Thursday 22nd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 22nd July 2010

Race No. 1Foxfield Warriors Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMPTY SHELL25216K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BITTA FAITH12715M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3ELIJAH BALE25115L M Rasmussen ()
4FLYING MAY35121E Holland (Lewiston)
5WENDINO CHIEF14441C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6EVERETTE BALE74486S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WHATEVER LOZ34365K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8BRANDER BALE47254L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Advanced Irrigation Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOGUN BALE15325L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2HAISLEY BALE63812L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA VITO62574S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NIRIMBA DANCER75153P C Luxton ()
5VAIN HASSLER84418D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6LORD VOLDEMORT53713M S J Payne (Middleton)
7WHERE’S APOLLO65615B J Stewart (Glengowrie)
8SERGIO MCLAREN73231H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Stewart Building Services Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIKENA12211K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2GABINO BALE54557L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN ZURI82686S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NO DIAL TONE23842D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5KAHYL BALE77656L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BEAUTIFICATION38168S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DES SANNETTE22545R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8HEART OF BARB42575K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Zanoli Roofing Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW EXCUSE22122K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2MISS BLACK BETTY25214M S J Payne (Middleton)
3COOL FEVER41141M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4USAIN DELIGHT47113M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5KATRIN BALE54352S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MIRELLA BALE13437K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7DYNA GINA32267L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FASTA THAN FITZY34564P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Regency Rd Child Care Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA SAW8776FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DAKOTA DRIVE18768C A Simes (Two Wells)
3LONG GULLY JACOB32416D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4FLAMINIA BALE12474K A Johnstone ()
5JAY JAY BLUE24651J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6BELLA CALABRESA52438J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7SHIELA BALE88868L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8AUTHENTIC GAL71565K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Maughan Thiem Ford Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRIKE BULLION31245T W Murray (Lewiston)
2BRAZILIAN77417C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3SHELLY LOUISE51223G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4BITTA BEER41153M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5EYRE CHANCE76636C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6KIMBERLEY JINX3474FG P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
7EMERLEY CHARMER23412P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8WHERE’S CHUCKY73327R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7John Piro Tiling Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEVOLUTION24316T W Murray (Lewiston)
2KIHAEL KOFI44166P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SPRINGVALE DASH12222G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4RAWSON REASON11312D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TINASHE BALE15131N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
7SUNNY BOY LOVE16331K N Gill (Lewiston)
8HUDSON BALE12833K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ridgeback Building Feature Final09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE COOPS52414G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2EVERLASTING LUV72222M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3ULYSSES47161C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4MAD MAGIC12811M S J Payne (Middleton)
5DIGITAL SPEED24111D L Gordon (Barmera)
6MR. MAVROSS11771R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7LORD KOBYBOYN71421C M T Swain (Paralowie)
8NIRIMBA KNIGHT32322P C Luxton (Gawler)
9KATRIN BALE54352S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10HAISLEY BALE63812L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Athelstone Football Club Players Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE BRIT13837G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2LIBBY’S PASSION26F64A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3BLACK COGNAC18866D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
4KIZZA BALE86138L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHELLY SPICE86613K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7JETTA BALE52245S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BALLY BUTTON41M S J Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Unreel Fishing Escapades Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOMA SAMMY38713C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
2WILLIAM ALLEN63148L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3QUEENY BALE72545L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BOO’S POLLY33662P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CANDY LU51217C M T Swain (Paralowie)
7ZABEL BALE73328S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CRABAPPLE HITS15544B J Stewart (Glengowrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Athelstone Football Club Life Members Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OMEGA MAGIC82425D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2BOSTON MCLAREN35277D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3SILENT PEDRO35751C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4KITANA BALE56162S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ROWLAND BALE41426S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
6CAWBOURNE TUF15625M S J Payne (Middleton)
7DIDS24118P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ONDINA BALE28145L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments