Thursday, 23 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 23 June 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Mixed Stake Cta Divis…7:08 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,440 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK YO SELF721729.77Wayne Ryan
2IMPACT BALE723430.04Wendy Matcott
3RHYNSTONE JETTA121129.54Martin Doyle
4LIZARD SPOCK111629.83Tony Rasmussen
5PENNY MAKER153329.76Cameron Butcher
6WILD SOUL347629.65Kim Johnstone
7LISHEEN532230.03Michael Wittholz
8JUNNER BALE241629.72Tony Rasmussen
9EMERLEY LANE4X2629.93Judith Hurley
10INGA BALE237829.95Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies…7:28 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE ROSE314530.13Todd Kelly
2FALCON UTE163330.47Kim Johnstone
3NIPPA WAHWAH365130.17Todd Kelly
4KENZI584230.03Jason Caley
5WINTHROP FLYER141630.39Paul Fagan
6DYNA LEONA4723NBTWendy Matcott
7JACK IN BLACK423230.18Desmond Hockley
8ROCKSTAR LISA117529.83Tony Rasmussen
9ARYA544430.16Barry Stewart
10SHANA ALLEN586830.03Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern Stake Cta Divisi…7:52 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,440 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARELY’S RHYTHM342234.99Colin Rana
2COORABIE223135.21Kirin Corby
4BACKPACKER4441NBTTroy Murray
6SHE’S A LOOPER222535.84Cameron Butcher
8ZANA BALE435534.93Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Bargain Steel Centre Stake Cta D…8:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLADY’S CORNER214230.16John Sewer
2LOCHLING211529.93Donald Turner
3FLASH OF HOPE123329.95Cameron Butcher
4WEST ON JORJI124429.93Laurence Cahalan
5STARLING BALE337429.78Lisa Rasmussen
6ELECTRO BALE126629.99Tony Rasmussen
7VANGER BALE455230.08Wendy Matcott
8LAPLAND1512NBTMichael Wittholz
9CHARLI’S ELLA383530.13Kim Johnstone
10MEMORY ASSASSIN142729.78Damien Bates
Race No. 5Stayers Cup H Cta Division18:35 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,940 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO YOU GIRL321143.42Sharyn Gray
2MIJA RETURNS122643.33Oswald Chegia
3ZIPPING GEOFF454443.51Kim Johnstone
4NIGHT RHYTHM665543.56Troy Murray
6MASTER BEKIM454343.57Scott Feltus
7GELIGNITE JACK316743.41Judith Hurley
8PARSEC BALE212543.27Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Stayers Cup H Cta Division28:55 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,940 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S TOM424243.34Lauren Harris
2HERE COMES HENRY556743.43Paula Hearnden
3CRIS TYSON214243.65Tony Lagana
4BRADLEY BALE635343.22Wendy Matcott
6JET SETTING153643.56Troy Murray
7HOLLYWOOD BILL662644.12Bradley Ablett
8TEXAS TITAN1641NBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 7Only At The Dogs Grade 4 Series …9:14 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $920 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSAICHI KAHN614429.74Kathleen Johnstone
2CRISIS BALE113229.74Lisa Rasmussen
3OAKVALE FLYER718329.65Nathan Wilson
4ZIPPING BIANCA221329.95Robin Harnas
5GUN MCBAIN213129.70Todd Kelly
6SUNDAY SHOES811229.56Nathan Wilson
7PADDY MCBAIN367129.69Todd Kelly
8FARHAT BALE413429.71Lisa Rasmussen
9DANYO’S FRANK842529.90Lauren Harris
10ZANA BALE435529.84Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Agrc / Grsa Auction Mixed Series…9:38 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $17,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ASTEROID115430.95Raymond Murray
2ROCKY SEVEN143230.25John Mundy
3TEAM ROPER122129.70Alan Mcculloch
4RITA’S KABIN543430.10Petar Jovanovic
5MAGIC MISSY162330.21Renata Maruszczyk
6LETS GO MAGIC761330.50Micheal Delorenzo
7RUFF STATE114129.72Kenneth Gill
8SPRINGVALE BRYNE311229.76Gavin Harris
9PETITE BELLE574530.91Kenneth Gill
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au (masters N/p) Stake …9:58 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED CAN446X29.77Robin Harnas
2RUPERT487429.84Adam Manton
3ALDERLEY REFORM234329.64Terrance Cahalan
4EXCUSEZ MOI836429.77Kathleen Johnstone
5HESA JAYCLO26X529.92Tania Foster
6CYCLONE CLIFFORD447529.83Kathleen Johnstone
7ENNIS BALE367730.08Lisa Rasmussen
8YAKAMOV BALE757429.93Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake C…10:18 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ARJAY333230.40Colin Swain
2PADDY’S TOP GIRL257330.36Brodie Jessup
3LEKTRA FIESTA371830.31Elly Matcott
4CHOBANI626330.37Todd Kelly
5GARRY MCBAIN827330.15Todd Kelly
6TOTAL SHAMBLES333530.00Anthony Fry
7DYNA JUMPY223130.30Wendy Matcott
8ASTON CLAUDE2651NBTLeanne Fagan
9DREAM DAZZLER2537NBTLaurence Cahalan
10BELLA TRIX384430.12Kirin Corby
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:37 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC BLAST511530.21Aart Verhoef
2PLAY YOUR ACE427230.15Todd Kelly
3HUAYRA311229.82Kirin Corby
4MISSY MCBAIN513530.74Todd Kelly
5MAYBE ONCE835630.36Todd Kelly
6MAKIKOS867330.24John Spoolder
7EVA TYSON236230.26Tony Lagana
8BUCK’S EXPRESS351330.43Wendy Matcott
9TRISTY ALLEN175630.39Wendy Matcott
10VANISH ALLEN665830.26Tony Rasmussen