Thursday, 2 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 2 October 2014

Race No. 1Cup Final Friday 10th Oct Stake …7:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ILLEM172529.81Tony Rasmussen
2VELOCITY DAFF322430.09Kim Johnstone
3VAN CARRHO FLASH3253NBTTroy Murray
4RILEY CRACKS IT542330.16Paul Barry
5ALLEN NAMOR835529.90Wendy Matcott
6SPOT GOES RACING611729.94Petar Jovanovic
7ALDERLEY RIOT253130.17Terrance Cahalan
8JUNTA BALE472430.00Lisa Rasmussen
9ALDERLEY RETREAT3556NBTKathleen Johnstone
10TAIT BALE546530.12Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Cta …7:35 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EVENT543229.98Laurence Cahalan
2YODA BALE337430.21Tony Rasmussen
3TOKEN SPINNER417330.04Michael Stewart
4ABSOLUTE BOSS214430.11Robyn Mackellar
5SHIMMERING HOOD515730.16Kevin Murnane
6STOP SCRAMMIN’264829.66Petar Jovanovic
7CARAMEL FLIRT261430.43Raymond Murray
8WREX BALE313430.08Wendy Matcott
9DYNA QUISTIS858730.00Wendy Matcott
10ALDERLEY RETREAT3556NBTKathleen Johnstone
Race No. 32014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup H …7:55 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY BITTA143329.53Murray Harvey
2WINBROOK618829.79Cameron Butcher
3MUSQUIN BALE1485NBTAndrea Dailly
4WOODNEAR725730.01Verity Cotton
6MEPUNGA HAYLEY112529.86Jeffrey Britton
7GENGHIS KAHN321129.68Kathleen Johnstone
8IVA VISION181129.57Peter Young
Race No. 42014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup H …8:14 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DEED2116NBTAndrea Dailly
2WIND WHISTLER212229.82Angela Langton
3LIMBURG FEAR418129.84Shaun Laffin
4BLURRED LINES1712NBTKelly Bravo
5PROVEN JUDDY542129.69Jarrad Murray
6SPORTING TEARS617229.85Steve Meimetis
7GALILEE SPIRIT111129.62Robert Isaacson
8SUPERFONIC2681NBTStephen Whyte
Race No. 52014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup H …8:38 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMPASPE WILL1641NBTNorman Walls
2KALDEN GAMBINO414529.70Troy Murray
3TEXAS TITAN313429.77Jeffrey Britton
4SHADY DEAL512130.20Kim Johnstone
5NATIONAL TIME1115NBTDarren Brown
6CHARMED ASSASSIN536729.60Petar Jovanovic
7SET THE SCENE718629.66Laurence Cahalan
8NEBULA155129.78Lauren Harris
Race No. 62014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup H …8:58 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL LOOPER128829.70Cameron Butcher
2SCREAMIN’421730.09Ben Rawlings
3HEIDI GO SEEK523230.44Angela Langton
4CRUSADE MARJEN5111NBTDavid Jensen
5OAKVALE DESTINY411329.63Jeffrey Britton
6CLASH OF KINGS1121NBTStephen Whyte
7DUSTNADO342129.59Steve Hoffman
8PUNISHMENT141229.84Carole Scott
Race No. 72014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup H …9:22 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON KANE111729.57Raymond Murray
2OLLIE BALE1533NBTAndrea Dailly
3DAKOTA PREMIER533229.57Colin Simes
4GIMME FUEL8612NBTKelly Bravo
5FARMEROO256129.78Kenneth Gill
6DANYO’S LUKE432129.92Colin Swain
7MEPUNGA MOSS7441NBTJeffrey Britton
8VALLADARES185229.75Lauren Harris
Race No. 82014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup H …9:41 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE JAGGER444330.04Graham Smith
2EYE SMITH552130.04Jeffrey Guy
3SIDNEY’S SHADOW131X29.56Cameron Butcher
4MAXIMUM LIL8113NBTAndrea Dailly
5ESPECIALLY531430.41Rodney Clark
6YICHE222129.99Angela Modra
7MEPUNGA ARMAGH372130.00Jeffrey Britton
8ERNIE BUNG ARROW111129.55Kenneth Gill
Race No. 92014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup H …10:05 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTLUCE DIVA312129.72Kenneth Trowbridge
2KALDEN BALERION161229.75Troy Murray
3CRACKERJACK DAK4713NBTAndrea Dailly
4HELLYEAH BOLT222429.76Anthony Bullock
5WILD SOUL711329.79Kim Johnstone
6BLUE VIPER225429.94Lauren Harris
7COSMIC WISE131130.29Jeffrey Britton
8EMERLEY SENORITA113229.85Peter Hurley
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Mixed S…10:24 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AS IT GOES272234.92Oswald Chegia
2BIG ZAP124334.87Troy Murray
3SHEZA TEN224235.36Petar Jovanovic
4SENNI TONY173435.14Colin Swain
5ANIMATE223635.25Lester Harris
6STUZZICHINO215235.32Petar Jovanovic
7TOKEN MCLAREN115X34.74Donald Foster
8DOONA BALE565335.10Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 11Only At The Dogs Stake Cta Divis…10:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUN MCBAIN222230.26Todd Kelly
2MISATO BALE412630.51Wendy Matcott
3FUNKY CHICKEN623130.06Jeffrey Guy
4TASER MCBAIN113430.32Todd Kelly
5MANIC151230.09Robyn Mackellar
6DYNA DRAMA833230.46Wendy Matcott
7ALLEN ULTRON352730.46Lisa Rasmussen
8DYNA WISTA111430.16Tony Rasmussen
9LONG GULLY MARK214430.11Paula Hearnden
10GOLDEN COBRA748830.41Charles Irwin
Race No. 12Come Along Next Friday Stake Cta…11:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBLA MICK173229.91Troy Murray
2LYRICAL ALLEN486831.26Wendy Matcott
3HE’S A VILLIAN632130.11Lisa Rasmussen
4COSMIC WILD2871NBTJarrad Murray
5COSMO KRAMER731729.96Paul Barry
6BLACK BOTTLE153830.17Kathleen Johnstone
7ZAC BALE872630.69Tony Rasmussen
8WITCH BALE864530.90Wendy Matcott
9DYNA GARTH568430.18Wendy Matcott
10INFINITE POWER878830.37Michael Stewart