Thursday, 20 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 20 March 2014

Race No. 1Plympton Football Club Mixed Sta…7:14 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENGHIS KAHN121729.74Kim Johnstone
2CARLOS TYSON123129.86Tony Lagana
3TEDDY TOOL571430.01Clarence Christensen
4DUSTNADO636129.59Steve Hoffman
5STEW’S MISTAKE313129.93Donald Turner
6PENNY ALLEN446730.15Wendy Matcott
7DYNA MILLIER415130.09Lisa Rasmussen
8FAUST’S FELIS331430.28Bozidar Stamenkovic
9VICTA NICOLE648730.07Ronald Schadow
10LETTUCE CATCH UP745830.56Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 2B.i.c. Industries Stake Cta Divi…7:34 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIVE ALLEN611830.56Wendy Matcott
2HAIRY BEAR231630.08Cameron Butcher
3VINSATO663130.09Lauren Harris
4OMAR BALE154430.07Wendy Matcott
6PRINCESS TEE4X2530.25Barry Stewart
7SNIPER SKILLS721730.29Leanne Fagan
8POWER MERC665130.08Angela Modra
Race No. 3Plympton Players Stake Cta Divis…7:56 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUISTIS471530.00Wendy Matcott
2SUNTORY GOLD243329.94Laurence Cahalan
3WILD SOUL265529.79Kim Johnstone
4HOLLY KAYE851730.31Leanne Fagan
5VICTA MERRILL838430.33Ronald Schadow
6GALAXY SNOW584630.01Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7DYNA ERWIN617529.84Wendy Matcott
8JUNTA BALE211630.00Lisa Rasmussen
9KRAFTY STREAKER7868NBTRobert Isaacson
10LETTUCE CATCH UP745830.56Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 4The Gepps Cross Carpet Court (sa…8:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY BITTA162629.97Murray Harvey
2TYSON WILLOW133229.96Tony Lagana
3AS IT GOES561430.04Oswald Chegia
4CEDUNA CRUISER766129.97Robin Harnas
5PEPPER KAHN815230.09Kim Johnstone
6VICTA SCOTT136829.89Ronald Schadow
7STONEBRIDGE263830.13Raymond Murray
8DANYO’S LUKE415230.18Colin Swain
9LETTUCE CATCH UP745830.56Kathleen Johnstone
10VICTA NICOLE648730.07Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Adelaide Quality Plumbing Free F…8:40 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNA JINX171343.12Gavin Harris
2UMIKA BALE421543.57Wendy Matcott
3HUSKY DREAMER452543.25John Gale
4TOKEN MCLAREN112142.89Donald Foster
5KAYLARIKKI113443.44Raymond Burgess
6MCLAREN GRACE314643.41Tania Foster
7DOONA BALE451243.36Tony Rasmussen
8CRIMSON STAR234343.86Robert Harris
9ABDON BALE287743.28Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Plympton Players Stake Cta Divis…8:58 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HAKON563229.87Wendy Matcott
2RIGHT TIME415129.75Cameron Butcher
3VELOCITY LYREM521530.14Kim Johnstone
4KENSO KAROO531329.90Ben Rawlings
5GILBERT ALLEN351230.00Lisa Rasmussen
6GALILEE SPIRIT131829.76Robert Isaacson
7NOBLE KAHN717829.87Kathleen Johnstone
8BENCHMARK232629.79Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 7The Tim Odea-backstairs Passage …9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL ALLEN827229.98Lisa Rasmussen
2WAVE JOCKEY258630.27Leanne Fagan
3DEFIB DARYL511229.88Petar Jovanovic
4ENCOSTA KAHN145429.80Kathleen Johnstone
5SENNI TONY751129.91Colin Swain
6HAPPY SKIPPER781330.21Kenneth Gill
7LEKTRA JACKLYN244230.08Wendy Matcott
8DYNA QUILTON245130.13Tony Rasmussen
9KRAFTY STREAKER7868NBTRobert Isaacson
10VICTA NICOLE648730.07Ronald Schadow
Race No. 82014 St. Patrick’s Day Sprint F …9:41 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO852129.78Kenneth Gill
2SET THE SCENE412129.66Laurence Cahalan
3EMERLEY LOVER114129.80Troy Murray
4PROVEN JUDDY521329.86Raymond Murray
5CONTRARIAN131729.70Leanne Fagan
6CHEMICAL MAKER314129.65Troy Murray
7ALLEN ILLEM223329.94Tony Rasmussen
8DEE DEE CORSAIR122229.84Robyn Mackellar
9KENSO KAROO531329.90Ben Rawlings
Race No. 9Salopian Inn Stake Cta Division210:05 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HERO184530.64Wendy Matcott
2VELOCITY FIRE835530.08Kim Johnstone
3BIG ZAP544330.43Troy Murray
4SMASH CRASH822430.22Steven Brook
6APERTIF545530.36Cathy Harris
7BUKATY543330.42Robyn Mackellar
8SEIFER BALE618230.79Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Sam Tidmarsh Stake Cta Division310:26 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DONATELLO284229.81Yvonne King
2SPRINGVALE COSMO742330.14Zbigniew Wudarczyk
3VOLTRON BALE311730.30Wendy Matcott
4DYNA LENT547530.11Wendy Matcott
6VUCHKO235830.22Bozidar Stamenkovic
7POIDA444330.32Leanne Fagan
8VANCOUVER BALE275530.21Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTRESS BALE383230.24Wendy Matcott
2KING CADEL3145NBTWalter Harkins
3DYNA PAUL624430.27Wendy Matcott
4DYNA HULA531129.93Lisa Rasmussen
5RUN DEE CEE541230.11Oswald Chegia
6ANIMATE175230.05Petar Jovanovic
7BIG MICK DEE363230.03Lester Harris
8KALDEN CRIXUS447830.61Troy Murray
9VICTA NICOLE648730.07Ronald Schadow
10LETTUCE CATCH UP745830.56Kathleen Johnstone
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments