctb Div…6:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LANEX26529.93Judith Hurley
2MEMORY ASSASSIN271229.78Damien Bates
3ASTON COCO613X29.76Troy Murray
4LOLA’S EMPIRE562730.24Kevin Murnane
5OLDMATE LEVI548330.08Sharyn Gray
6VALOSHORE465430.62Tony Rasmussen
7BOUNCE PASS144629.88Tony Rasmussen
8KICK LIKE MICK566630.09Lisa Rasmussen
9DU PLESSIS5678NBTDuncan Stewart
10LEOPOLD BALE586530.18Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Find Grsa On Facebook Maiden Sta…6:55 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPIE BALE632330.41Wendy Matcott
2HOPE WE WIN353430.54Walter Harkins
3HAIRY HAIRDRESER83230.35Kenneth Newlyn
4TEN PIN CAM224830.22Steven Brook
5STOLEN PROPERTY4730.56Tony Farquhar
6RALOO BARBARANBTRobin Harnas
7BEKIM FIRE6333NBTWendy Matcott
8JAMOSON6530.83Tony Rasmussen
9LUCKY MARINA775430.99Duncan Stewart
Race No. 3Winning Formula Juvenile Series …7:19 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER FOXY212229.98Jamie Quinlivian
2PADDY’S TOP GIRL368630.36Brodie Jessup
4BESSIE BELLE311330.27Jamie Quinlivian
5ROCKSTAR DEB854530.64Sharyn Gray
7ROCKSTAR MILLY781430.19Lauren Harris
8ROCKSTAR SWIRL421129.89Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 4Bargain Steel Centre (1 Win) Sta…7:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTHAM FLYER221430.16Donald Turner
2TOTAL SHAMBLES564330.00Anthony Fry
3CAIRNLEA JACK452230.29Richard Stasiak
4BURNING STAR557330.48Narvette Treloar
5IROH BALE232130.20Wendy Matcott
6PENELOPE PARKER157330.03Duncan Stewart
7LEKTRA FIESTA187330.31Elly Matcott
8DREAM DAZZLER537330.45Laurence Cahalan
Race No. 5Sky Racing (n/p) Mixed Stake Ctb…8:01 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT RHYTHM655235.37Troy Murray
2IMPACT BALE3446NBTWendy Matcott
3BEKIM VAPOUR334235.63Kelvin Douglas
4LIKE A DONKEY346235.65Oswald Chegia
5VANGER BALE2251NBTWendy Matcott
6MRS BUBBLES241335.60Matthew Payne
7BILLY BLUE EYES325535.15John Gale
8MASTER BEKIM437435.44Scott Feltus
9DU PLESSIS567835.82Duncan Stewart
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern Stake Ctb Divisi…8:22 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ARJAY322129.90Colin Swain
2ASTON FORCE763430.41Troy Murray
3LEKTRA STOLLY416829.95Elly Matcott
4CROWN JESTER1X2730.95Steven Brook
5HY GUARD2563NBTTony Rasmussen
6NANCY BOTWIN157230.43Duncan Stewart
7SIGNAL PEAK321X30.07Jamie Quinlivian
8PRETOSTELLA226429.86Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Only At The Dogs (n/p) Grade 5 S…8:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER645430.25Angela Modra
2BIG ATE135630.67John Banner
3COSMIC WONDER521330.30Tim Richards
4WOODSIDE JAGGER662630.00Graham Smith
5EXCUSEZ MOI364429.77Kathleen Johnstone
6ASTRAL FLAME655330.55Graham Smith
7AFRICAN RHINO6166NBTKevin Murnane
8CYCLONE CLIFFORD475729.83Kathleen Johnstone
9ATATAK555730.18Angela Modra
10DU PLESSIS5678NBTDuncan Stewart
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Ctb Divi…9:02 PM
3/4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLIBEL BALE155329.98Tony Rasmussen
2DAKOTA BARBIE614429.80Kerry Stagg
3WAVE TO KIRRA445329.79Duncan Stewart
4BRETT’S MAGIC225129.89Oswald Chegia
5WEST ON JORJI448229.93Laurence Cahalan
6VECTOR541430.12Ashley Furner
7NIT NOI635529.84Ryan Tugwell
8KILTER BALE661229.88Wendy Matcott
9JO SEE KAHN745429.98Duncan Stewart
10LEOPOLD BALE586530.18Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…9:23 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK’S EXPRESS133730.43Wendy Matcott
2RHYNSTONE JOEY6877NBTMichael Taylor
3TRISTY ALLEN563330.39Wendy Matcott
4MAGIC MISSY237430.21Renata Maruszczyk
6ROCKSTAR TED336430.09Tony Rasmussen
7ALL COSMIC8475NBTCharles Adcock
8VELOCITY KIM625430.19Colin Swain
Race No. 10Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies…9:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MAGIC515630.17Wendy Matcott
2SWEET SAVAGE121430.89Jamie Quinlivian
3WENDY LEW547630.44Colin Swain
4LIVE TO DREAM715330.43Roger Harris
5ARYA446230.16Barry Stewart
6DILLASHAW474230.40Sharyn Gray
7SORCERESS BALE461330.32Tony Rasmussen
8JIMMY MCBAIN748429.95Todd Kelly