Thursday, 16 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 16 October 2014

Race No. 1Ramsey Bros Mixed Stake Cta Divi…7:14 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY DEAL215330.20Kim Johnstone
2WREX BALE134730.08Wendy Matcott
3ALLEN ILLEM256529.81Tony Rasmussen
4BREAKER KAHN343530.45Kathleen Johnstone
5FLYING BALE613329.97Lisa Rasmussen
6BLACK BOTTLE381430.13Kathleen Johnstone
7SPORTING TEARS172629.85Steve Meimetis
8YICHE216229.99Angela Modra
9DYNA QUISTIS875430.00Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Variety The Childrens Charity St…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND BLACK412130.33Desmond Hockley
2STORM ALLEN546330.54Wendy Matcott
3YOUNG GUN MCBAIN222430.13Todd Kelly
4DYNA DRAMA273430.46Wendy Matcott
5DYNA VANITY856330.32Nadine Payne
6ALDERLEY REFORM171329.86Terrance Cahalan
7BOONOONA BOY161529.97Troy Murray
8LONG GULLY MARK144630.11Paula Hearnden
9TEGRA BALE845830.36Wendy Matcott
10PYKE BALE547530.53Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Advance Robes Free For All Cta D…7:55 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AMANDA231143.56Wendy Matcott
2LONG GULLY SURF214543.26Paula Hearnden
3ZARA MCLAREN443343.25Helen Foster
4SHEZA TEN424743.56Petar Jovanovic
6TOKEN MCLAREN15X642.89Donald Foster
7PSYCHOTIC GOLD141143.13Petar Jovanovic
8HUSKY DREAMER646443.19John Gale
Race No. 4Pretzel Jack And Wonky Stake Cta…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBLA MICK328529.91Troy Murray
2ALLEN PARAGON364530.76Wendy Matcott
3BOGIE CLASSIC322429.86Ben Rawlings
4KANAME BALE377530.74Wendy Matcott
5HE’S A VILLIAN216230.11Lisa Rasmussen
6VELOCITY DAFF244530.09Kim Johnstone
7POP’S CASTLE638530.25Damien Smith
8ALDERLEY RETREAT562X30.46Kathleen Johnstone
9DYNA QUISTIS875430.00Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Loan Avenue Stake Cta Division28:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYNE BALE256530.47Lisa Rasmussen
2BIG ZAP431229.65Troy Murray
3WITCH BALE538830.45Wendy Matcott
4VICTA SCOTT525229.89Ronald Schadow
5KALDEN BLANCO831130.08Robert Isaacson
6SENNI TONY475629.91Colin Swain
7SHE’S ILLUSIVE361130.45Kim Johnstone
8DYNA OLSEN876630.98Wendy Matcott
9DYNA QUISTIS875430.00Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Statewise Mortgage Solutions Gra…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN LOOPER111729.88Troy Murray
2BIG MICK DEE313329.98Lisa Rasmussen
3ABSOLUTE BOSS144430.11Robyn Mackellar
4PEPPER KAHN713430.02Kim Johnstone
5RED LINE LAD542330.14Lisa Rasmussen
6VICTA BROOKE548529.77Ronald Schadow
7LITTLE ELSIE335830.32Steven Brook
8PUNISHMENT125129.84Carole Scott
9CRASH DOOLEY178830.39Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7Hummer Sa Grade 5 Series H Cta D…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLOT MONELLI8587NBTLisa Rasmussen
2EMERLEY SENORITA322229.85Peter Hurley
3SADIE’S GUESS662230.47Kim Johnstone
4SUAVE ODESSA152230.57Robyn Mackellar
5GUN MCBAIN214130.01Todd Kelly
6HE’S BUZZIN’242129.98Lisa Rasmussen
7RILEY CRACKS IT232630.16Paul Barry
8COOL GUINNESS561329.90Kirin Corby
9CRASH DOOLEY178830.39Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Cochrane Transport Mixed Stake C…9:41 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YODA BALE741230.11Tony Rasmussen
2DANYO’S LUKE218329.92Colin Swain
3WOODNEAR576130.01Paul Barry
4BOGIE YATES111730.32Ben Rawlings
5WINBROOK881729.79Alan Mcculloch
6BIG DINGO312129.86Robyn Mackellar
7GALILEE SPIRIT111729.62Robert Isaacson
8GENGHIS KAHN115129.68Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 9Asf Audits Stake Cta Division110:05 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANIMATE365335.25Lester Harris
2VICTA VICTORIA317435.03Ronald Schadow
4DOONA BALE536435.10Tony Rasmussen
6MISS PARTY GIRL3648NBTColin Swain
8MCLAREN GRACE854535.69Tania Foster
Race No. 10Autoparts Mate Stake Cta Divisio…10:26 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE VIPER254729.94Lauren Harris
2FIESTY FAIRY321530.37Kevin Murnane
3DYNA WEDI262231.30Wendy Matcott
4MONTGOMERY ROAD122530.30Nadine Payne
5ASUKA BALE431230.50Tony Rasmussen
6LEKTRA NINJA427530.40Wendy Matcott
7MIDWAY MAGIC332230.32Desmond Hockley
8ALLEN ULTRON276730.46Lisa Rasmussen
9PYKE BALE547530.53Wendy Matcott
10VERA ALLEN448730.81Wendy Matcott