Thursday 17th December 2009


1 AUSLAND EXPORTS (SA BRED) STAKE 06:46PM
$1365-400-200-35 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 48448 BRER FOX 30.12 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2 14331 CROWD SURFING 30.21 J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3 74755 ATTA LADY 30.28 A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4 82667 DANCING DASH 30.01 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5 62654 JACK SHADOW 30.02 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6 14265 ELEGANT VINTAGE 29.86 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 45152 NYASALAND RED 30.16 A Randall (Christie Downs)
8 63548 EMERLEY DANCER 30.54 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 61676 SUPERB SHIRAZ NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 88685 VICTA HARRY 30.80 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

2 NICK COOK PLUMBING JUVENILE STAKE 07:03PM
$1100-320-160-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 13111 BEER TIME 29.99 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 81634 SHELLY LOUISE NBT A Fenna (Morphett Vale)
3 14123 KAT KORA NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4 2512 WHITE ARROW FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5 64126 NYASALAND DOLL FSH A Randall (Christie Downs)
6 33412 MR. WINKLER NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 151 TILLY’S WISH FSH M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8 626 DARK ALE FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 84331 DIRTY BERTIE FSH M J Harvey (Lewiston)
10 38641 MAGGIE JANE FSH M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

3 DA MARIO PIZZA RESTAURANT GRADUATION STAKE 07:25PM
$1100-320-160-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 11253 SOUTH CENTRAL NBT K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2 28174 LARA ALLEN 30.53 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3 15142 LENIRA SUNSET NBT M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4 54126 TILDON NBT A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5 12131 LITTLE BITTA 30.42 M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6 24441 HAYDIE SLAP NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 14138 GOOD NIGHT KISS 30.44 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8 45112 DELTA FOXTROT 30.70 J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9 66846 HALF COLLISION NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 8F752 KONA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4 SCENIC HOTEL MIXED STAKE 07:42PM
$1395-410-205-40 (SA time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 45353 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 12342 SATANIC CASH NBT R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3 67562 CADMAN BALE 35.20 K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4 61277 BILL’S HOPE NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5 32111 CAMO’S PIRATE 35.30 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 54135 EMERLEY SNOW FSTD S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 56657 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8 61458 PEACH BIKINI NBT M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9 68486 LODGINGS NBT A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 ROYCE PLUMBING SERVICES STAKE 08:07PM
$1395-410-205-40 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 71121 OMEGA MAGIC 30.33 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2 18173 ONLY ONE MAN 30.11 A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3 81233 ALVANIA BALE 30.20 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 31113 UNLEASH DA BEAST 30.09 K N Gill (Lewiston)
5 25131 DIRECT ORDER 29.89 G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6 22462 DYNA GARTON 30.48 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7 75428 ROWLAND BALE 30.41 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 63721 BURBERRY BALE 30.13 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 35626 FINANCIAL CRISIS 30.21 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10 78478 VICTA HUDSON 30.00 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

6 WEST END DRAUGHT DISTANCE PRELUDE FINAL 08:27PM
$2550-750-375-75 (SA time)
731 Metres Open
1 24262 BARELY’S IMAGE 43.64 C Rana (Macdonald Park)
2 44134 CARRIBEAN WAVE NBT D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3 46578 MISS REBLEE NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4 11115 TAFARI BALE 43.59 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 255F7 CHEROKEE KIST NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6 55243 STEVIE MCLAREN 43.79 H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7 55431 KIMBERLEY JINX 43.75 G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8 34286 HIT THE POST NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 68486 LODGINGS NBT A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 EASTERN RANGES CRICKET CLUB MIXED STAKE 08:51PM
$1870-550-275-55 (SA time)
515 Metres Mixed 1/2/3
1 41341 FLAME MCBAIN 29.95 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2 18511 SPARKLING SPEAR 30.02 J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3 31131 ELUSIVE TIGER 29.49 R J Martin (Merbein)
4 14143 SAINT NYASALAND 29.82 A Randall (Christie Downs)
5 31272 PANTENE BALE 30.23 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 15351 RAWSON REASON 30.22 D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7 31212 GOLD 30.10 P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8 75235 COOL KEEPSAKE 29.84 K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SMITH GULLY ORCHARDS GRADUATION STAKE 09:10PM
$1100-320-160-20 (SA time)
515 Metres Graduation
1 55374 CYRIL NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 12345 VERITY ALLEN NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 35734 CHARLOTTE CORDAY NBT P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4 52152 BESSIE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 4121 LONESOME DOLLY FSH A R Francis (Macclesfield)
6 62317 EBONY’S CHILD NBT J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7 32111 WHATEVER LOZ FSH K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8 4133 SANNETTE MIKE NBT R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9 16 SILENT MISSILE FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10 57735 ALLENA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9 HILLS WEED & LAND MANAGEMENT STAKE 09:34PM
$1365-400-200-35 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 43743 SLICK CONQUEST 30.16 M S J Payne (Middleton)
2 83513 BACKSEAT GIRL FSH A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3 23216 DETERMINIST NBT P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4 63135 CRACKER DRUM 29.97 D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5 22212 CENTOUR 30.49 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 11264 BJORKMAN 30.15 J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7 31242 BLACK SENSATION NBT K N Gill (Lewiston)
8 54386 BUFFALO HUNTER 30.42 K A Johnstone (Hove)
9 43676 KIRABO BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 12454 VICTA RALPH 30.21 R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

10 JASON STRINGER BRICKLAYING STAKE 09:54PM
$1365-400-200-35 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 15416 REMEMBER RUSTY FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2 13154 REDLINE ELLY 30.11 M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3 33514 YOUNG TEX 30.28 D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4 74715 RUFFIAN 29.99 P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5 21342 ALL CONQUEST NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
6 47357 REGENT BENITA NBT K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7 17221 MISS NANMAC FSH A Fenna (Morphett Vale)
8 34836 ALTITUDE BALE 30.32 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 63842 ONDINA BALE 30.16 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10 61884 CURRENT TIME FSH K Johnstone (Two Wells)

11 SHANE EDWARDS COMMERCIAL BUILDING SERVICES STAKE 10:14PM
$1365-400-200-35 (SA time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 16716 RHODA REASON 30.13 D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2 24464 JAY JAY BLUE 30.26 J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3 32517 FLAMINIA BALE 30.22 K A Johnstone (Hove)
4 64243 GRAND RULE 30.13 J R Gale (South Plympton)
5 26816 AWESOME DARE 30.24 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6 24342 BATTISTON BALE 30.44 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 18156 CARBON REPRINT 30.32 M S J Payne (Middleton)
8 43223 TREKSET FSH M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9 82F82 GINETTE BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10 44583 UNION GIRL 30.28 K Johnstone (Two Wells)