Thursday, 25 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 25 June 2015

Race No. 1Kilburn Country Brewer Mixed Sta…7:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A VILLIAN312229.73
2ASTON KANE341329.57Raymond Murray
3YOUNG GUN MCBAIN332429.81Vadim Roz
4ANTONIO TYSON362729.95Tony Lagana
5PELICAN KEEPING154629.80Scott Feltus
6YAKAMOV BALE436530.13Wendy Matcott
7BANJO BLAZE621829.81Kathleen Johnstone
8DEE IVY115729.98Dean Decrea
9ULLA ALLEN564530.26
10ONUS ON ME244630.29Robert Isaacson
Race No. 2Henley Hotel Stake Cta Division17:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY QUOTED811830.60Carole Scott
2AUSSIE NOORUMBA173329.76Zbigniew Wudarczyk
3ALL SILVER264330.25
4SILVER CROWN721130.40Scott Feltus
5RELLIM ALLAN533129.98
6CHALLENGE612430.42Robin Harnas
7LEKTRA KELLY215430.19Wendy Matcott
8MORDOR BALE231630.12Tony Rasmussen
9ALLEN GRUNDY255630.18Tony Rasmussen
10BEBONY BALE554230.80Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3West Lakes Telstra Store Stake C…7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT MADE745430.10Lisa Rasmussen
2JAUNTY BALE163229.99Lisa Rasmussen
3KALDEN VISERON224730.13Raymond Barkla
4111629.49Troy Murray
5ANISA BALE2X5529.94Tony Rasmussen
6LEKTRA DIVA558330.13Wendy Matcott
7IFRIT BALE632430.20Wendy Matcott
8LUCKY ROAD766330.08Petar Jovanovic
9LONG GULLY ALLGO552630.14Paula Hearnden
10DORRIE MAC7282NBTKathleen Johnstone
Race No. 4Henley Raiders Stake Cta Divisio…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LINE LAD487530.04Lisa Rasmussen
2PARANOIA123230.08Jeffrey Guy
3MAGNETO BALE322230.59Wendy Matcott
4BREAKER KAHN223230.07Kathleen Johnstone
5FAST NOODLE361129.81Troy Murray
6VIRAL BALE532429.90Tony Rasmussen
7MARGARET KEEPING542429.90Petar Jovanovic
8DANYO’S DABBY817329.82
9VELOCITY TARA244530.21
10LONG GULLY ALLGO552630.14Paula Hearnden
Race No. 5Viv Sport Mixed Stake Cta Divisi…8:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLTA ALLENX16635.25Wendy Matcott
2ALLEN GUNDAM733335.48Wendy Matcott
3ASH FLASH322535.00Troy Murray
4GENGHIS KAHN413134.85Kathleen Johnstone
5LEKTRA RIPPER272435.61Wendy Matcott
6FREESIA BALE237535.00Wendy Matcott
7SUPERSONIC HAWK226235.11Kenneth Trowbridge
8MI DIABLO346135.37Jeffrey Guy
9VICTA 565435.03Ronald Schadow
Race No. 6Sa Energy Solutions Stake Cta Di…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE GEM744229.94Scott Feltus
2DYNA REVY367830.19Wendy Matcott
3NEVADA SMITH264530.00Gavin Harris
4ALLEN NEMO453330.12Lisa Rasmussen
5VAN CARRHO FLASH311629.69Troy Murray
6FLYING BALE553729.97Lisa Rasmussen
7LONG GULLY MARK123129.97Paula Hearnden
8ACCESS1375NBTRaymond Murray
9OPUS BALE285430.16Tony Rasmussen
10BLU LIGHT BANJO486230.07Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 7Mighty M Metal Solutions Free Fo…9:22 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODNEAR672129.88Paul Barry
2GUN MCBAIN111129.73Vadim Roz
3ALDERLEY REFORM451429.64Terrance Cahalan
4KALDEN GAMBINO346129.64Raymond Murray
5PEEJAY JACK221129.92Robyn Mackellar
6ALEX’S ENTITY112329.65
7BRAZEN BULL761430.01Jeffrey Guy
8BARNES BAY243229.65Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 82015 Stayers Cup F Cta Division19:42 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE CLINT151243.42Gavin Harris
2ZIPPING BART112143.22Jarrad Murray
3GRIFTER BALE118143.04Ben Rawlings
4MANILA EXPRESS525443.34
5DASHING DEE DEE464243.72Gavin Harris
6MISS PARTY GIRL418343.72Colin Swain
7DAKOTA RUBY131443.37Colin Simes
8MACCA’S SWAY185343.94Lauren Harris
9ASH FLASH322543.57Troy Murray
10ZARA MCLAREN525543.12Helen Foster
Race No. 9Charles Sturt Council Stake Cta …10:05 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAJAS ONYX464229.90Raymond Fewings
2JEDDY BALE471230.10Tony Rasmussen
3OAKY DOAKS343430.26Wayne Ryan
4IRINKA GRANT865830.39Robert Isaacson
5MACMARCUS633130.07Kim Johnstone
6FLYING MAL831831.07Michael Giniotis
7ILYS BALE267430.17Wendy Matcott
8YOKO BALE214430.22Wendy Matcott
9BANA BALE487731.17Tony Rasmussen
10UNCLE JUNIOR468530.67Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Henley Raiders Rugby Club (veter…10:25 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN LEGENDA437230.13Ben Rawlings
2BIG MICK DEE373529.98Scott Feltus
3DANYO’S LUKE233429.92Colin Swain
4GALAXY SNOW562630.01Leonard Wilson
5YICHE121129.99Angela Modra
6VICTA BROOKE568729.77Ronald Schadow
7SPORTING TEARS156229.85Steve Meimetis
8VICTA SCOTT787829.89Ronald Schadow
Race No. 11Raiders Need You! Stake Cta Divi…10:49 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WENDY653330.23Wendy Matcott
2YARRAMUNDI HANNA243130.17Vadim Roz
3TEGRA BALE722130.17Wendy Matcott
4PERKINS BALE653530.69Lisa Rasmussen
5RAJA’S GREEN MAN261230.54Raymond Fewings
6HYPER VELOCITY352230.29Kim Johnstone
7GOLDEN IVY271730.23Dean Decrea
8ALMOST QUOTED421330.24Carole Scott
9TENEMENT FUNSTER787531.25Wendy Sebastyan
10ALLEN GRUNDY255630.18Tony Rasmussen
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments