Thursday 20th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 20th October 2011

Race No. 1Bordertown Abode Motel Feature Stake Heat 106:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S A FLYER3473130.37K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2STARPIC7738230.29J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3MATE’S HONOUR2225630.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4NAVEED BALE36436NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NORTHERN AURORA3666630.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6DYNA SHAYLA55225NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ARCHER STREET7F58829.97R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8MARLOO’S REVENGE54362NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9GYPSY SPY7654629.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10FANG’S FANTASY1F53630.42L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Westside Balustrading Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CARRUMBA68161NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BELALIE BOY34123NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
3CRAFTY LUCY22852NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4SO ELITE15344FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5CANTO BALE25517FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MOROCCAN LAD12274NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7BUSTA WITH SPOTS35543NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8PERSUADING84146NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9ANAHITA BALE13466NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10PROBIE84447FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3The Payne Group Mixed Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN8665743.88D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2SURFIN’ GEAR62263FSTDL A Sermon (Lewiston)
3SPECIAL GEM64252NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CRYSTAL PEAK23121FSTDN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
6GUNDAL SMASH16486FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7NOT EASY43746FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8SWEET JAM32185NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Delights Feature Stake Heat 207:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI JOSH4243230.37C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2SHEER MAGNETIC4143829.90R A Murray (Two Wells)
3DAELAN BALE7725530.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ALLWORTH GIRL3464530.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ALLEN HAWK66187FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6JERAMIAH JOHNSON1443429.99K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7STOVE ROCKS1145229.91R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8OUR KAYLEE JAE5862830.30L A Sermon (Lewiston)
9FALLING STAR44554NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10GYPSY SPY7654629.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 5Prince Of Wales Hotel Feature Stake Heat 308:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLA3434430.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CASH DEPOSIT7683630.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BERTA14764NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
4SPRINGVALE BRIT2835230.27M A Stirling (Two Wells)
5AMARANTH22824NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6KITO BALE57178NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7GONE BABY GONE17532NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8RED LESTA7423130.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FANG’S FANTASY1F53630.42L A Sermon (Lewiston)
10DYNA CLETO34346FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Chief Fire Design Feature Stake Heat 408:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAVED BALE67523NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2FAT WRECK2113129.99L A Sermon (Lewiston)
3KID ROCKDALE7241130.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EXIT CLAUSE34224FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5ANOTHER INNINGS63312NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6KALDEN PETRONI41156NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7SLIPPER’S LUCK1612130.21B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
8BACON BALE87616NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA CLETO34346FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10FALLING STAR44554NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Acebet (queens) Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITY BITY BAMSY3171130.19M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ASTON ELITE4138230.06T W Murray (Lewiston)
3DANCING JAY LO4511330.07E Chegia (Aldinga)
4BUSTED BIRD8114130.06C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6JESSENIA BALE1543129.80S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7XENA BENZ2341530.47M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8COCO BALE2211230.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Viking Fire Protection Supplies Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRUMBA CENA6117430.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CHAOS MASTER2477130.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3EMMA’S GIFT2422129.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
4WHERE’S PANCHO1213729.83R J Pearce (Gawler River)
5POINT TWO OVER4146129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6GOLD TIGER7643129.99L A Sermon (Lewiston)
7SARGENT TRIGGA7161229.98L A Sermon (Lewiston)
8SNUGGLE ME2137530.15C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Pps Painting Contractors Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY FOX1218FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
2CRAFTY NELLIE52828NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DEZ BALE54183NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TAYMEL BANDIT27536NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5SPRING TIGER51443NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6FULL EMBARGO23232NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SHALA BALE62224NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA HINGIS14422FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LEKTRA TRAIN82255FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10RHYTHM AND SOUL3778430.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Richmond Air-conditioning Feature Stake Heat 509:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MONARO23F23FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MY BOY PEDRO33532NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3LINUS BALE75445NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY WHISPERS4125530.25M A Stirling (Two Wells)
5MR. MAVROSS1536430.26R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6JAINAMO5335629.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7TINASHE BALE5583329.93N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
8HENRY MALLET72224NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
9JOSIAH BALE6724330.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
10TOUCH OF LANKAN5447230.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Fitness First Feature Stake Heat 610:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPPING COWBOY5382830.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2SIKEM TEX3156430.03C J Christensen (Woodville South)
3TINKER BALE2622830.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SHAIANE BALE5156129.91K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BANDANNA LAD3327330.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
6CRUISING DANNY68514NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
7DYNA ZACKER41387NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8THERE WE GOT268130.12L A Sermon (Lewiston)
9DYNA VIV18857FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10JOSIAH BALE6724330.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments