Thursday, 10 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 10 July 2014

Race No. 1Indoor Sports South Australia St…7:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WREX BALE713630.08Wendy Matcott
2STOP SCRAMMIN’382529.66Petar Jovanovic
3DUNSTALL6532NBTJeffrey Guy
4DISCO DAVE777830.17Kim Johnstone
5ALLEN KENNY368830.02Tony Rasmussen
6GILBERT ALLEN676730.00Lisa Rasmussen
7WHO’S DOING WHAT146130.04Tracie Price
8ILLIUM BALE341430.11Lisa Rasmussen
9AYAN BALE886430.50Wendy Matcott
10GEAR BOX JACK875530.59Paul Fagan
Race No. 2Supps N More – Christies Beach S…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL DE MAGIC621130.55Ben Rawlings
2LEKTRA BASSET148530.32Wendy Matcott
3SPOT GOES RACING332230.24Petar Jovanovic
4DYNA MORRIGAN335330.37Wendy Matcott
5STYLISH MOMENT124230.18Tracie Price
6ANTONIO TYSON824131.07Tony Lagana
7KATZ SHADOW125830.15Allen Miegel
8POIDA477430.32Leanne Fagan
9SPRING TYSON1775NBTTony Lagana
10ALLEN ULTRON167730.46Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Albury Mustangs Indoor Sports Mi…7:55 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE JOCKEY475730.01Leanne Fagan
2VICTA SCOTT737629.89Ronald Schadow
3ALLEN ILLEM245429.81Tony Rasmussen
4GENGHIS KAHN411129.68Kathleen Johnstone
5STUZZICHINO231430.02Petar Jovanovic
6EYE SMITH2111NBTJeffrey Guy
7LEKTRA PAIN413130.28Wendy Matcott
8DYNA HULA852529.77Lisa Rasmussen
9SHEZA TEN565530.24Petar Jovanovic
10TOKEN SPINNER468630.04Eva Sherriff
Race No. 4Morphett Vale Butcher Free For A…8:14 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN MCLAREN121442.89Donald Foster
2AREJAY SMOKEY3715NBTBob Iredale
4PSYCHOTIC GOLD211143.19Petar Jovanovic
5HUSKY DREAMER365343.19John Gale
7JACKO LANKAN442643.51Petar Jovanovic
8CRIMSON STAR384343.86Robert Harris
Race No. 5Goodieson Brewery (sa Owned) Sta…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE AGAIN163729.73Ben Rawlings
2PEPPER KAHN226330.02Kim Johnstone
3AS IT GOES532329.72Oswald Chegia
4EMERLEY SENORITA516130.13Peter Hurley
5POWER MERC422730.07Angela Modra
6VICTA BROOKE522329.77Ronald Schadow
7BIG MICK DEE341129.98Lisa Rasmussen
8TYSON WILLOW363729.83Tony Lagana
9TOKEN SPINNER468630.04Eva Sherriff
Race No. 6Misch Mechanical Stake Cta Divis…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS TEE126429.87Oswald Chegia
2DEFIB DARYL412329.88Petar Jovanovic
3FLYING BALE6X1129.97Lisa Rasmussen
4NANDO BALE644430.46Wendy Matcott
5DYNA GARTH684430.18Wendy Matcott
6LOLLY BALE372629.67Tony Rasmussen
7MEL ALLEN755429.98Lisa Rasmussen
8HAPPY SKIPPER568229.99Kim Johnstone
9GEAR BOX JACK875530.59Paul Fagan
10TOKEN SPINNER468630.04Eva Sherriff
Race No. 7Seaford Gourmet Meats Free For A…9:22 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA LAYLA411129.44Robyn Mackellar
2DANYO’S LUKE373329.92Colin Swain
3KALDEN GAMBINO112429.70Troy Murray
4VERY BITTA214329.53Murray Harvey
5STEW’S MISTAKE141329.67Donald Turner
6AVID TYSON256130.00Tony Lagana
7YICHE521230.06Angela Modra
8ENCOSTA KAHN321129.79Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 8Top Gunn Roof Plumbing Grade 5 S…9:41 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO125234.96Robyn Mackellar
2PANDORA’S SIN212135.48Wendy Matcott
3WIREGRASS363135.19Ben Rawlings
4ANIMATE554235.25Lester Harris
5SPRING AMANDA467135.44Wendy Matcott
6CAMOUFLAGE MODEL172335.71Steven Brook
7BILLY HOOPER445235.74Patricia Moule
8DYNA YUNA144335.68Lisa Rasmussen
9WHO DE PUNK817335.05Walter Harkins
10HE’S A VILLIAN434435.75Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Brahma Lodge Indoor Sports Stake…10:05 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINDCETTE256535.25Lester Harris
2BOGAN CENTRAL225535.32Karen Bearpark
3BRONEEE323135.22Wendy Matcott
4HE’S A VILLIAN434435.75Lisa Rasmussen
5DOONA BALE765635.10Tony Rasmussen
6TIMELESS DIAMOND3374NBTBob Iredale
7WHO DE PUNK817335.05Walter Harkins
8FUNKY CHICKEN4482NBTJeffrey Guy
Race No. 10Holcim Stake Cta Division410:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUBIAN PRINCESS2143NBTJeffrey Guy
2INFINITE POWER786330.37Michael Stewart
3BUGSY TAYLOR434229.95Michael Giniotis
4SHIMMERING HOOD541330.16Kevin Murnane
5VELOCITY DAFF122530.09Kim Johnstone
6TOBY THE WEAPON753430.56Patricia Moule
7OMAR BALE633529.97Wendy Matcott
8DYNA GRAY755629.89Lisa Rasmussen
9AYAN BALE886430.50Wendy Matcott
10SHEZA TEN565530.24Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 11Macro Meats Stake Cta Division210:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR STEEL75X1NBTPaul Fagan
2PUNISHER BALE626430.27Wendy Matcott
3BIG DINGOX23129.86Robyn Mackellar
4GRANDE TO EXCEL171430.13George Rehmann
5RELLIM TASSIE15330.72Petar Jovanovic
6NATURALLY CURLY21830.13Trevor Jessup
7DYNA WISTA452330.16Tony Rasmussen
8LEKTRA RIPPER213230.10Wendy Matcott
9SPRING TYSON1775NBTTony Lagana
10ALLEN ULTRON167730.46Lisa Rasmussen