Monday 7th April 2008


1. Grade 5 6:08pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 76826 FINE LUCUS 30.02
2. 45638 OXEYE LAD 30.16
3. 56756 JERICHO BALE ——
4. 42467 ARVO’S JERICOE ——
5. 41466 SATANIC BLAZE 29.73
6. 23874 CINDER BALE 30.12
7. 35115 LAST WHITE HOPE 30.45
8. 26154 FINAL CONQUEST 30.14
9. 48786 CAYLESS BALE (Res.) ——
10. 52868 BUNI BALE (Res.) 30.52

2. Maiden 6:27pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 21 VICTA NORM 30.70
2. 22353 SMOOTH CRIMINAL ——
3. 34542 EURO RUN ——
4. 64241 DANCING DASH 30.71
5. 64753 LETHAL LORIAN ——
6. 533 REDOLENT ——
7. 61662 ZEZIMA ——
8. 45332 MATT LEE ——
9. 53764 HELLO FLASH (Res.) ——
10. 43844 ORBIT BALE (Res.) ——

3. Graduation 6:48pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 65413 BARELY’S IMAGE ——
2. 26316 ROCK ON RON ——
3. 46418 BACK WHEN 31.27
4. 66834 HAYRIDE BASH 30.69
5. 14143 REVELLER ——
6. 18 ARVO’S CARLA ——
7. 12613 KACHINA BELLE 30.94
8. 15413 CASANRA BALE ——
9. 74464 FIRESIDE SKY (Res.) ——
10. 33715 RONELLIE ROCKA (Res.) ——

4. Grade 5 7:05pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 12862 COREY’S PEARL 30.90
2. 31225 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.49
3. 13221 STRATA BALE 30.66
4. 172F5 LARAPPIN OUTLAW ——
5. 32213 GO ELECTRICAL 30.63
6. 54516 FIRESIDE MOVER 30.25
7. 11662 SUNOV 30.28
8. 28541 TALBOT TALE 30.44
9. 52868 BUNI BALE (Res.) 30.52
10. 78812 OBI WON GINOBILI (Res.) 31.11

5. Mixed 4/5 7:26pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 48331 BELAIR BALE 35.59
2. 12142 BALINA BALE 35.17
3. 51518 SECOND EDITION 35.67
4. 16327 HEART OF EGYPT ——
5. 34435 BAR ASSASSIN ——
6. 25171 LING WAH 35.70
7. 46143 LUCKY TRUMP ——
8. 87546 SHARI BALE 35.33
.
.

6. Grade 4 7:47pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 12721 DRIFT BALE 30.40
2. 33211 ESCALADE BALE 30.55
3. 14577 LAULALA 30.23
4. 64757 BELBIN BALE ——
5. 63688 ARVO’S ELECTRA ——
6. 54575 PETRO JAZ 29.92
7. 62646 SILENT GROOVER 30.25
8. 62132 WINSOME LONESOME 30.19
9. 77847 MARIA’S CONQUEST (Res.) 30.06
10. 48475 CORONA BALE (Res.) ——

7. Mixed 3/4 8:04pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 77464 LE AFFAIR 30.00
2. 26214 CADET BALE 30.35
3. 82577 BOSS MIKE 30.02
4. 26761 BOMBORA BALE 30.30
5. 67122 EXCELL ALLEN 30.08
6. 25412 NARKANA 30.42
7. 43517 GASNIER 30.06
8. 12331 BOMBER BANDIT 30.02
9. 77847 MARIA’S CONQUEST (Res.) 30.06
10. 48475 CORONA BALE (Res.) ——

8. Graduation 8:25pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 32332 VALLEY BALE ——
2. 41241 MODDAY COWGIRL 30.79
3. 31541 BLACK ENCOUNTER 30.81
4. 36754 ARVO’S ABIGAIL ——
5. 46222 HUBRIS ——
6. 11 MISTER SIESTA 30.24
7. 12311 KACHINA SNOW 30.84
8. 22417 ROCK SOLID JACK 31.13
9. 33715 RONELLIE ROCKA (Res.) ——
10. 11118 LINEN AND LACE (Res.) ——

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:47pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 37851 NOWITSKI BALE 30.52
2. 41322 FASTCAR 30.35
3. 54311 HEART OF ALAMO 30.55
4. 66541 TELMACHI BALE 30.13
5. 35763 MR LATTE 30.73
6. 76552 SO FANCY 30.27
7. 53533 RAMSEY REASON ——
8. 66752 ARVO’S SONIA ——
9. 25653 RALPH DUPREE (Res.) 30.32
10. 65844 KID FLY (Res.) ——

10. Grade 5 9:07pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 82432 HOTLINE STYLE 30.23
2. 23655 MR. KONG ——
3. 74871 SIDEWINDER BALE 30.31
4. 74283 CALL ME JAK 29.89
5. 46732 BLACK PIED 30.26
6. 75667 INU BALE ——
7. 65477 ARVO’S APACHE 30.27
8. 87525 CORINNE BALE ——
9. 56657 STEALER BLUE (Res.) ——
10. 66F64 RHIAAN (Res.) 29.88

11. Grade 5 9:24pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 74365 FIRESIDE JET 30.41
2. 43544 EMILY BALE 30.71
3. 74653 LUCIFER 30.50
4. 13614 CONNELLI BALE 30.66
5. 27111 WEALER DEALER 30.13
6. 83455 CHEROKEE BALE ——
7. 28833 SOUND OF SLEET 29.95
8. 76125 ATTA LADY 30.57
9. 78812 OBI WON GINOBILI (Res.) 31.11
10. 56657 STEALER BLUE (Res.) ——