Thursday 12th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 12th January 2012

Race No. 1Southern Cross Industrial Supplies Pty Ltd Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO SILENCE1233830.54C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2ALLEN CHANG85257NBTN C Hains ()
3JAINAMO5741429.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CASH DEPOSIT7453730.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PATTIE’S RETURN4473430.31K A Johnstone ()
6UNO BLACKJACK4346230.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
7TESLA5274529.90R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ALPHA DELTA24387NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
9NERO LANKAN26754NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10CRUISING DANNYF5371NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 2Advances Sporting Surfaces Sa Pty Ltd Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY KNIGHT28212NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2QUIKSILVER BLUES31164NBTM Calicchio (Klemzig)
3ESTEVEZ2323430.52K N Gill (Lewiston)
4UNITY41214FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BESSIE’S DELIGHT15322NBTJ F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
6HIGH CRIMES44421NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7CRAFTY LUCY5442TNBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DEZ BALE43521NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DIZZY DI65565FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10LUCY SHARNEE87456NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3 Wholesalers Pty Ltd Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE4434130.10K A Johnstone (Hove)
2MY BOY PEDRO4534430.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
3SCULL’S LEGACY2181130.67A Randall (Christie Downs)
4MARLOO’S REVENGE37422NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5MATE’S HONOUR7264330.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DEMOUCHI35218FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7IZZY MAI2246430.35D J Turner (Lewiston)
8KOUBEK21222NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9DYNA GEE86755NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LUCY SHARNEE87456NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Ferrocut Pty Ltd Mixed Stake07:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY JACOB4535429.92D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2ON THIS DAY3551230.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3EVACUATION4122229.99C A Smith (Dublin)
4LA REGINA3222230.23A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5GYPSY SPY1357229.95A M A Modra ( River)
6WOODSIDE WOODY57F7230.10G T Smith (Woodside)
7BLUE SUEDE5628330.32K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8TOUCH OF LANKAN6666630.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9SAINT NYASALAND6278829.82A Randall (Christie Downs)
10MISS DEVIOUS74647FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5A.c.t. Hire Heat 108:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERSUADING2515230.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2GALAPAGOS65757NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
3MIDGET FARRELLY14613NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4LONG GULLY BOB1511230.20D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5GOOSEBUMPS2131429.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
6FAT WRECK1611129.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7RAWSON REASON3117529.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8KALDEN AURORA181F629.52T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Active Asphalt Sa Sprint Championship Heat 208:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKEN KIHAEL1132229.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2DEADLY IMPACT1211130.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ASTON USAIN2157530.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
4ONLY JESS1317530.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5VICTA TROY2111130.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6CRAZY HEART2111129.99B H Lellmann (Renmark)
7DYNA CHAYNE11112NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BRAHMA BOY2243329.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Halliday Builders Sa Sprint Championship Heat 308:52PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPPING COWBOY1231630.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2RED LESTA3551330.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3KALDEN KOMOTO1152329.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
4AGENT OSO8411429.90L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5ASTON THOMAS1712129.90T W Murray (Lewiston)
6HANNAH MCLAREN2715129.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7BANDANNA LAD2233430.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
8LED ZEPPELIN6625729.78P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Old Port Roofing Sa Sprint Championship Heat 409:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN MAYHEM7741829.36T W Murray (Lewiston)
2HENRY MALLET5318330.10N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3RATTLE GUN1341530.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4BURNING DAYLIGHT1122630.20B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5POINT TWO OVER3242229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6ADJUST8312330.04P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7JOHNNY WILL1116729.75P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8PINTS DELIGHT1311630.09B R Rayner ()
Race No. 9Philmac Pty Ltd Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY ARCH34233FSTDD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2LA GARDA11115FSTDR A Murray (Two Wells)
3LOUD MOUSE72725NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SPECIAL GEM53422NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5KAT ATTACK5726144.71B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6CRYSTAL PEAK45244NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7SCOOBY SNACK68353NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8KALDEN PETRONI14115FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Schweppes Australia Pty Ltd Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRINA BALE26143FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CARLY AND ME63153NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SEA LEGEND1228FFSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4ELENA MCLAREN37726NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
5CANTO BALE35377NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NEED HIS FAITH56722FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7FLASH LEE76414FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8WHERE’S KADE73872FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LUCY SHARNEE87456NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10DIZZY DI65565FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 11Ezy-fit Hydraulics Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIPPETT2671430.61R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY MAX23445NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3CAMBRIAN ROCK11173NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
4ACROSS THE DRINK4148430.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ALLEN HAWK84638NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CRAFTY CONNIE33F3330.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7BREE BALE14561NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RUARC ENTITY3622730.22K N Gill (Lewiston)
9TAT EXPRESS88546NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10DIZZY DI65565FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments