Thursday, 14 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 14 November 2013

Race No. 1Halliday Builders Stake Cta Divi…7:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TRAIN748530.04Wendy Matcott
2UNCLE’S MISS514730.09Todd Kelly
3RESTLESS TEDDY331530.27Michael Giniotis
4EMERLEY CLIONA156330.19Peter Hurley
5YOUNG SNOZZ546529.80Petar Jovanovic
6GRAINNE O’MALLEY147129.78Robyn Mackellar
7ETEL ALLEN574130.47Lisa Rasmussen
8NOBLE KAHN211530.54Kathleen Johnstone
9PENNY ALLEN245430.23Wendy Matcott
10LILLY WAS HERE768730.37Leanne Fagan
Race No. 2Ezy Fit Hydraulics Juvenile Stak…7:34 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO421130.09Kenneth Gill
2STEW’S MISTAKE213129.93Donald Turner
3VELOCITY DAFF422230.13Kim Johnstone
4WINBROOK1229.82Cameron Butcher
5ILLIUM BALE335330.60Lisa Rasmussen
6JACK AND LOLLI414330.68Todd Kelly
7DAKOTA LA FLASH221130.36Kerry Stagg
8WILD SOUL121630.04Kim Johnstone
9THUNDER OF PARIS171430.21Raymond Barkla
10YAYOI BALE164530.79Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Ferrocut Stake Cta Division17:56 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POISON238530.40Lisa Rasmussen
2POIDA312730.32Karen Bearpark
3AGENT KAHN632730.14Kim Johnstone
4FITZY ALLEN221430.49Wendy Matcott
5VICTA NICOLE357230.07Ronald Schadow
6FROM THE TOP517230.12Janice Jones
7DYNA LENT225430.29Wendy Matcott
8FLYING CHARLES222330.70Troy Murray
9WICKED SHIRAZ357630.51Robin Harnas
10TYSON WILLOW461829.96Tony Lagana
Race No. 4Allen Tapp Stake Cta Division18:15 PM
5 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKTAIL JIVER146544.15Janice Jones
2ROCK OBSESSION748744.11Desmond Denton
3TOKEN SPINNER1655NBTMichael Stewart
4CRIMSON STAR557243.86Robert Harris
5TOKEN MCLAREN1211NBTTania Foster
6KINGOONYA QUEEN774744.01Robin Harnas
7ZARA MCLAREN136243.62Tania Foster
8GO CAVIAR122143.48Lester Harris
Race No. 5Schweppes Mixed Stake Cta Divisi…8:40 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SHINE132229.66Robyn Mackellar
2ISSEY BALE341830.20Wendy Matcott
3DYNA HAKON722729.87Wendy Matcott
4DREAM CHOICE434230.06Todd Kelly
5GALILEE SPIRIT115129.80Robert Isaacson
6PERFECT LIFE242130.08Kenneth Gill
7FIERY MCBAIN715330.12Todd Kelly
8BOGIE MAGIC611129.91Ben Rawlings
9MISS AVOCET187730.05Leanne Fagan
10VALARIE ALLEN746530.23Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Austrahose South Australia Pty L…8:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA LEEFULL125130.38Kelvin Stott
2PEPPER KAHN228530.28Kim Johnstone
3CAWBOURNE JET166330.09Raymond Barkla
4ZIPPING BELLE1284NBTBen Rawlings
5DYNA ERWIN263630.01Wendy Matcott
6BOOK OF SHADOWS662229.85Petar Jovanovic
7NIAMH PREMIER662730.05Robin Harnas
8VICTA MERRILL611430.41Ronald Schadow
9XENAR BALE267630.75Wendy Matcott
10TEDDY TOOL354430.13Clarence Christensen
Race No. 7A.c.t. Hire Mixed Stake Cta Divi…9:22 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,470 2nd: $705 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLMAR216229.97Ben Rawlings
2FLUER BALE628429.96Wendy Matcott
3DEE DEE CORSAIR731229.84Robyn Mackellar
4ENCOSTA KAHN218329.80Kathleen Johnstone
5MODEST RULER381129.87Robyn Mackellar
6BENCHMARK338529.79Petar Jovanovic
7DYNA DENNY151329.78Lisa Rasmussen
8VICTA BROOKE124329.77Ronald Schadow
Race No. 8Spectrum Signs Grade 5 Series F …9:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE COOL277229.98Gavin Harris
2RED TIN781130.06Robin Harnas
3LIFE’S COOL186330.14Lisa Rasmussen
4KENSO KAROO137230.19Ben Rawlings
5CEDUNA CRUISER634129.97Robin Harnas
6FAIR CHANGE525129.91Todd Kelly
7VICTA SAM243329.86Ronald Schadow
8KOUBEK352229.96Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9CAWBOURNE JET166330.09Raymond Barkla
10TEDDY TOOL354430.13Clarence Christensen
Race No. 9Tip Top Dry Cleaners Mixed Stake…10:05 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GISELLE BALE557335.56Tony Rasmussen
2VICTA SCOTT681235.19Ronald Schadow
4TERCEL751134.91Karen Bearpark
5COSMIC WAY112334.96Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7SENNI TONY226435.14Colin Swain
8BETSY ALLEN342635.21Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Old Port Roofing Stake Cta Divis…10:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN ODOM451130.27Troy Murray
2ALLEN HANZ153730.28Tony Rasmussen
3YA YA BING356330.37Michael Giniotis
4TAIT BALE442330.24Wendy Matcott
5AS IT GOES653130.28Oswald Chegia
6LORD RAMA444130.20Stuart Ellis
7CROKE PARK672530.39Wendy Matcott
8RUBY BITS682630.67Gino Grgurovic
9CAPTAIN CLANCEY1548NBTKim Johnstone
10SHEZA TEN244730.24Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 11Port Adelaide District Baseball …10:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAHN ALLEN231330.42Lisa Rasmussen
2BLACK MERLO455130.31Robyn Mackellar
3YORE TWISTA458130.70Kelvin Stott
4UMIKA BALE227830.35Wendy Matcott
5SNIPER SKILLS6X2230.29Karen Bearpark
6TALKALOT TEARS585130.18Steve Meimetis
7GEORGE AGAIN3284NBTBen Rawlings
8QUEEN RASCAL712430.71Michael Stewart
9ALLEN ROGAN3257NBTWendy Matcott
10MAUBOY174430.52Kim Johnstone