Thursday, 24 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 24 July 2014

Race No. 1Rocs Footy Club Mixed Stake Cta …7:11 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY DAFF251630.09Kim Johnstone
2FLYING BALE111229.97Lisa Rasmussen
3NEBULA111129.78Lauren Harris
4REGAL LOOPER121329.80Cameron Butcher
5LILLY WAS HERE331829.88Leanne Fagan
6GALILEE SPIRIT111729.62Robert Isaacson
7FANCY RICK112529.82John Shanahan
8LEKTRA PAIN313730.28Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Kennedy & Co Stake Cta Division17:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA HEARN255230.49Wendy Matcott
2SPRING PEBBLES327330.71Wendy Matcott
3GRANDE TO EXCEL142230.01George Rehmann
4LEKTRA RIPPER231330.10Wendy Matcott
5IRISH MIDGE763230.26Kirin Corby
6ZELEMAR STEEL5X1831.30Paul Fagan
7SPARE WHEEL113130.48Roger Harris
8COOL AND BLACK315230.70Desmond Hockley
9LEKTRA BETTY143530.66Wendy Matcott
10DYNA WISTA234730.16Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Lempriere Abbott Mcleod Free For…7:55 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOJA STAN536243.92Zbigniew Wudarczyk
2DEFIB DARYL233743.26Petar Jovanovic
3LONG GULLY SURF234443.26Paula Hearnden
4ZARA MCLAREN322343.25Helen Foster
5SHEZA TEN553743.56Petar Jovanovic
6HUSKY DREAMER536643.19John Gale
7BILLY HOOPER4527NBTPatricia Moule
8VICTA VICTORIA154143.84Ronald Schadow
Race No. 4North East Lawyers Stake Cta Div…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE JAGGER187530.04Graham Smith
2EMERLEY SENORITA618630.13Peter Hurley
3IDLE WAYS528731.02David Curtain
4SHAMROCK PETAL324130.26Robert Isaacson
5KALDEN KOSTELLO4346NBTTroy Murray
6GILBERT ALLEN767730.00Lisa Rasmussen
7BOGIE CLASSIC211429.86Ben Rawlings
8LIFESTYLE LAD663129.97Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 5Bridge Urban Projects Mixed Stak…8:38 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SCOTT376735.10Ronald Schadow
2COOL DUKE4452NBTKevin Murnane
3WHO DE PUNK334635.05Walter Harkins
4BOB BALE653835.14Wendy Matcott
5WILD SOUL211134.89Kim Johnstone
6SPRING AMANDA715235.44Wendy Matcott
7GENGHIS KAHN121334.85Kathleen Johnstone
8BOGAN CENTRAL554235.32Karen Bearpark
Race No. 6The O’malley Boys Stake Cta Divi…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO524229.78Robyn Mackellar
2FANCY FICELLE144630.16Kathleen Johnstone
3SENNI TONY523229.91Colin Swain
4YODA BALE881230.21Tony Rasmussen
5KAYLARIKKI133430.00Raymond Burgess
6VICTA BROOKE232529.77Ronald Schadow
7WIREGRASS312729.96Ben Rawlings
8STUZZICHINO14X730.02Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 7The Moyle Lads Free For All Cta …9:22 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP SCRAMMIN’251329.66Petar Jovanovic
2DYNA HULA255129.77Lisa Rasmussen
3DOONA BALE656630.01Tony Rasmussen
4WINGARD241129.71Desmond Hockley
5ENCOSTA KAHN142529.79Kathleen Johnstone
6DANYO’S LUKE347429.92Colin Swain
7PANDORA’S SIN121130.03Wendy Matcott
8SIDNEY’S SHADOW113229.56Cameron Butcher
Race No. 82014 Champion Puppy F Cta Divisi…9:41 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN MCBAIN112130.01Todd Kelly
2FOOTLUCE DIVA316330.60Kenneth Trowbridge
3COULTA MAYHAM442330.54David Curtain
4COULTA ROCK565130.01David Curtain
5DYNA MOTLEY1230.36Wendy Matcott
6SUNDAY SHOES338430.43Nathan Wilson
7KASAI WARRIOR142230.10Petar Jovanovic
8TOP GUN MCBAIN544530.80Todd Kelly
9GUNSMOKE MCBAIN325530.40Todd Kelly
10HASHTAG HARRY334530.37Todd Kelly
Race No. 9The Bowler Family (veterans) Sta…10:05 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE137630.09Lisa Rasmussen
2TOKEN SPINNER866530.04Eva Sherriff
3CURLWAA HOPE172330.05Christopher Jaensch
4ASTON ODIN154329.94Troy Murray
6JUST SHINE134629.66Robyn Mackellar
7PEPPER KAHN635430.02Kim Johnstone
8BIG MICK DEE114329.98Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10O’connors 4 Dog (sa Owned) Stake…10:24 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG HARRY334530.37Todd Kelly
2MULLINGAR LAD821430.02Kirin Corby
3KRAKOW MCLAREN812230.09Donald Foster
4ONUS ON ME125330.29Robert Isaacson
5NOWAK333229.92Richard Stasiak
6BURSTING FLAMES212230.34Christopher Jaensch
7CASH IN LOOPER827330.09Troy Murray
8CHILLI IN WHITE421430.22Desmond Hockley
9GUNSMOKE MCBAIN325530.40Todd Kelly
10AEROPLANE BOWSER133431.27Walter Harkins
Race No. 11Rocs 40th Year 2014 Stake Cta Di…10:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR KAHN645X30.49Kathleen Johnstone
2SPOT GOES RACING211630.05Petar Jovanovic
3BUGSY TAYLOR423829.95Michael Giniotis
4COULTA TIGER154631.18David Curtain
5SCREAMIN’222330.28Ben Rawlings
6TOBY THE WEAPON534230.48Patricia Moule
7GEAR BOX JACK755730.59Paul Fagan
8OMAR BALE354329.97Wendy Matcott