Thursday 1st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 1st July 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG STEM ROSE25188R W Harnas (Lewiston)

2PROTON BALE34153S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3VISCOUNT FAWN6116S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4HANNAH’S JINX36633G T Smith (Woodside)

5MELISANDRA BALE67721S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6BAHLOO GOLD25262J O’Brien (Mount Compass)

7HANDSOME SHIRAZ74413L Harris (Enfield)

8ABBY GALORE2521A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

9WHATEVER LOZ43436K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

10GABINO BALE74545L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 22010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOGUN BALE53615L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2SATANIC FORCE36327R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3WANDY KATE62131M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4DYNA GARTON34376S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5ELLIE EL25412L M Fagan (Two Wells)

6SIR STACKALOT21377K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7ATE OCTANE66314M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)

8VAIN HASSLER14414D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9CLANCY CAVER31735A M A Modra ( River)

10ONE WAY CURRENT42857L M Fagan (Two Wells)

Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEVOLUTION31124T W Murray (Lewiston)

2ALVANIA BALE44745S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3EVERLASTING LUV51722M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4MIRELLA BALE31713K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5MR. WINKLER54114S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6ODNOC DAVID15144D L Martin (Lewiston)

7SATANIC CASH71111R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8PREMIER TOURIST47327N Mann (Gawler)

9TOTAL STYLE43645G T Smith (Woodside)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Metro Holden Champion Puppy Semi-final 107:44PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN STYLE43O Chegia (Aldinga)

2ASTON KOEN42231T W Murray (Lewiston)

3WIKENA1122K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

4LOLA BALE885S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5EXPLOSIVE TESS36P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

6MIGHTY HEIRESS21251N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

7WAITPINGA LASS114K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

8SERENITY BALE37724S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9ALLIRA’S BOY38146N B Treloar (Lewiston)

10HURRY ON MURPHY26171R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 5Metro Holden Champion Puppy Semi-final 208:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCHER STREET74R W Harnas (Lewiston)

2LET US WIN3143V A Cotton (Elaine)

3YILKI112K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

4COOL ALLIRA37446N B Treloar (Lewiston)

5BIG BUD12K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6LUKE’S HOUSE274T W Murray (Lewiston)

7VEE BEST VANE61411J S Ennis (Lara)

8LULU BALE62553S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9ALLIRA’S BOY38146N B Treloar (Lewiston)

10HURRY ON MURPHY26171R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 6Weddings At Chasers.net.au Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAY CEE POWER13527D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2SAINT NYASALAND52312A Randall (Christie Downs)

3AMERIGO COUNTRY84433L M Fagan (Two Wells)

4IKEY BALE43358S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5CRYSTAL SCULL41318N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

6LONG GULLY JACOB63623D H Hearnden (Angaston)

7PRAHN BALE48465S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8CADMAN BALE53224K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9LARA ALLEN73857L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10MAGNUS BALE34757L M Fagan (Two Wells)

Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBBA’S OCTANE33418L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2STRIKE BULLION57531T W Murray (Lewiston)

3BOSTON MCLAREN55223D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)

4GYPSY SPY23143A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5WHERE’S PANCHO23111R J Pearce (Gawler River)

6AUTHENTIC GAL22715K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7EMERLEY CHARMER22123P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8ALLEN YANNIC21746S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9LORD KOBYBOYN14365C M T Swain (Paralowie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD64411P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

2GIRL HARDY62334D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)

3ZENITH47132J S Ennis (Lara)

4DANGER RHODE57112K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5WHERE’S CHUCKY47332R W Harnas (Lewiston)

6TINASHE BALE31115N C Hains (Murray Bridge)

7BELLA CALABRESA82452J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

8DYNA REGGIE84614S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9LORD KOBYBOYN14365C M T Swain (Paralowie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Grade 6 Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAZ BUTCH63142L R Harris (Willaston)

2WOODSIDE WOODY36616G T Smith (Woodside)

3JETTA BALE45332S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4PUZZLE GALORE311A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)

5HEART OF BARB16425K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6ALLEN ZURI51868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7DRUCILLA BALE12113S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8YOSHI BLUE15183L M Fagan (Two Wells)

9MILDURA HOON27123C A Jaensch (Mildura)

10BRANDER BALE38547L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 10Chasers Restaurant Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK NORRIS75117D L Martin (Lewiston)

2WANDY PRINCE15521M Giniotis (Two Wells)

3KENYA BALE41435S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4POETIC ROYALE55523L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5DYNA ROSE33344S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6ROUGH18267K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7DYNA GINA67332L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8WHERE’S LUCY76111R A Mackellar (Modbury)

9AWESOME DARE72567R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

10ENFORCER FRED17454D D Hockley (Two Wells)

Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOT FIRER26323L M Fagan (Two Wells)

2SOUTH CENTRAL35123K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

3MANYARA BALE35114S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4TOURIST COL37713N Mann (Gawler)

5MY SPACE24126D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6BILL’S HOPE18126K A Johnstone ()

7SERGIO MCLAREN45322H Foster (Mclaren Vale)

8CLEVER STRIKE17212R A Mackellar (Modbury)

9FAR FROM SIMPLE38484K Johnstone (Two Wells)

10HAISLEY BALE26663L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments