Thursday, 24 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 24 October 2013

Race No. 1Dansie And Brown Stake Cta Divis…7:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YASI GIRL848330.07Karen Bearpark
2EVER TO BE156131.43Norma Millington
3XENAR BALE688230.75Wendy Matcott
4CAWBOURNE FLUTE234430.03Raymond Barkla
5PENNY ALLEN326230.23Wendy Matcott
6MISS MOZOLTOV711831.12Troy Murray
7BOOK OF SHADOWS34X529.85Petar Jovanovic
8NOBLE KAHN311130.58Kathleen Johnstone
9BIG MICK DEE746830.46Walter Harkins
10GISELLE BALE545530.29Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 2Goodwood Bakery Stake Cta Divisi…7:34 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNEIS331830.32Michael Giniotis
2WICKED SHIRAZ363530.51Robin Harnas
3LAKE BURLEY312730.39Wendy Sebastyan
4VICTA NICOLE415330.07Ronald Schadow
5AGENT KAHN123630.14Kim Johnstone
6SNIPER SKILLS836630.29Karen Bearpark
7STEW’S MISTAKE216230.42Donald Turner
8DYNA LENT413430.54Wendy Matcott
9COURT’S GIRL6464NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 3Adelaide Galvanising Mixed Stake…7:55 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,470 2nd: $705 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALE265735.76Steve Meimetis
2FONSIE BALEX78734.93Wendy Matcott
3AZZ ALWAYS164135.43Raymond Murray
4ZULU MISS627135.12Norma Millington
5TAIT BALE255435.66Wendy Matcott
6TOKEN SPINNER511735.80Michael Stewart
7CHLAUS BALE563235.30Wendy Matcott
8FAIR CHANGE272535.06Todd Kelly
9COURT’S GIRL646436.06Gino Grgurovic
Race No. 4Pendleton Estate Pty Ltd Stake C…8:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL BEER FRIDGE622330.27Roger Harris
2YA YA BING1531NBTMichael Giniotis
3ALLEN HANZ821130.28Tony Rasmussen
4NIAMH PREMIER456630.05Robin Harnas
5SHARP EDGE652130.37Norma Millington
6DISCO DAVE441430.39Kim Johnstone
7ALLEN GANJI753330.57Wendy Matcott
8HIMALAYA145330.32Wendy Sebastyan
9ULAR BALE778530.98Wendy Matcott
10WHO DE PUNK455630.14Walter Harkins
Race No. 5Essential Pet (sa Owned) Stake C…8:40 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE JET788130.09Raymond Barkla
2CARLOS TYSON266329.86Tony Lagana
3FIERY MCBAIN254230.19Todd Kelly
4WATS FOXY761530.22Michael Giniotis
5WELL QUOTED332230.17Carole Scott
6COSMIC WAY121129.62Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7VICTA SAM274229.86Ronald Schadow
8RITZA BEN156829.91Matthew Payne
9DYNA DRAGO225630.26Tony Rasmussen
10CEDUNA CRUISER664629.97Robin Harnas
Race No. 6Spring Gully Foods Grade 6 Serie…8:58 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBINA RAIN121230.37Robyn Mackellar
2WILD SOUL561230.04Kim Johnstone
3FIRST CALL661130.30Leonard Wilson
4CLINT’S JESSIE343330.45Michael Giniotis
5GILBERT ALLEN832130.38Lisa Rasmussen
6LONG GULLY FLIP153230.32Paula Hearnden
7LONG GULLY BILL318330.31Paula Hearnden
8NASTY NED261130.01Robert Versteeg
9DOUBLE BUBBLE133330.33Raymond Barkla
10DYNA LENT413430.54Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Riverport Beverages Stake Cta Di…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI PEDRO883530.10Michael Giniotis
2GRAINNE O’MALLEY527129.78Robyn Mackellar
3LINGUIST725329.95Raymond Barkla
4VICTA SCOTT124629.89Ronald Schadow
5UNCLE’S MISS744430.09Todd Kelly
6PERFECT LIFE272230.08Kenneth Gill
7DYNA HAKON114729.87Wendy Matcott
8WHITE AIR3682NBTPetar Jovanovic
9CEDUNA CRUISER664629.97Robin Harnas
10DYNA DRAGO225630.26Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8100% Netball Mixed Stake Cta Div…9:41 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BROOKE136129.77Ronald Schadow
2BENCHMARK211329.79Petar Jovanovic
3SIGNIFICANT BIT214229.54Robert Isaacson
4CONTRARIAN214329.70Karen Bearpark
5FIRE TYSON628129.71Tony Lagana
6SPRINGVALE COOL544229.98Gavin Harris
7ALLEN ILLEM475130.02Tony Rasmussen
8TERCEL115729.76Karen Bearpark
9YOUNG SNOZZ255429.80Petar Jovanovic
10GOLD VEE665230.00Christine Smith
Race No. 9Our United Foods Stake Cta Divis…10:05 PM
5 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY DREAMER243243.59John Gale
2FENDER412343.53Lauren Harris
4MISS WOODS666743.47Gino Grgurovic
5JORDO’S PUSHBIKE584743.62John Gale
7SHEZA TEN424443.56Petar Jovanovic
8ZARA MCLAREN536244.27Helen Foster
Race No. 10Baby Royale Stake Cta Division210:26 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POISON632230.40Lisa Rasmussen
2KINGOONYA QUEEN766730.41Robin Harnas
3JUNGLE BARK132630.40Robert Versteeg
4BLACK MERLO124530.31Robyn Mackellar
5ALLEN NAMOR124530.29Wendy Matcott
6WICKED FISH576430.27Wendy Sebastyan
7MAUBOY831730.52Kim Johnstone
8OUT TO WIN823130.35Donald Turner
9COURT’S GIRL6464NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 11Newton Jaguars Netball Club Stak…10:46 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FITZY ALLEN721430.55Wendy Matcott
2GOOD OL’ DOUG613730.53Matthew Payne
3BUZZ KAHN352530.49Kim Johnstone
4SPECIALISED553130.31Robyn Mackellar
5MISS KENT264730.46Wendy Sebastyan
6KANYA KIHAEL356130.42Petar Jovanovic
7GROUNDED574430.90Norma Millington
8CASMAY BALE6188NBTTony Rasmussen
9COURT’S GIRL6464NBTGino Grgurovic