Monday 8th April 2013

Box Draw For – Monday 8th April 2013

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTHA BALE1411430.20S D Matcott ()
2SHAKA KAHN4311130.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3WATS FOXY4218330.25M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4HILLVIEW DAISY14474NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5LAURIE LACHLAN28881FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
6TOM’S SANTOS7574230.33R J Barkla ()
7ALETA ALLEN6621330.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8REMOMENTUM1353230.51L R Harris (Magdalla)
9DRUMMOND BALE34887NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BILLY BURST7665730.26T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern Juvenile Stake06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALARIE ALLEN56712NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JUST CRAZY21232FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3OZ SHADOW41611FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4VICTA NICOLE33821NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5ALLEN ILLEM2574130.31T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
6ENCOSTA KAHN11563NBTK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
7ALLEN HANZ4457130.28T H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
8ALLEN RACKET1143630.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK PEPPER1854NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2GALILEE SPIRIT1111FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3VICTA TIM81757NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4ERYN BALE13113FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FLORA BOTHING44245NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6DEYNA86365NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
7PEREGRINE53476NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SKY KAHN51165NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers ( Owned) Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPLETON DANCER73473NBTA Porter (Edithburgh)
2ASTON33231FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CEDUNA CRUISER17317NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4WONDER WHIRL8127230.30C T Cotton (Lewiston)
5PANDORA KIST32214NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6LIFES FOR LIVING44338NBTL R Harris (Magdalla)
7STONE COLD CASEY21253NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY LOVERF118129.98T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Grsa.com. Stake07:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKAN BALE5648135.45K A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
2ALLEN BARDOLF13752NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PROVEN POLKA36174FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
4BOOK OF SHADOWS64175FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ENCHANTRESS87355NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DYNA ALINE65566FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RUSSIAN RED72525FSTDJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8HARRY’S COMET31633NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
9SURFING MULWEE66666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BILLY BURST76657FSTDT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIDLI BALE8313130.53S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CAWBOURNE FLUTE64424NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3WEST ON PEDRO43536NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WAVE JOCKEY6155430.37K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5WHAT’S RUNNING34613NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6NIAMH PREMIER2347530.25R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ALLEN HUGH4231430.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SURFIN’ TIGER5566430.35C A Smith (Wild Horse Plains)
9BILLY BURST7665730.26T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10DRUMMOND BALE34887NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7 Racing To Retirement Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LUKE15552NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
2AIR KISSES1442630.41K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3DARLING AVA3213430.29A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4FAST FINISH73546NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5CUSSLER4728530.02P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6IKARI PEDRO2736230.35M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7TANGO MAN15223NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8AVROM BALE2262829.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DRUMMOND BALE34887NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BILLY BURST7665730.26T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ZAPPER6667530.15C A Smith (Wild Horse Plains)
2MISS STACKHOUSE8681530.07L Cahalan (Grange)
3HENRY MALLET5115130.08B Rawlings (Lewiston)
4TRUMBY4144630.15A Randall (Christie Downs)
5LIGHT’S VISION2356630.49M S Payne (Middleton)
6EMERLEY CLIONA5837630.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7LUCERNE LASS2222130.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DYNA ALIVIA7352130.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com08:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC TIME3643430.58P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2GEEK FREAK8531130.06R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ROMANTIC SHIRAZ8475530.33P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5BOGAN CENTRAL1634330.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FAUST’S FOREVER1114230.03B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8NEVER TOO MANY45646FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY ROCK38768NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2KINGOONYA QUEEN1476NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3WICKED FISH84584NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4SNOW AFFAIR78751NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DOVETON42611FSHT H Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
7DYNA MILLIER11865NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8YASI GIRL62222NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gap Sa On Facebook Stake09:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNEIS55471FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2RUBY KAHN34565NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BURRA BADGIRL75731FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4HAPPY MISS16572FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EMERLEY ZODIAK87526NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7HAMPTON BALE21844FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MISS KENT63777NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments