Monday, 9 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday, 9 March 2015

Race No. 1Spud Regis @ Stud Stake Ctb Divi…6:33 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK YO SELF451430.05Wayne Ryan
2OMAR BALE826529.97Wendy Matcott
3DYNA VANITY534230.13Nadine Payne
4TRIPPIN TRISH454130.23Michael Taylor
5IRISH KEEPSAKE426730.19Kirin Corby
6VIRAL BALE643630.41Tony Rasmussen
7COULTA MAYHAM867330.31Artemio Ieraci
8KANKAKEE MCLAREN511530.11Donald Foster
9ALLEN NAMOR838829.90Wendy Matcott
10INFINITE POWER227130.37Michael Stewart
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stak…6:52 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT’S MAGIC233230.16Oswald Chegia
2GELIGNITE JACK752330.78Peter Hurley
3MORE BY CHANCE834330.64John Spoolder
4EMERLEY AZURE625230.67Peter Hurley
5SEVEN SINS575430.76Kevin Murnane
6GENERAL HAP246430.58Lisa Rasmussen
7SPRING JESSICA262530.37Wendy Matcott
8DOVE BALE642631.00Wendy Matcott
9BRABHAM BALE676331.00Wendy Matcott
10YARRAMUNDI JAX387730.56Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Grsa.com.au Juvenile Stake Ctb D…7:17 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BLAZE6718NBTKathleen Johnstone
2DANTE’S SPIRIT414130.28Brendan Gottschutzke
3MAGIC SUPREME717530.24Oswald Chegia
4SILVER CROWN321330.73Charles Irwin
5LONG GULLY BEN653631.01Paula Hearnden
6DYNA RUKIA351430.60Wendy Matcott
7BLU LIGHT BANJO1162NBTKathleen Johnstone
8TANK TANK3521NBTVadim Roz
Race No. 4Only At The Dogs (sa Bred) Stake…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAJAS ONYX537429.90Raymond Fewings
2YARRAMUNDI MILLA433130.44Vadim Roz
3LONG GULLY MAGIC651129.79Paula Hearnden
4VICTA HARPER748830.72Ronald Schadow
5SCOTTISH THISTLE346430.16Michael Stewart
6NOWAK222229.92Richard Stasiak
7IRISH MIDGE676430.26Kirin Corby
8ESSAY SPOK711430.32Ben Rawlings
Race No. 5Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Ctb …7:58 PM
6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AND AWAY781335.68Lisa Rasmussen
2SUSHI BALE226735.35Lisa Rasmussen
3ARISIA BALE755535.88Tony Rasmussen
4KOKO CABANA116235.68Lisa Rasmussen
5GO GERONIMO881635.61Sharyn Gray
6GOLD CLUSTER353235.75Robert Harris
7HERE COMES HENRY2754NBTKaren Bearpark
8MISS EVERDEEN4574NBTKevin Murnane
Race No. 6Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…8:17 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA MERRILL688230.33Ronald Schadow
2MCRAY3121NBTTroy Murray
3GETTY BALE282129.90Wendy Matcott
4TAINA BALE837730.37Tony Rasmussen
5MAGIC TRAIN415630.50John Gale
6KARA ROTO115230.56Vadim Roz
7ROCKIN’ LOOT316230.62John Rees
8JO SEE KAHN371329.99Kim Johnstone
9BOBBY BOTHING556730.20John Johnstone
10VAGUE585530.67Sharyn Gray
Race No. 7Wine Wise (veterans N/p) Stake C…8:41 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MICK DEE472429.98Lisa Rasmussen
2EDGY BALE734630.42Wendy Matcott
3VICTA VICTORIA546429.93Ronald Schadow
4BODY POWER663530.30Robert Harris
5ABSOLUTE BOSS633730.11Kevin Murnane
6YAMBLA MICK462329.91Raymond Barkla
7DYNA ERWIN252129.84Wendy Matcott
8KALINA ALLEN113229.97Matthew Payne
Race No. 8Angle Park Vet Clinic Mixed Stak…9:01 PM
3/4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ANDY551630.24Tony Rasmussen
2MONTGOMERY ROAD221330.11Matthew Payne
3JUNTA BALE341330.00Lisa Rasmussen
4YOUNG GUN MCBAIN241329.90Vadim Roz
5MAHALO835130.48Wendy Matcott
6DYNA PRANKSTER338830.41Tony Rasmussen
7KRAKOW MCLAREN278229.92Donald Foster
8ALLEN GIZMO785230.45Wendy Matcott
9BREAKER KAHN654530.07Kathleen Johnstone
10HURRICANE HANK876330.66Michael Stewart
Race No. 9Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake C…9:23 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELLOW FEVER565635.45Kathleen Johnstone
2VICTA NICOLE7612NBTRonald Schadow
3VINSATO568635.40Lauren Harris
4ALLEN WAKE754336.22Ben Rawlings
6FUNKY CHICKEN156335.58Oswald Chegia
7BILLY BLUE EYES523235.52John Gale
8DAKOTA JOE554235.18Colin Simes
Race No. 10Orange Box Records Stake Ctb Div…9:46 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARK GLORY443230.24Vadim Roz
2NOREN BALE665630.22Tony Rasmussen
3MASTER BEKIM254530.11Charles Irwin
4ORTIZ BALE212630.11Wendy Matcott
5KIOLA LACHLAN631331.35Kevin Murnane
6WENTWORTH JAX756830.48Steven Coates
7TIMELESS DIAMOND664630.50Michael Giniotis
8MO CARA286230.45Kirin Corby
9VAGUE585530.67Sharyn Gray
10BOBBY BOTHING556730.20John Johnstone