Thursday, 11 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 11 July 2013

Race No. 1Barker Family Stake Cta Division…7:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRUCE521329.99Kim Johnstone
2LINGUIST431429.95Raymond Barkla
3ANDREW’S COURAGE322429.90Dean Decrea
4DARYL BALE463230.14Shaun Matcott
5DYNA HAKON175130.14Shaun Matcott
6VELOCITY KEDAR575530.29Kim Johnstone
7GO HARVEY GO622230.17Carole Scott
8BENCHMARK834330.48Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 2Adelaide Weighing Equipment Stak…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITALIAN PASSION241130.22Artemio Ieraci
2AVA LEEFULL774330.38Kelvin Stott
3KUYSOU TIME5X3530.34Leanne Fagan
4SHARP EDGE231630.37Norma Millington
5ULRICK BALE482130.48Shaun Matcott
6WIREGRASS211129.96Ben Rawlings
7SKY KAHN435230.50Kim Johnstone
8BELFORD215130.40Bozidar Stamenkovic
9ALLEN HANZ554630.28Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Md Marshall & Son Repairs & Main…7:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED FISH366330.27Wendy Sebastyan
2BOGIE PRINCE211329.83Ben Rawlings
3BILLY KAHN284130.66Kim Johnstone
4MAFFY BALE156430.40Shaun Matcott
5LITTLE ZIPPITY3364NBTTodd Kelly
6GALAXY SNOW363130.01Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7UMIKA BALE132830.35Shaun Matcott
8BRIAN FURY574430.68Kelvin Stott
9ALLEN HANZ554630.28Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 4Makita Outdoor Power Equipment S…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGGIEWI SUN212630.50Donald Turner
2CAWBOURNE FLUTE862230.03Raymond Barkla
3GOOD ASSET GETS284430.12Robyn Mackellar
4RUSTIC SUNRISE627830.10Desmond Hockley
5WHISHEZ611129.99Kim Johnstone
6DYNA ALIVIA224330.18Shaun Matcott
7GIMPY BALE4758NBTShaun Matcott
8NIAMH PREMIER685530.05Robin Harnas
Race No. 5Custom Conveyance (sa Owned) Sta…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORABITO243430.10Leanne Fagan
2VICTA BROOKE131129.77Ronald Schadow
3CEDUNA CRUISER716629.97Robin Harnas
4PREMIER STRIKE273330.14Ben Rawlings
5LIFE’S COOL585230.14Lisa Rasmussen
6WHO DE PUNK255130.14Walter Harkins
7ELKAN BALE613530.16Kathleen Johnstone
8RUSSIAN FIGHTER132330.02Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 6Elders Real Estate Gawler Stake …8:58 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY TANGO144429.80Laurence Cahalan
2CLINGA153130.02Donald Turner
3FALSETTO357130.24Trevor Jessup
4ALLEN DIRK881430.10Shaun Matcott
5SENNI TONY143330.03Colin Swain
6KALDEN MISCHIEF123329.69Troy Murray
7GRAINNE O’MALLEY561129.78Robyn Mackellar
8GOOD ODDS PUNK476229.89Walter Harkins
Race No. 9Professional Linemarking Mixed S…10:05 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DADDY BOY371635.51Trevor Jessup
2AUNTY CHOPPER744335.29Leslie Stewart
4CURLWAA HOPE853835.06Christopher Jaensch
5ZULU MISS632235.12Norma Millington
7VICTA VICTORIA613235.21Ronald Schadow
8AZZ ALWAYS433135.45Damien Mills
Race No. 10F & J Roof Tiling Gawler Stake C…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA TEN314430.24Petar Jovanovic
2SEEBOHM584731.34Colin Swain
3SHAKA KAHN781630.17Kim Johnstone
4AWESOME SURFER433730.06Leanne Fagan
5CHARLES LOUSON488429.98Tony Rasmussen
6ALLEN HAMISH363730.34Shaun Matcott
7TRIFFITT BALE127430.24Shaun Matcott
8HIMALAYA531530.76Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 11The Roar Club Stake Cta Division…10:41 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GATSBY377430.36Shaun Matcott
2ELITE PLAY636330.39Damien Smith
3BOB BALE284530.28Shaun Matcott
4YORE TWISTA647330.70Kelvin Stott
5BOBBY BOTHING552530.53Desmond Hockley
6ONE SO BLUE452230.40John Banner
7BIT ROSIE627730.45Leanne Fagan
8EMERLEY MAGIK725530.23Todd Kelly
9ALLEN HANZ554630.28Tony Rasmussen