Thursday, 13 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 13 March 2014

Race No. 1Lakes And Portside Real Estate M…7:14 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE KAHN771729.87Kathleen Johnstone
2CHEMICAL MAKER131429.78Troy Murray
3WONDER WHIRL311729.67Michael Giniotis
4FIRE 856529.64Tony Lagana
5DEE DEE CORSAIR271229.84Robyn Mackellar
6WILD SOUL126529.79
7ZULU SPEAR886729.96Kenneth Gill
8KENSO KAROO253129.90
Race No. 2Island Dental Stake Cta Division…7:34 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANCOUVER BALE312730.21Lisa Rasmussen
2REGAL LOOPER181129.97
3NIPPA NORRIS113630.32Todd Kelly
4WINGARD111329.88Desmond Hockley
5OMAR BALE715430.07
6SPRINGVALE COSMO174230.35Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7ALLEN KENNY337630.29Tony Rasmussen
8SNIPER SKILLS572130.29
9EDDIE ALLEN644530.43Wendy Matcott
10BIG ZAP154430.58Troy Murray
Race No. 3Western Sportsortho & Gp Practic…7:56 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE AGAIN216329.73Ben Rawlings
2DUSTNADO263629.59Steve Hoffman
3SIENNA BALE383630.22Tony Rasmussen
4AT THIS MOMENT263330.00Raymond Burgess
5MEL ALLEN182730.17Lisa Rasmussen
6VICTA NICOLE864830.07Ronald Schadow
7SUNTORY GOLD224329.94Laurence Cahalan
8MAYSOON KAHN218630.28Kim Johnstone
Race No. 4Viking Fire Protection Supplies …8:15 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LOVER311435.58Troy Murray
2FAIR CHANGE134835.06Todd Kelly
3DYNA DAINA262535.00Wendy Matcott
4CONCLUDE366635.60Peter Hurley
5ABDON BALE228734.89Lisa Rasmussen
6VICTA 664435.11Ronald Schadow
7ANIMATE217535.62
8PEDRO’S FIRST222635.17Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 5Zak’s Restaurant Stake Cta Divis…8:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SAM755729.86Ronald Schadow
2DEFIB DARYL251129.88Petar Jovanovic
3DYNA DRAGO464630.17Tony Rasmussen
4WAVE JOCKEY125830.27Leanne Fagan
5DILLINGER274230.07Nadine Payne
6RIGHT TIME841529.91Cameron Butcher
7ENCOSTA KAHN114529.80Kathleen Johnstone
8TYSON WILLOW321329.96Tony Lagana
Race No. 62014 West End Draught Anniversar…8:59 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE MAGIC218229.90Ben Rawlings
2CONTRARIAN113129.70Leanne Fagan
3PROVEN JUDDY152129.86Raymond Murray
4SIDNEY’S SHADOW211129.56Cameron Butcher
5DYNA HAKON656329.87Wendy Matcott
6VERY BITTA616229.97Murray Harvey
7SET THE SCENE141229.66Laurence Cahalan
8LOLLY BALE463329.67Tony Rasmussen
9ALLEN ILLEM522329.94Tony Rasmussen
10CHEMICAL MAKER131429.78Troy Murray
Race No. 7Tapestry Wines Stake Cta Divisio…9:22 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILBERT ALLEN435130.00Lisa Rasmussen
2ALLEN ILLEM522329.94Tony Rasmussen
3TEDDY TOOL357130.01Clarence Christensen
4VICTA SCOTT613629.89Ronald Schadow
5FARMEROO518529.99Kenneth Gill
6DYNA ERWIN561729.84Wendy Matcott
7GENGHIS KAHN312129.74Kim Johnstone
8BENCHMARK323229.79Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 82014 West End Draught Distance C…9:41 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN MCLAREN111242.89Donald Foster
2KAYLARIKKI211343.45Raymond Burgess
3GO CAVIAR167443.48Lester Harris
4ZARA MCLAREN768443.35
5HUSKY DREAMER745243.25John Gale
6DOONA BALE645143.39Tony Rasmussen
7LUNA JINX17143.12Gavin Harris
8LONG GULLY SURF263343.60Paula Hearnden
9DYNA DAINA262543.65Wendy Matcott
10UMIKA BALE421543.57Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9Acebet Stake Cta Division…10:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AS IT GOES156130.04Oswald Chegia
2DYNA MILLIER241530.09Lisa Rasmussen
3DYNA QUISTIS274730.04Wendy Matcott
4KIKO’S BOYX55130.39Leanne Fagan
5CASMAY BALE432530.31Tony Rasmussen
6PEPPER KAHN648130.09Kim Johnstone
7GALAXY SNOW158430.01Zbigniew Wudarczyk
8JETSON KIST751830.00Peter Hurley
Race No. 10The Payne Group Stake Cta Divisi…10:26 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIRY BEAR223130.08Cameron Butcher
2AYSA ALLEN352830.26Wendy Matcott
3ILLUSIVE ALLEN261130.56Wendy Matcott
4NEVADA SMITH222230.11Gavin Harris
5KANKAKEE MCLAREN126230.23Donald Foster
6SMASH CRASH468230.30Steven Brook
7VELOCITY FIRE183530.08Kim Johnstone
8BOGIE CLASSIC685130.19Ben Rawlings
9POIDA444330.32Leanne Fagan
10LADY BLUEFLY118731.14Desmond Hockley
Race No. 11Prince Of Wales Hotel Stake Cta …10:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MICK DEE236330.05Lester Harris
2KALINA ALLEN423330.20Nadine Payne
3JUNTA BALE112130.00Lisa Rasmussen
4HOLLY KAYE485130.31Leanne Fagan
6LETTUCE CATCH UP567430.63Kathleen Johnstone
7DYNA PAUL646230.27Wendy Matcott
8WINBROOK271529.82Cameron Butcher
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments