Thursday 23rd September 2010

Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 23rd September 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com. Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYLIE DAKOTA17563C A Simes (Two Wells)
2PURE ALARM52117R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3INDEPENDENT LADY71143D Hall (Paskeville)
4TINKER BALE33442L M Rasmussen ()
5NEW DRAMA26258D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6JERRAWA ROAD46163T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7GOOSEBUMPS114M S J Payne (Middleton)
8ELIJAH BALE15226L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CORK STREET37676K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10TYLER CRUISE57726K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY DINERO7F512P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2BALLY MARIE61342M S J Payne (Middleton)
3CHAMBERLAIN24425L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ONLY JESS72155A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5REALITY STAR55335K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BANK ON ROBIN46335M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7STOMPING BEAR11313M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8MASSIVE HILLIE21237D J Turner (Freeling)
9DYNA TURBO74564S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KATRIN BALE23525S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MAVROSS47512R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2RHONDA’S CHANCE3343FK A Johnstone ()
3SWEET CHARMER36383M S J Payne (Middleton)
4AVERY BALE44714S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5NIPPER OTIS82522M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6RICHIE’S DREAM45382M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7TILDON23127A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8MICA BALE45316L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SPARKIE’S ROCK51644K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10DYNA SAW38864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Weddings At Chasers.net.au (sa Bred) Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA NORM77122T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2WAZ LIGHTNING78112M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3COUNTRY CADET52645A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4NIRIMBA KNIGHT13264P C Luxton (Gawler)
5SERENE PASSION12211H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6DAKOTA 64223C A Simes (Two Wells)
7LOXODROME42288S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FLYING MAY24331E Holland (Lewiston)
9LENIRA SUNSET45564M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
1018677T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 5 Oaks Semi-final 108:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY SARZY31252J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
2YILKI65372K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3PROVEN QUE TEE12111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SHAIANE BALE21763G J Bate (Lara)
5PARKER BALE17851S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6THECLA BALE12511G J Bate (Lara)
7PILLOW TORQUE13424D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8BAMBI BALE74133G J Bate (Lara)
9MEPUNGA LEEZA14164J R Britton (Anakie)
10FALLING STAR65534K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 6Coffex Coffee Oaks Semi-final 208:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALDEN ATHENA17212D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2TAMEIKA BALE25652G J Bate (Lara)
3WIKENA11111K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4 HIGH13651D B Curtain (Drouin)
5JAC’S MATE JILL1683B J Wells (Sunbury)
6AUNTY CHOPPER41253L D Stewart (Hackham West)
7VALENTINE BALE22132G J Bate (Lara)
8WONGAWILLI WALA15353G J Bate (Lara)
9AVERY BALE44714S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10GOOSEBUMPS114M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAVETY33115A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2ARTHUR’S ROSE61317A Randall (Christie Downs)
3 SUPREME22165O Chegia (Aldinga)
4DYNA VITO23521S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PUZZLE GALORE42121A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
6KENYA BALE11833S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MIGHTY MANTRA11373N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8SLIPPER’S SPIRIT37531B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9BITTA FAITH13672M J Harvey (Lewiston)
10WOODSIDE WOODY61344G T Smith (Woodside)
Race No. 8Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUDSON BALE37682K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2TINASHE BALE45243N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3NOAH BALE31111S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RED LESTA35288G J Bate (Lara)
5COOL IN BLUE13154D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6SAINT NYASALAND17178A Randall (Christie Downs)
7GYPSY SPY44661A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8KIOWA BEE25116P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9WHITE ARROW36244C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10BITTA FAITH13672M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATCHA KIHAELF2365P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ALVANIA BALE37214S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FASTA THAN FITZY11214P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4STRICTLY MAMBO11214J W Jones (Eden Valley)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GEORDIE BALE18178S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BOO’S POLLY24842P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8DON’T TELL KERRY22614K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVACUATION43415M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2BLUE ANTICO52118C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3ROMAN PEDRO73415M S J Payne (Middleton)
4BALLY BUTTON52347M S J Payne (Middleton)
5JAKIAH BALE72223L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6WOODSIDE FRED25342G T Smith (Woodside)
7TAHINI BALE72221L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SATANIC DELTA22655K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9SATANIC RULER16756K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10KAMA BALEP8618L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers Restaurant Stake10:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT PEDRO66534C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2BALLISTIC SHIRAZ12441D Hall (Paskeville)
3OMEGA MAGIC72213D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4BESSIE BALE37433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PATTIE’S RETURN63254K A Johnstone (Hove)
6AUTHENTIC GAL65325K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7KIHAEL KOFI54123P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8VICTA RALPH56661T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9DANDY BOY11734M S J Payne (Middleton)
10DYNA GINA45674L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments