Thursday 22nd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 22nd September 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY2234729.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2CRAZY HEART2113630.08B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3JAINAMO1214529.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DAELAN BALE3116630.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SAINT NYASALAND6262129.82A Randall (Christie Downs)
6MR. WINKLER3155330.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7EMMA’S GIFT11122NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
8PEDRO’S ROCKET3186430.12M S J Payne (Middleton)
9AHANA BALE3743430.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ARISSA85646NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 2Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGASTAR BLONDE23367NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
2ANAHITA BALE36811NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3PANIC42112NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4AIR KISSES62372NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5LONG GULLY MICK11315NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6DYNA ARIEL34252NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MY BOY CARRUMBA68161NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY STYLE51376NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9TIGER’S BEAUTY63537FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
10NIKITA BOB62754NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERTA41147NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
2ARVO’S SPICE6322530.37M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3MR. KOTZO4362830.31K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4MOJITO HONITO45622NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
5ALPHA DELTA51441NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
6ASTON USAIN18F44NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7LINUS BALE65722FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY BOB2111330.20D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9TIGER’S BEAUTY63537FSHL A Sermon (Lewiston)
10AHANA BALE3743430.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Glanville Hotel Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY JESS35526FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2MIDNIGHT KIST56385FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3FORTY TWENTY21336FSTDL A Sermon (Lewiston)
4HURLEY’S KIST11335FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6GALAPAGOS2546635.83A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7NATURAL FLAME32145NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8HONKY TONK GIRL32161FSTDB H Lellmann (Renmark)
Race No. 5Gavin And Rattles Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY MALLET17227NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2ARTHUR’S ROSE1551729.88A Randall (Christie Downs)
3TINKER BALE2727830.22L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4STOVE ROCKS3236129.91R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5AGENT OSO6724429.90M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6TILDON2632130.32A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7SALUBRIOUS2346629.86L A Sermon (Lewiston)
8RHONDA’S CHANCE2562430.17K A Johnstone (Hove)
9ARISSA85646NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10AHANA BALE3743430.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Glanville Hotel Social Club Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLA4467230.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2TRIPPING COWBOY1235330.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3GOLD TIGER1176430.22L A Sermon (Lewiston)
4RUARC ENTITY7411230.22K N Gill (Lewiston)
5MATE’S HONOUR4122230.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TESLA3132129.90R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7STRAPPER’S BOY12126FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8EVACUATION7457129.99C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 7Sa Prelude Adelaide Cup08:52PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINTS DELIGHT6221430.11B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
2WHERE’S PANCHO22F2129.83R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3POINT TWO OVER1415429.73R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ADJUST3F46330.04L A Sermon (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S CISCO1311129.94N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6RAWSON REASON6114829.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7JESSENIA BALE4111529.80S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RANDOM TEST4111129.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9JAINAMO1214529.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PEDRO’S ROCKET3186430.12M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 8Coca Cola Derby Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $36,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,750 3rd: $3,200 Unplaced: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIVINE2522129.76K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2CLAY PAN4243129.88R J Britton (Lara)
3FANTASIA8513129.81J R Britton (Anakie)
4YOWYEH5411129.68A Langton (Anakie)
5ALLEN LAWSON45572NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6BLACK HOMBRE2271129.51A J Britton (Lara)
7KALDEN KOMOTO3212129.97R A Murray (Two Wells)
8EXPLOSIVE DROP2117129.77J R Britton (Anakie)
9DYNA CHAYNE12132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10WEEKEND RUSH45712NBTJ A Illman (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP FANTASY26223NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA CHAYNE12132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HAYRIDE NOANIE38352FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
4SHAMIRA’S SON3222530.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DIXIE SHIRAZ76321FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6TEDDY BEAR SAV68324NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7FLYING MAGPIE14742FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8THAT’S HIS GO28752NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
9NIGHT DANCE37517FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
10DYNA CALLINA42752NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Chasers.net.au Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOND EXPRESS76511FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
2HOTEL ALABAMA78117NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3BUSTED BIRD51112NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
4HOT EFFORT33741NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5DYNA SHAYLA73664NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA BRUCE3321430.44K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7OUR KAYLEE JAE2134130.30L A Sermon (Lewiston)
8ALLWORTH GIRL2513430.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9AHANA BALE3743430.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ARISSA85646NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE BEN11263NBTN A Price (Renmark)
2SURFIN’ GEAR13366NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
3NYASALAND LASS52338NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4AUNTY CHOPPER2225130.12M Hotchins (Two Wells)
5BACON BALE44421NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BOND LIGHTNING4165230.33M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
7TIGRE BALE1482230.05S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SPARKIE’S ROCK3716430.13K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9AHANA BALE3743430.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ARISSA85646NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments