Thursday 17th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 17th May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY3562329.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2AUNTY CHOPPER6255230.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3EMMA’S GIFT3762129.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
4FULL EMBARGO1253330.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ASTON THOMAS7113729.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
6DEADLY IMPACT4533130.29P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MATE’S HONOUR5762830.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8IZZY MAI1311530.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
9GO HARVEY GO2248130.32C Scott (Glandore)
10PRINCE BEN1757730.24N A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA YAP63182NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2THESE PRETZELS12237NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3OCTANE SHIRAZ17353NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4OSCAR CHOO21452NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5KEEP LOOKING54332NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6DYNA BRENDA32631NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7LEKTRA CHAINSAW63732NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ELDON BALE35321FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY66244NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10DYNA EMILEE71426FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY SPIRIT61312FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2ROMANTIC TIME21126FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3JESSE BE COOL51127NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4THIS PADDY5153330.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
5COLORADA3515FNBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6NOT TOMORROW7712830.12M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7SHAMIRA’S SON5663330.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8HIGH CRIMES2128430.16L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ARCKARINGA2F66729.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10ARTHUR BEECH2738330.26C Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 4Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 107:44PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY HEART6543235.24B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
2ALIS BALE12111FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3YOU’RE FANCY85343FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4ZULU MISS6212235.12N E Millington (Cardross)
5RANDOM TEST7368435.13R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6WOT PRICE JACK15216FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7KALDEN MAYHEM1341634.69T W Murray (Lewiston)
8DYNA ALINE61256FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CHLAUS BALE43113FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 208:08PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ROCK35124FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2LEKTRA TRAIN45148FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3POINT TWO OVER1315534.88R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4LASTING EFFECT4431435.41N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5KALDEN AURORA1612135.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
6FELISE BALE51354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TIGGERLONG BLISS62727FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8MEGASTAR SUPREME2222235.29O Chegia (Aldinga)
9CHLAUS BALE43113FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT6511429.73B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
2RED LESTA1214230.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BUCKARINGA LAD2517130.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4SNUGGLE ME1441329.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5DYNA ZACKER2813230.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MAD MONZA7811130.04G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7AMARANTH3612330.08M S J Payne (Middleton)
8DANCING JAY LO4251330.06O Chegia (Aldinga)
9DYNA BRUCE1711529.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10NAVEED BALE8442730.21D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Shane Mcqueen Memorial Heat 308:49PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO1131135.33R A Murray (Two Wells)
2HEAD TUNER2332135.31O Chegia (Aldinga)
3TIGRE BALE73357NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SO SPONTANEOUS34112FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5KOUBEK24212FSTDR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6JOKEN KIHAEL12576FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7JESSENIA BALE1232135.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LIGHTNING LOOT22336NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
9CHLAUS BALE43113FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Sa Breeders Plate Final (group 3)09:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $35,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $23,500 2nd: $6,500 3rd: $3,250 Unplaced: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE STAR1111129.99B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2FOOTROT FOO31723NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3BELFORD61333NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4TURBO TIP53224NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5DON’T PANIC71632NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6DAKOTA AMIGO25642NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
7SUPER LOOPER1261129.73N A Price (Renmark)
8TOORAK TANGO72444NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9BINDI’S ANGEL76325NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10IZZY MAI1311530.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake09:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACHY64536FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2MADDI BALE74317FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SAMANTHA MCLAREN4548343.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5SCOOBY SNACK67754NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MISS WOODS6113143.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8KALDEN PETRONI1432243.46T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCRIMINATE22265NBTD R Smith (Callington)
2BRIONY BALE77378FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SOMETIMES SPEEDY2118329.89T W Murray (Lewiston)
4LIKA GEM52333NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5BRAMI’S ANGEL86527FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MISS LILY ROSE2551530.21M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7TIME FOR FUN3821430.30N E Millington (Cardross)
8LAGOON RAXY23242NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9DYNA CLAYTON7764430.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ROCK DOMINATION53455NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Stake10:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM ROAD26342NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA SWEET26324NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KIHAEL KLOSE25541FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SIZZLING CASH57623NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
5ANDY BALE24781FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BLOSS’S BRONTE16123NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7MOB ENFORCER24242FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA SAINT44212FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FOOTROT FIORA27436NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10RISE A KNIGHT41225FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments