Thursday, 19 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 19 September 2013

Race No. 1Port Vincent Ventnor Hotel Stake…7:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUBEK221429.96Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2ROUSE FLYER1611NBTBarry Shepheard
3BENCHMARK633829.92Petar Jovanovic
4GLAD MAN128529.97Nicole Price
5DYNA DAINA225730.17
6DEE DEE CORSAIR462229.84
7WAVE JOCKEY482230.27Karen Bearpark
8IKARI PEDRO454730.10Michael Giniotis
Race No. 2Js Sports Stake Cta Division17:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB BALE412430.28Shaun Matcott
2LONG GULLY COURT452530.02Paula Hearnden
3FROM THE TOP322330.12Janice Jones
4DOUBLE BUBBLE713230.33Raymond Barkla
5TYSON WILLOW212329.96Tony Lagana
6DYNA ULTRA431130.62Lisa Rasmussen
7WILD SOUL115230.05
8ALLEN HANZ825330.28Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Cross Keys Hotel Stake Cta Divis…7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAUCOUS468830.82Leanne Fagan
2ALLEN QUINCY656730.44Shaun Matcott
3MISS LILY ROSE843530.08Robert Harris
4KALDEN KAPONE115529.88Troy Murray
5BOOK OF SHADOWS534X29.85Petar Jovanovic
6CHLAUS BALE364330.14Shaun Matcott
7WATS FOXY545330.22Michael Giniotis
8LIFE’S COOL243330.14Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Bsg Australia Free For All Cta D…8:14 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA TEN615743.56Petar Jovanovic
2DYNA ALINE511343.52Shaun Matcott
3LONG GULLY SURF1132NBTPaula Hearnden
4SUPER PICK224643.76Barry Shepheard
5HUSKY DREAMER422443.62John Gale
6CRIMSON STAR163543.86Robert Harris
7KALDEN MAYHEM181243.22Troy Murray
8YARRAMUNDI STAR147744.28Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Woodside Hotel Stake Cta Divisio…8:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL KLOSE755135.48Raymond Barkla
2COSMIC WAY112134.96Zbigniew Wudarczyk
3CAMDALE BUDDY6617NBTPaul Hili
4FINBAR BALE732635.76Steve Meimetis
5VICTA SCOTT276735.71Ronald Schadow
6DANGER SIGN532635.18Terrance Cahalan
7BETSY ALLEN522535.21Lisa Rasmussen
8ALLEN BARDOLF122435.23Shaun Matcott
9ROCK OBSESSION375635.39Desmond Denton
Race No. 6Onkaparinga Meats S…8:58 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY ALLEN411530.33Shaun Matcott
2YOUNG SNOZZ334129.80Petar Jovanovic
3WONDER WHIRL141429.67Michael Giniotis
4ALLEN ILLEM572430.02Tony Rasmussen
5GRAINNE O’MALLEY617129.78Robyn Mackellar
6PANDORA KIST111129.97Peter Hurley
7VICTA BROOKE556429.77Ronald Schadow
8ALLEN DIRK451530.10Shaun Matcott
Race No. 7Para Hills Community Club Free F…9:22 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH BOLT111330.18Paul Hili
2FAIR CHANGE515129.91Todd Kelly
3CARLOS TYSON621829.86Tony Lagana
4CONTRARIAN166329.70Karen Bearpark
5ENCOSTA KAHN123329.80Kathleen Johnstone
6FIRE TYSON218129.71Tony Lagana
7HELLYEAH MISSILE112430.77Paul Hili
8VICTA SAM724329.86Ronald Schadow
Race No. 82013 Schweppes Sa Derby F Cta Di…9:41 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $34,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONK221329.99Charles Mercieca
2ERNIE BUNG ARROW121129.57Kenneth Gill
3SENNI TONY257129.95Colin Swain
4KISS ME KETUT111230.20David Burnett
5HAWK ALONE142129.82
6ALLEN MAKOTO516130.06Mark Delbridge
7KALDEN GAMBINO121229.81Troy Murray
8OSBOURNE BALE542230.29Andrea Dailly
9HELLYEAH BOLT111330.18Paul Hili
10ENCOSTA KAHN123329.80Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 9Sussex Hotel Stake Cta Division310:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE FLUTE533630.03Raymond Barkla
2DYNA GARTH643830.18Shaun Matcott
3KIKO’S BOY772530.39Leanne Fagan
4MISS MOZOLTOV2247NBTTroy Murray
5NIAMH PREMIER452730.05Robin Harnas
6GISELLE BALE473130.29Tony Rasmussen
7YICHE245731.17
8MARVEL534630.56Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Abh Contracting Stake Cta Divisi…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOJO JUNIOR856530.86
2DYNA ERWIN753430.13Shaun Matcott
3HOLLY KAYE681831.32Leanne Fagan
4JOJA STAN172230.10Zbigniew Wudarczyk
5IZZY ALLEN6854NBTTony Rasmussen
6FIERY MCBAIN537630.19Todd Kelly
7CHEMICAL MAKER2734NBTTroy Murray
8BO BONNIE341330.30
Race No. 11Kloses Supermarkets Stake Cta Di…10:42 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO FLIGHT444330.66Shaun Matcott
2SIENNA BALE8763NBTTony Rasmussen
3MURF’S ANGEL484130.08Terrance Cahalan
4HARELESS CHASER224430.29Kathleen Johnstone
5MIMIC MASTER873630.00Steven Coates
6UMIKA BALE237530.35Shaun Matcott
7GALAXY SNOW245430.01Zbigniew Wudarczyk
8POISON841730.40Lisa Rasmussen
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments