Thursday, 21 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 21 August 2014

Race No. 1Windmill Hotel Mixed Stake Cta D…7:14 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BALE123429.97Lisa Rasmussen
2YICHE111230.06Angela Modra
3VALLADARES111129.75Lauren Harris
4PRINCESS TEE425729.87Oswald Chegia
5VELOCITY LYREM271430.14Kim Johnstone
6ALLEN ILLEM516629.81Tony Rasmussen
7LUKEY DEEZ5444NBTTroy Murray
8DYNA ERWIN261829.84Wendy Matcott
9RUN DEE CEE666530.11Michael Ceravolo
10NUBIAN PRINCESS267830.86Jeffrey Guy
Race No. 2Macro Meats Juvenile Series F Ct…7:35 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY PEPPA111630.03Cameron Butcher
2DYNA MOTLEY342230.32Wendy Matcott
3TASER MCBAIN353830.32Todd Kelly
4ALDERLEY REFORMX11130.00Terrance Cahalan
6HASHTAG HARRY432530.37Todd Kelly
7YOUNG GUN MCBAIN551730.41Todd Kelly
8DEADLY CAPER614130.28Robert Isaacson
Race No. 3Morgans Cranes Stake Cta Divisio…7:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYKE BALE471430.53Wendy Matcott
2DODGER I AM211129.80Cameron Butcher
3CHILLI IN WHITE343530.22Desmond Hockley
4DYNA VANITY414530.32Nadine Payne
5FOOTLUCE DIVA711429.81Kenneth Trowbridge
6TOP GUN MCBAIN131330.80Todd Kelly
7LONG GULLY MARK711130.13Paula Hearnden
8HOT WIFEY113330.17Alisha Sutherland
9VINSATO226530.09Lauren Harris
10LEKTRA HEARN347630.49Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Woodville Basketball Club Stake …8:14 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL GRACE211NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
2KARA ROTO411330.67Todd Kelly
3LAKE BURLEY432430.39Wendy Sebastyan
4DYNA INCITE236731.00Wendy Matcott
5MISATO BALE266330.52Wendy Matcott
6ZELEMAR STEEL367230.99Paul Fagan
7IRISH KEEPSAKE712530.34Kirin Corby
8GRANDE TO EXCEL225730.01George Rehmann
9VINSATO226530.09Lauren Harris
10ROOFER RONNIE624630.40Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Cta …8:38 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SCOTT138535.10Ronald Schadow
2STOP SCRAMMIN’4514NBTPetar Jovanovic
3MAX ROCKS1666NBTKevin Murnane
4DOONA BALE844635.10Tony Rasmussen
5BRONEEE255535.22Wendy Matcott
6YELENA BALE477736.09Lisa Rasmussen
7GENGHIS KAHN447134.85Kathleen Johnstone
8AS IT GOES632134.92Oswald Chegia
Race No. 6Windmill Hotel Stake Cta Divisio…8:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GRAY537535.23Lisa Rasmussen
2ANIMATE365135.25Lester Harris
3CORRINE CORRINA113335.32Kenneth Trowbridge
4STUZZICHINO541435.52Petar Jovanovic
5WHO DE PUNK365235.05Walter Harkins
6WIREGRASS743435.19Ben Rawlings
7HE’S A VILLIAN237735.70Lisa Rasmussen
8JACKO LANKAN363635.38Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 7Morgans Cranes Stake Cta Divisio…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YODA BALE415730.21Tony Rasmussen
2DUNSTALL837330.52Jeffrey Guy
3FANCY FICELLE688630.16Kathleen Johnstone
4KALDEN KOSTELLO214430.04Troy Murray
5VELOCITY DAFF253330.09Kim Johnstone
6VELOCITY BREEZE136730.03Kim Johnstone
7MADIBA MAGIC7637NBTPaul Fagan
8GILBERT ALLEN434530.00Lisa Rasmussen
9NUBIAN PRINCESS267830.86Jeffrey Guy
10ALLEN NAMOR674629.90Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Woodville Basketball Club Free F…9:41 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCOSTA KAHN563729.79Kathleen Johnstone
2CHARMED ASSASSIN141529.60Petar Jovanovic
3SET THE SCENE127229.66Laurence Cahalan
4BOGIE PRINCE813129.83Ben Rawlings
5NEBULA521229.78Lauren Harris
6FARMEROO125329.78Robyn Mackellar
7PREMIER EVENT235129.98Laurence Cahalan
8KALDEN GAMBINO114129.70Troy Murray
Race No. 9Orange Box Records Free For All …10:05 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFIB DARYL123243.26Petar Jovanovic
2FUNKY CHICKEN2734NBTJeffrey Guy
4VICTA VICTORIA354443.84Ronald Schadow
5SHEZA TEN745543.56Petar Jovanovic
7ZARA MCLAREN234643.25Helen Foster
8PSYCHOTIC GOLD112143.13Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 10Wine Wise (sa Owned) Stake Cta D…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S LUKE414829.92Colin Swain
2VICTA BROOKE232329.77Ronald Schadow
3WAVE JOCKEY487230.01Leanne Fagan
4LONZA’S CHARM622230.22Lester Harris
5BLACK BOTTLE318130.23Kathleen Johnstone
6SPOT GOES RACING646129.94Petar Jovanovic
7WESTMEATH276230.11Kirin Corby
8POP’S CASTLE421430.25Damien Smith
9RUN DEE CEE666530.11Michael Ceravolo
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLINGA DOT321430.13Yvonne King
2MONTGOMERY ROAD143530.46Nadine Payne
3STORM ALLEN653630.70Wendy Matcott
4SHAMUS’S ENTITY543330.40Ben Rawlings
5BUFFY THE SLAYER1130.62Petar Jovanovic
6DYNA WISTA474430.16Tony Rasmussen
7TIMELESS DIAMOND4234NBTMichael Giniotis
8QUERY BALE522630.72Wendy Matcott
9PUNISHER BALE465830.27Wendy Matcott
10TICKA887330.94Kelvin Stott