Saturday, 27 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Saturday, 27 August 2016

Race No. 1Ubet Download The App Mixed Stak…6:09 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING IN THERE1688NBTBen Rawlings
2KICK LIKE MICK358730.09Lisa Rasmussen
3DODGER I AM231329.80Cameron Butcher
4FEAR THE RASCAL162129.94Tracie Price
5MEMORY ASSASSIN273729.78Damien Bates
6ASTON DAWN162429.88Troy Murray
7LIZARD SPOCK721629.83Tony Rasmussen
8RHYNSTONE JETTA643829.54Martin Doyle
9ELECTRO BALE446829.99Tony Rasmussen
10TYWIN BALE5566NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2#ubetwecan Grade 5 Series F Cta …6:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNNER BALE565329.72Tony Rasmussen
2RUFF STATE116229.72Kenneth Gill
3TEAM ROPER114229.70Alan Mcculloch
4CRISIS BALE525329.74Lisa Rasmussen
5ROCKSTAR LISA166129.83Tony Rasmussen
6FUSAICHI KAHN121229.74Kathleen Johnstone
7CAUSTIC BALE714129.52Ben Rawlings
8HARBORMASTER331129.61Kirin Corby
9TOTAL SHAMBLES157330.00Anthony Fry
10PRIVATE ROAD145430.22Matthew Payne
Race No. 3Ubet.com Free For All Cta Divisi…6:49 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $5,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,640 2nd: $1,150 3rd: $575.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE CHIEF161244.39Gino Grgurovic
2LUNA JINX113742.77Gavin Harris
3MCLAREN MISSILE682443.89Tania Foster
4SEA WINDS5612NBTTony Rasmussen
5DANYO’S TOM186843.34Lauren Harris
6BELLS ARE RINGIN165143.18Gerard O’keeffe
7BRADLEY BALE543843.22Wendy Matcott
8GO YOU GIRL365243.42Sharyn Gray
9NIGHT RHYTHM533543.56Troy Murray
10HERE COMES HENRY432743.43Paula Hearnden
Race No. 4Agf-australian Greyhound Federat…7:08 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $5,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,910 2nd: $1,120 3rd: $560.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE MAGIC1134NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2BLITZING BAILEY132530.20Kevin Bannear
3TEMALOR322629.75Petar Jovanovic
4MARLOW BROWN231429.59Paula Hearnden
5COORONG KID351329.51Cameron Butcher
6DYNA INCA166630.07Lisa Rasmussen
7VON DOUSA267329.86Raymond Murray
8GUN MCBAIN732829.70Todd Kelly
Race No. 5@ubet Mixed Stake Cta Division17:28 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,340 2nd: $955 3rd: $480.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS TITAN641334.73Nathan Wilson
2FULL EFFECT353334.88Tracie Price
3EDUARDO212634.68Kirin Corby
4HOLLYWOOD BILL656635.64Bradley Ablett
5SCOTTISH THISTLE672635.20Michael Stewart
6MANHATTAN CRY423535.11Raymond Murray
7WINTHROP FLYER1714NBTPaul Fagan
8SUTTON STEELE216135.19Angela Modra
9DUB6556NBTLeslie Bates
Race No. 62016 Ubet National Distance Cham…7:49 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $105,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $20,000 3rd: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG EASY RED6111NBTRusty Dillon
2RING THE BELL2111NBTGerard O’keeffe
3SENATOR MONELLI2121NBTDavid Hobby
4PARSEC BALE654143.27Wendy Matcott
5SPRINGVALE BRYNE211243.04Gavin Harris
6CARDIOLOGY4111NBTKayla-jane Coleman
7MAHALO MISS2111NBTScott Bryan
8WHITTAKER6513NBTJulie Fletcher
9SHE’S A LOOPER424343.77Cameron Butcher
10MCLAREN MISSILE682443.89Tania Foster
Race No. 7Radiotab Australia Stake Cta Div…8:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,930 2nd: $840 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCE PASS313829.88Tony Rasmussen
2CHRISTIE’S GIRL7X2229.90Martin Doyle
3EXCUSEZ MOI216529.77Adam Manton
4WAVE TO KIRRA312729.79Michael Stewart
5ASA FLYING SPUR525330.33Brodie Jessup
6ASTON ASTEROID113530.03Raymond Murray
7FARHAT BALE316529.71Lisa Rasmussen
8ALLEN KENTUCKY543329.76Tony Rasmussen
9CHARGING IN775430.10Lisa Rasmussen
10HOLLYWOOD MODEL766530.13Wendy Matcott
Race No. 82016 Ubet National Sprint Champi…8:45 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $105,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $20,000 3rd: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA BROCKIE1111NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2DUNDEE OSPREY2213NBTGeoffrey Scott-smith
3BENTEKE2121NBTRuth King
4OUTSIDE PASS2311NBTTony Apap
5FABREGAL442229.39Robyn Mackellar
6WORM BURNER111129.40Cameron Butcher
7TIMES SQUARE1111NBTChris Halse
8BUCKLE UP BENEAU7121NBTGary Johnson
9COORONG KID351329.51Cameron Butcher
10MARLOW BROWN231429.59Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9@radiotabaus (masters N/p) Stake…9:15 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,930 2nd: $840 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SOUL488229.65Kim Johnstone
2INDIAN LIGHT6411NBTLisa Rasmussen
3DYNA NORFOLK622629.97Tony Rasmussen
4CYCLONE CLIFFORD221429.83Kathleen Johnstone
5SEEKING JUSTICE434530.31Robyn Mackellar
6VANGER BALE347730.08Wendy Matcott
7REGAL LOOPER632129.70Cameron Butcher
8RUPERT177829.84Adam Manton
9ULTIMA BALE2546NBTTony Rasmussen
10FOOTROT FANTASIA125529.90Bozidar Stamenkovic
Race No. 10Ubet Punter’s Academy Stake Cta …9:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,930 2nd: $840 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GEOFF437230.22Kathleen Johnstone
2ROCKSTAR TED721430.09Tony Rasmussen
3NANCY BOTWIN816630.35Michael Stewart
4URANA ROMAN182730.15Paul Fagan
5SHIFT SEINE6185NBTRusty Dillon
6TOTAL SHAMBLES157330.00Anthony Fry
7NISSAN BALE442330.06Tony Rasmussen
8PERRIER BALE562130.20Wendy Matcott
9UNO SPARTI8258NBTLisa Rasmussen
10ASTON KODY8885NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 11#ubetthrills Stake Cta Division19:58 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,410 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE PARIS144230.29Lisa Rasmussen
2ALLEN MONDO522230.57Wendy Matcott
3DYNA LEONA666130.28Wendy Matcott
4GARRY MCBAIN675330.15Todd Kelly
5SHOW ME DOLLARS818630.75Kathleen Johnstone
6JABLES217330.97Wendy Sebastyan
7MATILDA TAYLOR162230.27Sharyn Gray
8RETRO FLYER832130.43Paul Fagan
9TEN PIN CAM185130.22Steven Brook
10NAUGHTY NAT754130.21Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 12Ubet – The New Tab Stake Cta Div…10:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,930 2nd: $840 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTER BALE652429.88Wendy Matcott
2CHARLI’S ELLA555130.13Kim Johnstone
3ROCKSTAR SWIRL612129.89Tony Rasmussen
4JIMMY MCBAIN456729.95Todd Kelly
5SHEEZA NITRO442X29.83Cameron Butcher
6ASA JACK KEENE637630.24Trevor Jessup
7OFFICIAL LABEL621130.04Steven Brook
8DRAPER BALE541830.29Tony Rasmussen
9FATBOY NORM4548NBTLisa Rasmussen
10FAYETTE568630.00Tony Rasmussen