Thursday 17th March 2011

Box Draw For – Thursday 17th March 2011

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot At .com. Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRUMBA CENA75441S D Matcott ()
2EBONY KIST36283P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3SELDOM QUOTED21481B Kent (Dry Creek)
4PATTON BALE38325L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5YILKI41128K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6BALLISTIC GOLD52253D Hall (Paskeville)
7OUR KAYLEE JAE47274P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ACMENA BALE53242S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALEXIS BALE25634T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10HAVANA BALE52474T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 107:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY NIECE HANNAH15133L D Stewart (Hackham West)
2PEA SHOOTER12631M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3HERBERT BALE66436S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ELLA FAIR25385K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ROMAN PEDRO71122N K Payne (Middleton)
6TIZZA LADY52828K N Gill (Lewiston)
7DENTAX BALE415F4T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8RED SHOE ROCKET81F47K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CHAMBERLAIN26877T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA GARTON53658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake Heat 207:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANDY KATE15546M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2BIG YELLA48833K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3MIDDLETON POINT114F1K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4SURFELLA58276R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5MICA BALE64568T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6FLYING MAY76155K N Gill (Lewiston)
7EMILY ALLEN22235S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BLACK GUN58542P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9CHAMBERLAIN26877T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA GARTON53658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Surepick Stake Heat 307:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODSIDE FRED33756G T Smith (Woodside)
2NO DIAL TONE66626K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3PEDRO’S ROCKET55134N K Payne (Middleton)
4WHERE’S CISCO72117N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5CADMAN BALE47885K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6KING’S MARK33225L Cahalan (Grange)
7TAHINI BALE16472L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GOTHAM BALE14343S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CHAMBERLAIN26877T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA GARTON53658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake Heat 408:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLLAXON51526K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2DR. DANIEL73767S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3MYER BALE22552S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4OMEGA MAGIC36455D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5UNO BLACKJACK26256K N Gill (Lewiston)
6ONDINA BALE47646L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CHAOS MASTER46232G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8TAROT BALE21682K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DYNA GARTON53658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CHAMBERLAIN26877T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STIMULATE11213P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2WOT PRICE GEORGE13112M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3BIG HOSER42344P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SPECIAL GEM41255K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SCOTTY GOES RED11113C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7BUBBA’S OCTANE57518T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8JENMAR JOKER147T4P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAELAN BALE26314L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2JAINAMO34432L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY CHARMER17234P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4ADJUST32561P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5FRASERI BALE61362S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KORA BALE11163K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7WOODSIDE WOODY44261G T Smith (Woodside)
8GREVILLEA BALE12117S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8St. Patrick’s Day Sprint09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $7,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,760 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAKOTA 87116C A Simes (Two Wells)
2DARK DUO71881R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3ERCOLE BALE32122L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4NOAH BALE3F611S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EUSTACE DIAMOND11321K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6COOL IN BLUE75511D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7TINKER BALE42221L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MR. WINKLER11416K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SENNI JOSH74613C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2NICKLEBY BALE52523T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3VADREAM55417M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4MADOC BALE13453S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CRITERION56545C Lopresto (Lewiston)
6CRACKLIN ROSIE45712S W Muldoon (Newton)
7ALLEN RADNOR11325S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LADY MCQUEEN62722P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9CARRUMBA MACCA74624S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DALI BALE63356L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Inductomag Stake Heat 509:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMETHYST BEAUTY31368L Cahalan (Grange)
2WAZ BUTCH22337L R Harris (Willaston)
3ARTHUR’S ROSE37486A Randall (Christie Downs)
4RICKY BALE26342S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TRILOGY MISSION71328D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6SIKEM TEX35F37C J Christensen (Woodville South)
7SHOGUN BALE42667L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PIRUZ BALE64165K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DYNA GARTON53658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CHAMBERLAIN26877T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 610:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING JAY LO12371E Chegia (Aldinga)
2TAMEIKA BALE85145S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MR. MAVROSS35377R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ALLIRA’S BOY44121N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5BAMBINO BALE48337L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6JACOB JAY12514K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7AUNTY CHOPPER24553L D Stewart (Hackham West)
8ABLETT BALE86328K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DYNA GARTON53658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CHAMBERLAIN26877T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments