Thursday 10th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 10th February 2011

Race No. 1Brighton Cricket Club Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDEPENDENCE DAY51672D Hall (Paskeville)
2EMERLEY BELLE15354P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3BUBBA’S OCTANE55345T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4COOL FEVER67863M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5RHONDA’S CHANCEF2515K A Johnstone (Hove)
6EMILY ALLEN22426S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MR. WINKLER43357K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8DELTA FOXTROT84825J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9CADMAN BALE47885K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10TINKER BALE16486L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Kukri Sports Australia Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACE BALE55454S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SWEET ROLLER11834L R Harris (Willaston)
3PINK KISSES21373K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4PATTON BALE48412L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5COOL DOLL25183A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
6AHANA BALE36441K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BRUGAL BALE44667L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ALLIRA’S BOY41411N B Treloar (Lewiston)
9CONCINNA BALE387P8S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Brian Munro Signs Open Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON RACHAEL22137T W Murray (Lewiston)
2SPECIAL GEM42465K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SCREWED DRIVER58871C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4ELLA FAIR85345K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SALUBRIOUS61133P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7STIMULATE45611P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CASCADA STAR64111P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Century 21 Real Estate – The Bay Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICKY BALE65565S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RED SHOE ROCKET76561K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3KIMBO SLICE11524T W Murray (Lewiston)
4LET US WIN14F54O Chegia (Aldinga)
5SURFELLA35545R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6COMANCHE BALE45843L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SPLITZVILLE83571G K Curyer (Kudla)
8JACOB JAY58433K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9FEIJOA76578L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10CADMAN BALE47885K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Kangaroo Bin Hire Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KITO BALE25423L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PROVEN WAVE52125T W Murray (Lewiston)
3BIG HOSER34231P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BALLY MARIE17533M S J Payne (Middleton)
5FALLING STAR41472K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6DYNA VITO32346S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7NORTHERN AURORA64116L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8ARNALDA BALE86762K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9TINKER BALE16486L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA GARTON65577S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Caruso’s Fresh Foods Stake08:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOBBY DEE72126J Mundy (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY CHARMER43424P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3BALLISTIC SHIRAZ67362D Hall (Paskeville)
4WHERE AM I35731K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BELLA CALABRESA35433J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6OMEGA MAGIC87723D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7PATTIE’S RETURN35226K A Johnstone (Hove)
8BITTA WEDDING23633M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9DYNA GARTON65577S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ONDINA BALE64876L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Century 21 Rentals – The Bay Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWD SURFING31437J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2CHAOS MASTER41714G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3MUDEYE GUY13572L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4STRICTLY MAMBO15542J W Jones (Eden Valley)
5TAMEIKA BALE25812S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SARGENT TRIGGA12112P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7GABLE LA FLASH12611E Holland (Lewiston)
8DARK DUO11157R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Breeders 2011 Prelude (1) Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,600 2nd: $745 3rd: $375 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINTH FLOOR51622D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2GOOSEBUMPS11631M S J Payne (Middleton)
3DANCING JAY LO11611O Chegia (Aldinga)
4RUBYLICIOUS65471C Scott (Glandore)
5MISS LASH21452J Mundy (Lewiston)
6HANNAH MCLAREN11D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7ATLANTA MCLAREN12321H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8POWER PLAY34782A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
9ROMULUS14342N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10MIGHTY CHOICE55212N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 9B & L Coastline Painters Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANGER BOO BOO84714P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BRODERICK BALE37575L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ANAHITA BALE84616K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4VADREAM34452M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5MIGHTY CHOICE55212N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6GRADY BALE41688S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JACK’S TIGER88285L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8CYRIL14752K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9CONCINNA BALE387P8S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ability Removals – Adl To Mel Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING’S MARK41222L Cahalan (Grange)
2MR. MAVROSS46633R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3BIG YELLA23844K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CHAMBERLAIN27626T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5TAROT BALE13613K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6GREVILLEA BALE22282S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7UNO BLACKJACK27262K N Gill (Lewiston)
8SIKEM TEX335F3C J Christensen (Woodville South)
9FEIJOA76578L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10ONDINA BALE64876L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Trevor Wise Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DENTAX BALE84835T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BIG DADDY’S GIFT75212T W Murray (Lewiston)
3TIZZA LADY11383K N Gill (Lewiston)
4ALL IS COOL52111N M Aikin (Lewiston)
5SHEER MAGNETIC14251R A Murray (Two Wells)
6FRASERI BALE44111S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ROCK FISH75341G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8COOL IN BLUE36641D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***