Thursday 15th September 2011
Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 15th September 2011
Race No. 1Coffex Coffee Free For All Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RANDOM TEST1411129.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SHINTARO SAMURAI21533FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3CRAZY HEART1121130.08B H Lellmann (Renmark)
4POINT TWO OVER2141529.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5RAWSON REASON3611429.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6WOODSIDE WOODY1321230.10G T Smith (Woodside)
7ADJUST133F430.04L A Sermon (Lewiston)
9BAR FRIDGE3781730.18R D Harris (Port Pirie)
10BALLY MARIE4565530.05M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 2Coca Cola Derby Heat 107:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FANTASIA68513FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
2LONG GULLY BOB2211130.20D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3ACE KENNEDY11130.01C A Trengove (Broken Hill)
4ALLEN LENNOX33823FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6STAND AT EASE21511FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7WEEKEND RUSH14571FSHJ A Illman (Pearcedale)
8DYNA BRUCE1332130.44K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Coca Cola Derby Heat 207:27PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SHIVINE32522FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2MEPUNGA GEORDIE11331FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3DYNA GEOFF54256FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4PURE INSTINCT7342330.03T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6HENRY MALLET21722NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7SHAMIRA'S SON3322230.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GRASS CUTTER63313FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Coca Cola Derby Heat 307:45PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TAYMEL BANDIT27234FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA FIG44142FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4KALDEN KOMOTO23212FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
6ARAGORN52221FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7CHARLIE ROLLENS7563229.77K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8BULLICOURT DYLAN72381FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Coca Cola Derby Heat 408:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1VICTA TROY1511830.27R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2BLACK HOMBRE32271FSHA J Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN BULLMAN52133FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ARCKARINGA7263329.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5LEKTRA JOHNSON75436FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MAXIM REALITY17341FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7HOTEL ALABAMA47811FSHN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8ASTON USAIN118F4FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Coca Cola Derby Heat 508:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LEKTRA LING2814330.48C J Martin (Evanston)
2ALLEN LAWSON64557FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SLEEP WALK81641FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4DYNA BROWNLOW21314FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5PODSIADLY3111230.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6VICTA PEDRO27136NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7EXPLOSIVE DROP32117FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8LONG GULLY MICK11131FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 7Coca Cola Derby Heat 608:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2KING MICK11522FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
3LEKTRA EXTREME55767FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4YOWYEH45411FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5NATURAL FLAME23214NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
7DYNA CHAYNE11213NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SPARTAN31223FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Coffex Coffee Oaks Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $36,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,750 3rd: $3,200 Unplaced: $210.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,750 3rd: $3,200 Unplaced: $210.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BRALYN ELLA33212NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
3MEPUNGA NICKY1175129.77J R Britton (Anakie)
5DREAM CHICK4376130.23J R Britton (Anakie)
6CAROL ALLEN21562NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7JESSENIA BALE3411129.80S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALETA ALLEN11133NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10LUCY'S ROSE17113NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Coca Cola Derby Heat 709:35PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RUARC ENTITY4741130.22K N Gill (Lewiston)
2CLAY PAN64243NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3LEKTRA GRANDE14515FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SET THE DRAG1133430.07J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6DOUBLE JEOPARDY85713FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7DAVID BALE21F23FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8KID ROCKDALE1442830.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Coffex Coffee Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MYER BALE7573630.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TRIPPING COWBOY7123530.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3KALDEN KAMIKAZE7611129.83T W Murray (Lewiston)
4MATE'S HONOUR2412230.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SPARKIE'S ROCK3371630.13K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6JAKIAH BALE6113430.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SNUGGLE ME1221330.15C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9BRAHMA BOY3176529.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
10ALLEN BANTER36676FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Coffex Coffee Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SWEET CHARMER1245330.15M S J Payne (Middleton)
2ALETA ALLEN11133NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SURFIN' GEAR42133NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
4NIRIMBA SLAYER1115230.41P C Luxton (Mallala)
5EMMA'S GIFT11112NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6ALLWORTH GIRL8251330.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7AUNTY CHOPPER5222230.12M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8TINKER BALE8272730.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SIKEM TEX4231530.03C J Christensen (Woodville South)
10STOVE ROCKS7323629.91R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments