Thursday, 10 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 10 April 2014

Race No. 1Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…7:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVID TYSON111130.00Tony Lagana
2POETIC MOVER145229.97Donald Turner
3DYNA HAKON234629.87Wendy Matcott
4JUNTA BALE642830.00Lisa Rasmussen
5PENNY ALLEN235329.99Wendy Matcott
6UNCLE’S MISS114830.09Todd Kelly
7SPRINGVALE COOL471329.87Gavin Harris
8ENCOSTA KAHN425429.80Kathleen Johnstone
9DYNA QUILTON184530.13Tony Rasmussen
10VELOCITY LYREM155730.14Kim Johnstone
Race No. 2Easyskips Juvenile Stake Cta Div…7:35 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DAKOTA331229.90Colin Simes
2NOWAK127229.92Richard Stasiak
3REBEL KIST511229.68Peter Hurley
4GUN MCBAIN130.39Todd Kelly
5PERRO GARAJE3276NBTKaren Bearpark
6CHELSEA’S FLYER7514NBTKaren Bearpark
7LONG GULLY MAGS551630.09Paula Hearnden
8IMPUDENCE1NBTKim Johnstone
9WOODSIDE MAGIC626530.43Graham Smith
Race No. 3M3 Property Stake Cta Division17:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATZ SHADOW711730.92Allen Miegel
2CLINT’S JESSIE272330.39Michael Stewart
3NIPPA NORRIS365230.32Todd Kelly
4MEPUNGA AZTEC587129.75Laurence Cahalan
5VANCOUVER BALE556330.21Lisa Rasmussen
6VELOCITY FIRE553730.08Kim Johnstone
7VUCHKO585330.22Bozidar Stamenkovic
8LONG GULLY MARK332230.17Paula Hearnden
9ROOFER RONNIE441430.40Kelvin Stott
10POIDA372530.32Leanne Fagan
Race No. 4Flywheel Advisory Stake Cta Divi…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL ALLEN275229.98Lisa Rasmussen
2REGAL LOOPER114229.80Cameron Butcher
3PEPPER KAHN262230.05Kim Johnstone
4FUN FOR ALL426130.00Petar Jovanovic
5DYNA WALLY643530.13Wendy Matcott
6LEKTRA JACKLYN425730.08Wendy Matcott
7CURT CONNORS211430.20Yvonne King
8CASMAY BALE863730.26Tony Rasmussen
9VICTA SCOTT846529.89Ronald Schadow
10DYNA PAUL447630.27Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Louvre House Mixed Series H Cta …8:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,470 2nd: $705 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULEBOOK571134.87Troy Murray
2MR. DONATELLO2113NBTYvonne King
3WILD SOUL5525NBTKim Johnstone
4VICTA VICTORIA484235.11Ronald Schadow
5EMERLEY LOVER111435.05Troy Murray
6GILBERT ALLEN247435.31Lisa Rasmussen
7DEFIB DARYL262435.30Petar Jovanovic
8FARMEROO156235.14Kenneth Gill
Race No. 6Cafe Luna Rosso Stake Cta Divisi…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S DELBOY7222NBTKellie Watson
2ALLEN ILLEM343229.94Tony Rasmussen
3STITCH MISS315630.08Christine Smith
4LITTLE WAZ BO784130.00Lester Harris
5MAYSOON KAHN652130.28Kim Johnstone
6DYNA QUISTIS153830.00Wendy Matcott
7VICTA SAM743529.86Ronald Schadow
8OMAR BALE421529.97Wendy Matcott
9KENNINGTON OVAL635730.04Ben Rawlings
10RED TIN865730.06Robin Harnas
Race No. 7Louvre House Stake Cta Division19:22 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEW’S MISTAKE131629.93Donald Turner
2LILLY WAS HERE876129.88Leanne Fagan
3KENSO KAROO323229.90Ben Rawlings
4VERY BITTA611229.53Murray Harvey
5TYSON WILLOW237129.83Tony Lagana
6STOP SCRAMMIN’721229.83Petar Jovanovic
7HAPPY SKIPPER131629.99Kenneth Gill
8LOLLY BALE382529.67Tony Rasmussen
9KAYLARIKKI343430.00Raymond Burgess
10FIERY MCBAIN425830.06Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Adelaide Cougars Netball Club Fr…9:41 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENGHIS KAHN713429.68Kim Johnstone
2CONTRARIAN771629.70Leanne Fagan
3ALLEN NATE686130.27Tony Rasmussen
4CHEMICAL MAKER122329.54Troy Murray
5SIDNEY’S SHADOW152129.56Cameron Butcher
6DYNA HULA111129.79Lisa Rasmussen
7FIRE TYSON121129.64Tony Lagana
8DEE DEE CORSAIR352229.83Robyn Mackellar
9KAYLARIKKI343430.00Raymond Burgess
10FIERY MCBAIN425830.06Todd Kelly
Race No. 9Louvre House Free For All Cta Di…10:05 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY DREAMER555143.19John Gale
2DOONA BALE221443.21Tony Rasmussen
4MCLAREN GRACE686243.41Tania Foster
5ZARA MCLAREN847243.31Tania Foster
7GO CAVIAR483343.45Lester Harris
8UMIKA BALE562543.57Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10First Care Medical Stake Cta Div…10:24 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKE BURLEY755330.39Wendy Sebastyan
2COOL GUINNESS14229.91Kirin Corby
3DYNA WISTA242330.16Tony Rasmussen
4ILLUSIVE ALLEN835430.03Wendy Matcott
5BUZZ KAHN533630.29Kim Johnstone
6VELOCITY BREEZE571230.21Kim Johnstone
7JACKO LANKAN681729.99Petar Jovanovic
8WOODSIDE JAGGER637430.11Graham Smith
9KIPSANG732430.33Anthony Fry
10SPRING MOMENT5365NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake C…10:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSON KIST334330.00Peter Hurley
2BIG MICK DEE242630.03Lisa Rasmussen
3HUNTRESS BALE322730.16Wendy Matcott
4DISCO DAVE723630.17Kim Johnstone
5FAUST’S FELIS148330.28Bozidar Stamenkovic
6KAPALOS452230.13Raymond Burgess
7WINBROOK531429.82Cameron Butcher
8CEDUNA CRUISER183429.97Robin Harnas
9DYNA ERWIN755629.84Wendy Matcott
10JACK AND LOLLI266730.13Todd Kelly
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments