Thursday, 26 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 26 February 2015

Race No. 1Plympton Players Race Mixed Stak…7:10 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUND EFFORT183430.05Steven Brook
2ALLEN RENEGADE545230.30Tony Rasmussen
3FREESIA BALE235129.98Wendy Matcott
4RED LINE LAD231430.04
5MR. LEONARDO844130.05Robin Harnas
6BLACK BOTTLE122629.84Kathleen Johnstone
7WOWZA LEE623430.00Petar Jovanovic
8ELAY GALAXY122330.05Lauren Harris
9ALLEN GUNDAM585530.76Wendy Matcott
10ULTIMATE FOSSILS552730.31Shayne Fielder
Race No. 2G&a Olympics Juvenile Stake Cta …7:30 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SUPREME7130.24Oswald Chegia
2GETTY BALE228230.12Wendy Matcott
3WARRIOR OF OZ614430.24Dean Decrea
4LEKTRA RANCHER472330.22Wendy Matcott
5OZ DAZZLER431830.21Dean Decrea
6WHEEL SPINNER111129.91Brendan Gottschutzke
7DYNA RUKIA535130.60Wendy Matcott
8LUCY FERGO653230.56Michael Giniotis
Race No. 3Ginpeg Drainage Stake Cta Divisi…7:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOONOONA BOY232629.97
2LEKTRA DAVE241730.45Wendy Matcott
3COORONG KID213129.73Cameron Butcher
4NOWAK322229.92Richard Stasiak
5BIANCA BALE342430.14Wendy Matcott
6KELLER BALE765530.37Tony Rasmussen
7LONG GULLY MARK664229.97Paula Hearnden
8COOL MINI166730.29Matthew Payne
9GUARDIAN BALE558730.61Wendy Matcott
10UNCLE JUNIOR867630.79Ronald Schadow
Race No. 4S.m.t Drainage Free For All Cta …8:13 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DU PLESSIS242243.83Lauren Harris
2MCLAREN PRINCE527743.39Tania Foster
4HUSKY DREAMER564743.19Sharyn Gray
6ZARA MCLAREN333643.12Helen Foster
8SUNDAY SESS7526NBTDean Decrea
Race No. 5Gk Big Deals Stake Cta Division18:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZAP475329.65Troy Murray
2SPORTING TEARS232429.85Steve Meimetis
3DYNA ERWIN462529.84Wendy Matcott
4MATTY KEEPING352330.41Petar Jovanovic
5ASUKA BALE155630.25Tony Rasmussen
6VICTA SCOTT536229.89Ronald Schadow
7FUNKY CHICKEN411530.06Oswald Chegia
8BREAKER KAHN454630.07Kathleen Johnstone
9ULTIMATE FOSSILS552730.31Shayne Fielder
10ZAC BALE555630.06Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 6Team Mad Dog Stake Cta Division28:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VANITY135330.13Nadine Payne
2INGA BALE812230.09Wendy Matcott
3GRANDE TO EXCEL278330.01George Rehmann
4WOODSIDE JAGGER146230.03Graham Smith
5NECRO BALE412230.05Tony Rasmussen
6MARGARET KEEPING318229.95Petar Jovanovic
7CLINT’S JESSIE238230.31Shayne Fielder
8RITZA TIGER158130.12Oswald Chegia
9ALLEN GUNDAM585530.76Wendy Matcott
10ZAC BALE555630.06Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Plympton Football Club Free For …9:22 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUALL BALE133129.87Tony Rasmussen
2STEW’S MISTAKE236229.67Donald Turner
3WOODNEAR111329.99
4GALILEE SPIRIT158629.62Robert Isaacson
5KALDEN BALERION114529.73Troy Murray
6EXCUSEZ MOI712230.02Kathleen Johnstone
7KALDEN LEGENDA431530.26Ben Rawlings
8NEBULA871829.78Lauren Harris
Race No. 8Gap Racing To Retirement Mixed S…9:42 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE VIPER314229.94Lauren Harris
2HAILSTORM BILLY722230.14Laurence Cahalan
3MERLOT MONELLI533430.23Lisa Rasmussen
4WIREGRASS617429.96Ben Rawlings
5KALDEN KAPONE114129.67Troy Murray
6BOGAN CENTRAL533329.97
7KALINA ALLEN611129.97Matthew Payne
8ALLEN ILLEM544329.81Tony Rasmussen
9KALDEN LEGENDA431530.26Ben Rawlings
10GOOD ODDS PUNK353529.89
Race No. 9Adelaide Elite Landscaping Mixed…10:05 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NEMO514435.37Lisa Rasmussen
2HE’S A VILLIAN421435.02Lisa Rasmussen
4YELLOW FEVER424535.45Kathleen Johnstone
5VOLTA ALLEN252135.35Wendy Matcott
7RED CAN117635.76Robin Harnas
8CUDDLETIME TEARS174535.76Steve Meimetis
Race No. 10Reardon Construction Stake Cta D…10:28 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA RUBY466129.94Colin Simes
2DYNA WENDY416730.70Wendy Matcott
3LINDY SUE767629.82Cameron Butcher
4KINGDA KAHN312330.10Kathleen Johnstone
5PHYSICAL ROAD184230.29Matthew Payne
6TIMELESS DIAMOND166430.70Michael Giniotis
7LANNY BALE543330.42Tony Rasmussen
8PARSEC BALE434530.07Wendy Matcott
9UNCLE JUNIOR867630.79Ronald Schadow
10GUARDIAN BALE558730.61Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11 With Actions Stake Cta D…10:51 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER BEKIM322530.11Charles Irwin
2KOKO CABANA321130.12Lisa Rasmussen
3WAYNE’S ERROR433530.54Donald Turner
4TEENIE BALE254830.22Wendy Matcott
5SPRING SUSIE568330.40Wendy Matcott
6PARK GLORY424430.37Vadim Roz
7MONTGOMERY ROAD352230.23Matthew Payne
8MAGIC TRAIN324130.73John Gale
9GUARDIAN BALE558730.61Wendy Matcott
10UNCLE JUNIOR867630.79Ronald Schadow
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments