Thursday 15th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 15th March 2012

Race No. 1Hayden & Jaxon Stewart Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANNIE’S GIFT62512NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2HENRY MALLET5315630.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3WOODSIDE WOODY3622630.10G T Smith (Woodside)
4MISS STACKHOUSE1571729.87L Cahalan (Grange)
5ONLY JESS8713430.11A M A Modra ( River)
6ALLEN CHANG51233NBTN C Hains ()
7HANNAH MCLAREN6622329.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
8CHAOS MASTER5253830.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
9ASTON USAIN8613530.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
10ARLOW BALE53144NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Loadex Hire Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY DANGER26334NBTG T Smith (Woodside)
2FREDRINA BALE64621NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LYNLEA PRINCE45782FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4BECCA BALE82343NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA YAP1F2FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6OUT TO BAIL43341FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MISS LILY ROSE84333NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8MIX IT UP37631FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CRAFTY LUCY34264NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10ALIS BALE28116NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Adelaide Stone Construction Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY CONNIE6685330.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2PURE KEEPING13282NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PERSUADING7638230.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4ROZEHILL RASCAL12211FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5CRUISING DANNY25542NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
6HEEL CLICKER6668130.12J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7LA REGINA2622730.23A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8AROMA BALE54323NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TINY LULU24526NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10ALLWORTH GIRL2214730.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Fitzroy ‘pistol Pete’ (sa Bred) Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE PAL21212FSHA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2EMERLEY CHOICE73354NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3COLVILLE57138NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY MAX64112NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5TOORAK TANGO32333NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6BEER KARMA63216NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7OSCAR CHOO211FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
8ITALIAN PASSION74532NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9FRANCO SHARNEE22726NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10DELIGHTFUL BOND27455NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Grant’s Coachlines Mixed Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUARC ENTITY5354330.02K N Gill (Lewiston)
2KOUBEK4323430.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3ASTON ODIN8151330.26T W Murray (Lewiston)
4ALPHA DELTA6141630.22C A Smith (Dublin)
5WHERE’S PANCHO2182129.83R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6PRINCE BEN7213130.24N A Price (Renmark)
7PINTS DELIGHT1237230.03B R Rayner ()
8CAPTAIN COMBAT3218130.48J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9JUST CHASES1343130.23D J Turner (Lewiston)
10SEA LEGEND4661830.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Fitzroy Junior Football Club Mixed Stake Heat 108:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FONSIE BALE4115FFSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TIGRE BALE11753NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3POINT TWO OVER4224634.88R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4MACALEA BALE47453FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CARVE ‘EM12118NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6BAD BOY PEDRO11251NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7ROCK OBSESSION46412NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8PLATANI27368FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SEA OF PASSIONF4468FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
10AUNTY CHOPPER17344NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 7Darren Woodhead Guttering Mixed Stake Heat 208:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA DOLL21535NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2UNO BLACKJACK53326NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3BUSTED BIRD13627NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
4PEA SHOOTER4416135.18M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5NAVEED BALE14213NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6GALAPAGOS8414435.83A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7JESSENIA BALE1723335.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AVROM BALE28733FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AUNTY CHOPPER17344NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
10SEA OF PASSIONF4468FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Fitzroy Community Club St. Patrick’s Day Sprint09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $7,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,760 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN ANASTASIA4151129.94T W Murray (Lewiston)
2CRAZY HEART1115229.99B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3BUCKARINGA LAD2321230.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4KAILUA BAY3212330.21B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5GOOSEBUMPS7156129.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
6JOKEN KIHAEL3753129.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MATE’S HONOUR5137130.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JAINAMO8133829.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ASTON ODIN8151330.26T W Murray (Lewiston)
10HANNAH MCLAREN6622329.72D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 9Happy Birthday Muffy Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY SNACK76464NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2MISS WOODS1121143.86G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3HURLEY’S KIST64438NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4LEICA DRILL53122NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5KALDEN PETRONI1247643.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
6SAMANTHA MCLAREN8736643.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7ELENA MCLAREN55143NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
8SPECIAL GEM34677NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9CRYSTAL PEAK46467NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 10Harbourside Vet Care Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCRIMINATE52173NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2DANYO’S KELLY24141NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3DYNA ALINE11342NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KALDEN BEACHLEY34265NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5HIGH CRIMES21272NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6FRIDLI BALE25428NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EIRA BALE56137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COSMIC PASSION26218NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9CAMDEN SURPRISE83377NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
10HALLE BALE78248NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fitzroy For Premiers Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER6115730.24P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2WOT PRICE JACK1841229.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3MY BOY PEDRO7521430.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
4HENNA BALE2F53130.11L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DEADLY IMPACT1816430.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DYNA DADAM55152FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7IZZY MAI1421630.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
8SCULL’S LEGACY1131230.67A Randall (Christie Downs)
9GYPSY SPY2661829.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10CHARLIE ROLLENS4271629.77K Johnstone (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments