Thursday 19th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 19th May 2011

Race No. 1Crows Supporters Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KORA BALE1744430.09K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ARVO’S JEMMA3233130.42M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3MAD MAGIC6328630.14M S J Payne (Middleton)
4MIGHTY MANTRA2616130.12N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5VAIN DAKOTA8861330.07C A Simes (Two Wells)
6TAROT BALE3248230.42K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7FLYING MAY7365230.14R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8LARA ALLEN2575630.18L M Rasmussen ()
9EXTRA DOLLY55416NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10FALLING STAR38647NBTK L Blakemore ()
Race No. 2Truck Car Brake Service P/l Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RADNOR35122NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RED REDEMPTION66848FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY WHISPERS41283NBTM A Stirling (Two Wells)
4DONNA DELANEY25141FSHR A Mackellar (Modbury)
5ARVO’S SPICE46731FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
6MOROCCAN LAD66144NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7EMERLEY ROAD11265NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE31134NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
9 LIGHTNING61536NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10DYNA BRENDA61177NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Competitive Edge Uniforms Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACE BALE4666330.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BLUE TO YOU6561830.34K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3COMANCHE BALE15275NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MARLOO’S REVENGE13863NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5DIVA DOLL44352FSHL Harris (Enfield)
6FARENHEIT FANCY2411130.57R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ONDINA BALE6167530.16L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ROXY RHODE77184NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9FALLING STAR38647NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
10EXTRA DOLLY55416NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Fencing World Pty Ltd Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSED A GIRL3514830.18L Cahalan (Grange)
2GOOSEBUMPS1715729.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
3NORTHERN AURORA2127230.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4RHONDA’S CHANCE3853530.17K A Johnstone ()
5TRILOGY MISSION55755NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6ALLIRA’S BOY1337630.66N B Treloar (Lewiston)
7TAHINI BALE7128130.27L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8TAMEIKA BALE8727530.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EXTRA DOLLY55416NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10FALLING STAR38647NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 5John E.g. Turner Cpa Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIMULATE4674835.30P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2VELVETEEN BALE53864FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BIG HOSER76253NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ALVANIA BALE1476235.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5VAPOUR SHAKER51575FSHV A Cotton (Elaine)
6NATURAL FLAME32376FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
7ERCOLE BALE53226NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FRASERI BALE68166FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Bt Equipment (queens) Free For All08:28PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ ROMANTIC2T11430.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
25675229.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3NYASALAND RED7215530.16A Randall (Christie Downs)
4TINKER BALE4381130.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ASTON ELITE1142130.31T W Murray (Lewiston)
6FLYING MOLLY7441729.93E Holland (Lewiston)
7COOL IN BLUE4132129.87D D Hockley (Two Wells)
82123730.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Outback Jacks Bar & Grill Glenelg Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY MARIE1125130.05M S J Payne (Middleton)
2PATTIE’S RETURN4148430.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
3GREVILLEA BALE1122529.84S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WANDY PRINCE6128330.00M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5PEDRO’S ROCKET2111330.12N K Payne (Middleton)
6MR. WINKLER1261830.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7NOAH BALE1717229.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CHAOS MASTER3524130.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 82011 Shane Mcqueen Memorial Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Open event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $7,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,760 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIPS HER COFFEE33113NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
2LASTING EFFECT3321135.41P Riley ( East)
3STRICTLY MAMBO1316234.96J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4SWEET JAM22253NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
5PEA SHOOTER3113435.18M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6SALUBRIOUS27332NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7COOL ROCK HERO3833435.26D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8SIKEM TEX373F135.36C J Christensen (Woodville South)
9ELLA FAIR4565835.01K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BIG HOSER76253NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Good Innings Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY KIST46381NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2OUR KAYLEE JAE45F53NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DELIGHTFUL BOND42533NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4BAD JUDGE22241NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5JONES BOY57123NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6ARVO’S PEARL53433NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
7DYNA AXEL71814FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NIRIMBA SLAYER21FSHP C Luxton (Mallala)
9MIGHTY HEIRESS17647NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
10DOLL’S HOT AZZ22236FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 10Bridgehead Pty Ltd Mixed Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYER BALE6136130.25S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PIRUZ BALE6241530.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3EVERLASTING LUV4146229.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4DAELAN BALE7763330.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MUDEYE GUY8343130.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6RECUPERATE4261330.44P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7ARTHUR’S ROSE6424529.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
8LORIAN RIP17115FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
9FALLING STAR38647NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 11Crows Supporters Group Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS READY MADE52254FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2TOUCH OF LANKAN13223NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3JAKIAH BALE1173530.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CLARETOWN JOCKA54157FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
5BLACK WOLF18731NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6CASH DEPOSIT6837230.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ABLETT BALE82654NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8PURE ALARM4675330.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9FALLING STAR38647NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments