Thursday, 16 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 16 May 2013

Race No. 1Rotary Club Of Prospect Stake Ct…7:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THIS MOMENT458230.16Raymond Burgess
2CACIA BALE573630.09Lisa Rasmussen
3MORABITO748330.10Leanne Fagan
4KOUBEK225229.96Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5PRANK CALL248529.92
6DEADLY IMPACT236729.80Petar Jovanovic
7PREMIER STRIKE824130.14
8ALETA ALLEN124229.99Shaun Matcott
9GO HARVEY GO666530.17
10BETSY ALLEN167730.04Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Blue Mouse Computer Stake Cta Di…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DENVER488630.41Lisa Rasmussen
2ZIPPERED313430.21Karen Bearpark
3GRAPE PICKER547230.44Damien Mills
4JOAINE ALLEN3112NBTShaun Matcott
5SKY KAHN547430.56Kim Johnstone
6SHEZA DIVA354629.99Marie Whyte
7BIG TIME524330.43Bozidar Stamenkovic
8NOT OUT154130.47Captain Abbott
Race No. 3Jv Crash Repairs Stake Cta Divis…7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE JOCKEY231730.27Karen Bearpark
2AZZ ALWAYS481129.93Damien Mills
3VICTA VICTORIA263730.09Ronald Schadow
4ENCOSTA KAHN111429.90Kathleen Johnstone
5AVROM BALE327629.92Shaun Matcott
6CAWBOURNE JET536530.09Raymond Barkla
7LAGOON LOVIN’613730.00Petar Jovanovic
8MISS LILY ROSE641530.08Robert Harris
9GO HARVEY GO666530.17Carole Scott
10EURIG BALE483629.97Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Matthew Mitchell Solicitors Stak…8:14 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HANZ848330.28Tony Rasmussen
2WELL QUOTED326230.38Carole Scott
3AVA LEEFULL231130.49Kelvin Stott
4RUBY KAHN356230.27Kim Johnstone
5NADIA ALLEN872130.57Shaun Matcott
6MYSTERY MUSE246730.42Karen Bearpark
7ISSEY BALE837530.49Shaun Matcott
8EMERLEY MAGIK534430.30Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Silvers Motor Body Repairs Stake…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE COOL111429.98Gavin Harris
2RUSSIAN FIGHTER615330.04Petar Jovanovic
3MISS AVOCET335530.05Leanne Fagan
4DYNA BRUCE515429.99Kim Johnstone
5SPIRAL BOUND431330.18Gino Grgurovic
6DOMINCO BALE161429.96Shaun Matcott
7STREAKY BAY454230.15Donald Turner
8WALKAWAY CAM667230.20Steven Clarke
9GO HARVEY GO666530.17Carole Scott
10EURIG BALE483629.97Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Quality Hotel-old Adelaide Inn F…8:55 PM
FFA event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,570 2nd: $735 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN CALLUM133734.89Petar Jovanovic
2TERCEL413135.17Karen Bearpark
3CAWBOURNE FLUTE837635.62Petar Jovanovic
4FAIR CHANGE123135.06Todd Kelly
6ABDON BALEX76234.89Lisa Rasmussen
7YOUNG SNOZZ2X13NBTPetar Jovanovic
8DYNA DAINA311135.00Shaun Matcott
Race No. 9Toner Works Stake Cta Division410:03 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANTHAM GIRL424830.33Desmond Hockley
2CRUMBS338330.12Matthew Payne
3PERFECT LIFE562230.08Kenneth Gill
4PRINCE NYASALAND283230.03Alan Randall
5LASCIVIOUS718830.37Petar Jovanovic
6GEEK FREAK625729.96Robyn Mackellar
7VAN PERSIE256230.02Paul Barry
8ELKAN BALE623430.16Kathleen Johnstone
9BETSY ALLEN167730.04Lisa Rasmussen
10EURIG BALE483629.97Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10John Moyle Motors Repairs Stake …10:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANGO361430.06Gino Grgurovic
2FLYING TEDDY441230.31
3CHARLES LOUSON531629.98Tony Rasmussen
4HAWAII FANTASY738430.38Petar Jovanovic
5PURE DOLL533231.20Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6ENCOUNTER BAY457330.60Captain Abbott
7DELATITE BALE643630.36Desmond Hockley
8CEDUNA CRUISER571629.97Robin Harnas
9EURIG BALE483629.97Lisa Rasmussen
10BETSY ALLEN167730.04Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Medindie Gardens Port Adelaide S…10:40 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN LOBBY746330.67Shaun Matcott
2WERBURGH366730.75Karen Bearpark
3DYNA QUEACHY366830.28Tony Rasmussen
4HAMPTON BALE432230.41Lisa Rasmussen
5SHADY TREE453330.41Gino Grgurovic
6BUSTER’S A FLYER171530.18Edward Holland
7LEROY KAHN366430.82Kim Johnstone
8ASTON ZIZZLE726330.16
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments