Thursday, 15 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 15 December 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing (queens) Stake Cta Di…7:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ALLEY162130.15Con Haagmans
2ELISHA’S DELIGHT241330.00John Rees
3PRECIOUS PARKER111729.95Michael Stewart
4BIT SAUCY322129.99Artemio Ieraci
5CHARLI’S ELLA627330.13Kim Johnstone
6VENETIAN MASK261329.87Maurice Kiley
7STRAIGHT AWAY357729.93Lisa Rasmussen
8SPRITLY LADY622430.25Adam Manton
9SEA WINDS265529.79Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 2Adam’s Riverside Pizzas Stake Ct…7:34 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT SILLY5615NBTRaymond Barkla
2IMARI BALE235530.52Wendy Matcott
3OUTDOORSY431130.32Nicole Newlyn
4STICK FIGURE616530.48Tony Rasmussen
5SPRING SHOT588330.47Todd Kelly
6BEKIM FIRE248430.31Wendy Matcott
7VICTO BALE885830.59Wendy Matcott
8COLONEL PARKER773530.62Michael Stewart
9FALCON UTE267430.23Kim Johnstone
10COOL ROLLER184430.71Lester Harris
Race No. 3Enviro Sweet Stake Cta Division27:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH EDEN FROST118629.76Janice Jones
2FAYETTE475430.00Tony Rasmussen
3RELTON137529.62Robin Harnas
4BABYLON REDEEMER634630.26Tony Lagana
5BLACK ARJAY652530.31Colin Swain
6NEVILLE BALE7436NBTWendy Matcott
7ZIPPING PRINCE823430.24Donald Foster
8STACK’EM FAST321730.00Kathleen Johnstone
9SEA WINDS265529.79Tony Rasmussen
10MAURICIO344729.94Bill Wudarczyk
Race No. 4Fine Concepts Mixed Stake Cta Di…8:13 PM
2/3 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COORONG KID525629.51Cameron Butcher
2DYNA KEITARO354129.39Ben Rawlings
3ALLINGA VAL215129.61Yvonne King
4MR. ARJAY123129.90Colin Swain
6ZIPPING GEOFF126730.04Kathleen Johnstone
7MRS BUBBLES342229.43Matthew Payne
8WILBA BEAST321329.55Ben Rawlings
Race No. 5Unique Commercial Tiling Stake C…8:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIRO BOB521430.25Kevin Murnane
2CYCLONE CLIFFORD134729.83Kathleen Johnstone
3PADDY MCBAIN837529.69Todd Kelly
4ALLEN PORTLAND16X330.36Scott Feltus
5ASA FLYING SPUR467130.33Brodie Jessup
6ABLE CHIEF246330.16Gino Grgurovic
7HY GUARD434729.90Tony Rasmussen
8MCLAREN MISSILE281329.74Tania Foster
9SMASH EM DOLLARS286429.88Kathleen Johnstone
10MAURICIO344729.94Bill Wudarczyk
Race No. 6Craig & Marie Reval Stake Cta Di…8:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOTTLE825529.78Kathleen Johnstone
2FARHAT BALE264629.71Lisa Rasmussen
3WHAT’S UP TRUMPS643129.64Tony Rasmussen
4GUN MCBAIN114129.70Todd Kelly
5ALLEN JERSEY653229.98Tim Richards
6RHYNSTONE JETTA842329.54Martin Doyle
7WHAT’S UP HERBIE112330.17Troy Murray
8HESA JAYCLO578529.92Tania Foster
9SMASH EM DOLLARS286429.88Kathleen Johnstone
10SEA WINDS265529.79Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Moore Maintenance & Electrical S…9:16 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,440 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEARDLEY544329.84Yvonne King
2MOLLY DOBBS155129.84Petar Jovanovic
3PAWESOME BOSS321329.90Petar Jovanovic
4RUN THE JEWELS114329.87Lauren Harris
5RUFF STATE115229.72Kenneth Gill
6VON DOUSA384629.86Raymond Murray
7SPLISH SPLASHIN’518430.14Kathleen Johnstone
8ASTON KODY111129.59Troy Murray
Race No. 8Adelaide Fine Electrical Grade 5…9:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MEMBO411130.23Scott Feltus
2JIMMY MCBAIN631729.95Todd Kelly
3BLOWN AWAY255229.91Lisa Rasmussen
4ARE ATE526129.72Yvonne King
5MOLLY BE NIMBLE111129.56Cameron Butcher
6FLYING MAL172229.87Troy Murray
7TRACE AMOUNT142230.07Lisa Rasmussen
8CRISIS BALE674229.74Lisa Rasmussen
9WHAT’S UP HERBIE112330.17Troy Murray
10ALLEN PORTLAND16X330.36Scott Feltus
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern Free For All Cta…10:04 PM
FFA event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,990 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,490 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTTON STEELE522235.06Angela Modra
2DISAACI214134.88Jamie Quinlivian
4KEROMA STORM366135.18Gino Grgurovic
5CRIS TYSON642235.20Tony Lagana
7EDUARDO151534.68Kirin Corby
8PARSEC BALE325135.01Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au (sa Owned) Stake Cta…10:25 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $530 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM ZAC316430.45Lester Harris
2LA ROSQUILLA644330.53Karon Blakemore
3MY BOY BANJO561330.63Walter Harkins
4BLUE PANTHERX42230.48Jason Caley
5PADDY MACS234130.00Gino Grgurovic
6LEKTRA FIESTA855230.31Elly Matcott
7DANCING DOLLARS365230.34Kathleen Johnstone
8NIPPA WAHWAH833630.17Todd Kelly
9SOPHIE TYSON474230.46Tony Lagana
10MOLLY MCBAIN147630.48Todd Kelly
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:47 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN437630.15Todd Kelly
2TRONALD TRUMP225630.11Sharyn Gray
3RUE DE ROSE745830.13Todd Kelly
4READY TO MINGLE512330.41Raymond Barkla
5MIRROR BALE135230.19Wendy Matcott
6ASTON MONDO2634NBTTroy Murray
7PLAY ALONE771X30.17Tony Rasmussen
8LADY BALE422530.19Wendy Matcott
9SILVERBAND FALLS776630.49Lauren Harris
10DEED158730.15Kim Johnstone