Thursday 1st September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 1st September 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MAJESTIK61542NBTS D Matcott ()
2ACE KENNEDY11FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
3DELIGHTFUL 31173NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4CRAFTY LUCY14421NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5MISS LASH23724NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE31131NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
7CEASE TO PANIC11521NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8AIR KISSES41623NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9COS NANNA SAID35254NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
10DYNA ARIEL17434NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF LANKAN3335F30.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2SPARKIE’S ROCK1233730.13K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3DAELAN BALE2223730.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MR. MAVROSS6525730.26R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5SURFIN’ GEAR17264NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
6CASH DEPOSIT3242730.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY ROAD6614230.09P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8AIDEN BALE5554730.58Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOM CATCH28551FSTDT D Phillips (Two Wells)
23127235.20M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3HANDSOME SHIRAZ2212235.26L Harris (Enfield)
4KALDEN MAYHEM1311334.69T W Murray (Lewiston)
6PATTIE’S RETURN7335335.25K A Johnstone ()
7MISS DEVIOUS46867FSHK L Blakemore ()
8SAMANTHA MCLAREN55788FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE BEN71211NBTN A Price (Renmark)
2ALLEN DODGER2252630.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KING KATAMAS13251NBTR J Barkla ()
4BACON BALE53665NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NORTHERN AURORA5258330.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6COCO MY HERO13433NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7KEVIN OH SEVEN22341FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
8ARISSA36856NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WINKLER3231530.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2KALDEN KAMIKAZE8417630.06T W Murray (Lewiston)
3DAKOTA 5365530.07C A Simes (Two Wells)
4SAINT NYASALAND1662629.82A Randall (Christie Downs)
5RHONDA’S CHANCE3252530.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
6TINKER BALE6368230.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
75315529.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8JUSTUS BALE44623NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Showpony Advertising Feature Final08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENEVER34613NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2NAPALM BALE23165NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DONNA DELANEY71627NBTR A Mackellar (Modbury)
4EBONY’S CHILD24716NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
5TIGRE BALE11482NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6RANDOM TEST5114135.29R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7ADJUST4133FNBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
8ALVANIA BALE2516435.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ARISSA36856NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10MISS DEVIOUS46867FSHK L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE FRED8251430.04G T Smith (Woodside)
2KISHAR BALE3443230.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DONS MISS58113FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4JESSENIA BALE7134129.89S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MATE’S HONOUR4124130.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SILLY GULLY22725NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
7TRIPPING COWBOY5712330.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
8JAVED BALE32T52NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE WOODY5132130.10G T Smith (Woodside)
2SARGENT TRIGGA5412129.98L A Sermon (Lewiston)
3BRAHMA BOY2731729.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
4RED LESTA5213130.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5MYER BALE3757330.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BAD BOY PEDRO5117130.13J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7POINT TWO OVER3321429.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8FORTY TWENTY3322130.01L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON TIGGER12453FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
2FANCY FUEL35162NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3TOP FANTASY78662NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JAYELL BALE33113FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EARL THE GOAT14335NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY WHISPERS87713NBTM A Stirling (Two Wells)
7EXTREME CLIMATE43141FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
8RHYTHM AND SOUL2273730.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9BEAUTIFICATION77315NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10FLYING MAGPIE147FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNUGGLE ME34122FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2COMANCHE BALE58845NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA SHAYLA72367NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KALDEN PETRONI11336FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5CRAFTY CONNIE5284730.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6DON’S FLASH11186FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7ACROSS THE DRINK2125430.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8FARENHEIT FANCY4336330.57R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 11 Program Sa Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA SLAYER2611130.41P C Luxton (Mallala)
2LA REGINA8221830.37A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA HARMONY75124FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BRADBURY65735NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5JAKIAH BALE3666130.37L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PURE ALARM7737830.23R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7SCOTTY GOES RED8314730.29L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8HELMET HEAD35176FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments