Thursday, 14 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 14 July 2016

Race No. 1Falcon Juniors Stake Cta Divisio…7:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARHAT BALE485629.71Lisa Rasmussen
2SPRING PATSY1177NBTJohn Westerlo
3OLDMATE LEVI837430.08Sharyn Gray
4PELICAN KEEPING711729.80Scott Feltus
5RUFF STATE822429.72Kenneth Gill
6PENNY MAKER223529.76Cameron Butcher
7BLITZING BAILEY533730.42Kevin Bannear
8ELECTRO BALE634329.99Tony Rasmussen
9SIR TEX6745NBTRaymond Barkla
10TIVOLI DANCER5465NBTDuncan Stewart
Race No. 2Falcon Oath Stake Cta Division17:28 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE ROSE435830.13Todd Kelly
2JACK IN BLACK514830.18Desmond Hockley
3NIPPA WAHWAH518630.17Todd Kelly
4MIRROR BALE226X30.19Wendy Matcott
5KENZI427530.03Jason Caley
6BESSIE BELLE131230.27Jamie Quinlivian
7BUHIN BALE338230.23Wendy Matcott
8WESTY BOB472429.67Matthew Payne
9YARAMUNDI DOMINO214530.02Vadim Roz
10MACALONEY3444NBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 3Gpa Engineering Free For All Cta…7:52 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPERT411129.84Adam Manton
2CRISIS BALE212729.74Lisa Rasmussen
4GUN MCBAIN131629.70Todd Kelly
5TEMALOR116829.75Petar Jovanovic
7WHEEL SPINNER141229.74Oswald Chegia
8COORONG KID143529.51Cameron Butcher
Race No. 4Topmark Property Services Mixed …8:12 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,640 2nd: $755 3rd: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD BILL266535.64Bradley Ablett
2ZANA BALE543634.93Lisa Rasmussen
3ZIPPING NELSON651435.15Scott Feltus
4MIJA RETURNS265435.11Oswald Chegia
5VANGER BALE513435.83Wendy Matcott
6IMPACT BALE645335.85Wendy Matcott
7SHE’S A LOOPER111335.03Cameron Butcher
8ANTIQUE BLONDE111534.92Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Denron Metals (sa Owned) Stake C…8:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,390 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,370 2nd: $680 3rd: $340.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A VILLIAN181129.73Scott Feltus
2CHECK YO SELF733329.77Wayne Ryan
3RHYNSTONE JETTA177329.54Martin Doyle
4WAVE TO KIRRA538329.79Duncan Stewart
5FLASH OF HOPE456129.95Cameron Butcher
6GUNLOCH643330.01Raymond Barkla
7EVA TYSON317130.26Tony Lagana
8SKINNY BOB121229.98Matthew Payne
9OFFICIAL LABELX73630.04Steven Brook
10WHAT’S UP HERBIE7677NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 6Pnu Syndicate Free For All Cta D…8:55 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,940 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO YOU GIRL163743.42Sharyn Gray
2TAHLO352343.55Jamie Quinlivian
3SEEKING JUSTICE423443.99Robyn Mackellar
4LUNA JINX412342.77Gavin Harris
6HERE COMES HENRY745243.43Paula Hearnden
7SPRINGVALE BRYNE221143.04Gavin Harris
8BRADLEY BALE314543.22Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Denis & Ronnie Hatchard Stake Ct…9:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DAWN8714NBTTroy Murray
2DILLASHAW423130.35Sharyn Gray
3SHEEZA NITRO543729.83Cameron Butcher
4JUST IN HODGES411230.18Scott Feltus
5MAGICAL BLING5414NBTJohn Westerlo
6STRAIGHT AWAY515630.08Lisa Rasmussen
7CHARLI’S ELLA356530.13Kim Johnstone
8ALLEN KENTUCKY155129.76Tony Rasmussen
9OFFICIAL LABELX73630.04Steven Brook
10WORKERS CLUB485730.04Allan Francis
Race No. 8Optus Grade 5 Series F Cta Divis…9:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,990 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,490 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KEITARO126335.66Ben Rawlings
2SEA WINDS411435.79Tony Rasmussen
3BACKPACKER122435.37Troy Murray
4JUNNER BALE641335.28Tony Rasmussen
5TAKAHI MAX422135.21Terrance Cahalan
6BARELY’S RHYTHM223134.99Colin Rana
7PALM TEE832235.55Robyn Mackellar
8HALF WAY THERE566235.25Robyn Mackellar
9ANTIQUE BLONDE111534.92Lisa Rasmussen
10COORABIE315535.21Kirin Corby
Race No. 9Waste Away Sa (masters N/p) Stak…9:58 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DUCAL185629.79Scott Feltus
2WEST ON JORJI482829.93Laurence Cahalan
3REGAL LOOPER557829.70Cameron Butcher
4ZIPPING GEOFF444330.22Kim Johnstone
5ALDERLEY REFORM323729.64Terrance Cahalan
6FUSAICHI KAHN422529.74Kathleen Johnstone
7HOUINDEED525130.09Raymond Fewings
8HESA JAYCLO322729.92Tania Foster
Race No. 10The Pink Fence Hire Stake Cta Di…10:21 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE ONCE256330.36Todd Kelly
2SCORCHING212629.97Matthew Payne
3PLAY YOUR ACE453530.15Todd Kelly
4FALCON UTE335330.23Kim Johnstone
5BETTER BE867230.02Allan Francis
6GANGALLA LODGE381530.31Nathan Hughes
7TRISTY ALLEN333230.30Wendy Matcott
8PRETOSTELLA645229.86Wendy Matcott
9LEKTRA SCAR452530.37Elly Matcott
10JIMMY MCBAIN426729.95Todd Kelly
Race No. 11Sky Racing Stake Cta Division310:46 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON FORCE342230.25Troy Murray
2ROLL ‘EM ZAC551130.45Lester Harris
3CHOBANI657330.37Todd Kelly
4VELOCITY KIM254230.19Colin Swain
5VELOCITY TINA725430.07Kim Johnstone
6GARRY MCBAIN756230.15Todd Kelly
7CHAPPIE BALE323130.41Wendy Matcott
8LEKTRA FIESTA732630.31Elly Matcott
9MAKIKOS356530.24John Spoolder
10MR. SMOOTHY714NBTAllan Francis