Thursday, 22 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Race No. 1Abs Rosewater Stake Cta Division…7:14 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCUMBENT734229.70George Rehmann
2WISE CHIEF771629.80Laurence Cahalan
3GEORGE AGAIN631429.73Ben Rawlings
4AS IT GOES337129.72Oswald Chegia
5HAPPY SKIPPER617329.99Kenneth Gill
6ALLEN ILLEM332529.81Tony Rasmussen
7VERY BITTA754229.53
8DYNA GRAY722329.89
9POWER MERC341630.07Angela Modra
Race No. 2Boost Juice Munno Para Stake Cta…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVADA SMITH233530.00Gavin Harris
2MANILA EXPRESS623729.81Captain Abbott
3KALDEN BALERION121430.17Troy Murray
4BOONOONA BOY722629.97
5ROGUE TRADER111230.36John Hancock
6DYNA WISTA324330.16Tony Rasmussen
7BUZZ KAHN135230.21Kim Johnstone
8DYNA VULLA365230.56
9WHERE’S CEDUNA163230.47Charles Adcock
10ASTON EAST682130.43Troy Murray
Race No. 3Perfection Crash Repairs Free Fo…7:55 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENGHIS KAHN5462NBTKathleen Johnstone
2PSYCHOTIC GOLD5X4343.66Petar Jovanovic
3JACKO LANKAN773143.51Petar Jovanovic
4UMIKA BALE432243.49Wendy Matcott
5ZARA MCLAREN114143.25
6HANDSOME BLUE551243.71Lauren Harris
7LONG GULLY SURF433143.31Paula Hearnden
8DEFIB DARYL451443.26Petar Jovanovic
9STEFFI MCLAREN434643.67Helen Foster
Race No. 4Vivid Computers Stake Cta Divisi…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE DEE CORSAIR252229.83Robyn Mackellar
2ALLEN KENNY231130.10Tony Rasmussen
3ZIPPING DAMO642830.14Lester Harris
4KENSO KAROO717229.90Ben Rawlings
5STITCH MISS482730.08Christine Smith
6JUNTA BALE543130.00Lisa Rasmussen
7PEPPER KAHN676330.02Kim Johnstone
8SPRINGVALE COOL713729.87Gavin Harris
9LEKTRA PAIN847530.30Wendy Matcott
10CARLOS TYSON632629.86Tony Lagana
Race No. 52014 S Cta Divisio…8:38 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOWAK323129.92Richard Stasiak
2MOMBASA BOY415329.96Richard Pearce
3DAKOTA PREMIER111129.57Colin Simes
4NEVAEH KIST654430.19Peter Hurley
5FOOTROT FANNING21130.02Bozidar Stamenkovic
6LINDY SUE236329.82Cameron Butcher
7WINGARD321229.71Desmond Hockley
8PUNISHMENT116229.84
9SIDNEY’S SHADOW217429.56Cameron Butcher
10MADISON MCLAREN457430.29Helen Foster
Race No. 62014 Howard Ashton S Cta Divisio…8:58 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOJEROOMA313430.04Bozidar Stamenkovic
2MULLINGAR LAD181230.02Kirin Corby
3DAKOTA LA FLASH186129.87Kerry Stagg
4WOODSIDE JAGGER745330.11Graham Smith
5EMERLEY SENORITA447230.19Peter Hurley
6WINBROOK186129.79Cameron Butcher
7MISS COLLASH172230.13Peter Sutherland
8LONG GULLY MARK842330.16Paula Hearnden
9DAKOTA RUBY878430.11Colin Simes
10LANNISTER251529.97Gavin Harris
Race No. 72014 Howard Ashton S Cta Divisio…9:22 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBOOYANA KID426330.03Bozidar Stamenkovic
2KING CHAOS81330.76Ben Rawlings
3COOL GUINNESS312129.91Kirin Corby
4KANKAKEE MCLAREN857430.11Donald Foster
5HONKY TONK DOLL742229.82Sidney Topp
6LITTLE DAKOTA332129.88Colin Simes
7REGAL LOOPER214229.80Cameron Butcher
8LEXCEN311330.03Oswald Chegia
9KISAI BLADE144429.95Petar Jovanovic
10LONG GULLY DREAM323530.42Paula Hearnden
Race No. 8Truck Electrics Sa Mixed Stake C…9:38 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE TYSON141129.58Tony Lagana
2PROVEN JUDDY111429.69Jarrad Murray
3LOLLY BALE732129.67Tony Rasmussen
4CAIRNLEA LAYLA121129.44Robyn Mackellar
5CHARMED ASSASSIN511729.60Petar Jovanovic
6PRINCESS TEE521429.87Oswald Chegia
7ENCOSTA KAHN213329.80Kathleen Johnstone
8DYNA HULA571229.77Lisa Rasmussen
9POWER MERC341630.07Angela Modra
Race No. 9Regency Building Supplies Mixed …10:02 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,470 2nd: $705 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DAINA328635.00Wendy Matcott
2CRIMSON STAR531535.35Robert Harris
3WILD SOUL311335.03Kim Johnstone
4MINDCETTE623135.25Lester Harris
5FUN FOR ALL534635.35Petar Jovanovic
6JOJA STAN678635.31Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7LITES AND SIRENS7455NBTPetar Jovanovic
8DOONA BALE346135.10Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Bridgestone Select Aberfoyle Par…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASMAY BALE847630.26Tony Rasmussen
2BIG ZAP121129.65Troy Murray
3FINBAR BALE738230.28Steve Meimetis
4GILBERT ALLEN232430.00Lisa Rasmussen
5PENNY ALLEN685329.96Wendy Matcott
6BRITISH BOMBER454229.92Steven Brook
7STOP SCRAMMIN’162629.66Petar Jovanovic
8VELOCITY LYREM525530.14Kim Johnstone
9WIREGRASS312629.96Ben Rawlings
10MEL ALLEN264729.98Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Port Locksmiths Stake Cta Divisi…10:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSON KIST345230.00Peter Hurley
2SPRINGVALE COSMO437429.90Zbigniew Wudarczyk
3ILLIUM BALE215630.11Lisa Rasmussen
4BURRA BADGIRL237730.10Robin Harnas
5MAJOR TONKS3661NBTJarrad Murray
6BIG MICK DEE541330.01Lisa Rasmussen
7SPORTING TEARS631330.02Steve Meimetis
8VELOCITY BREEZE111430.03Kim Johnstone
9LONG GULLY COURT864530.00Paula Hearnden
10DYNA PAUL464830.11Wendy Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments