Thursday, 26 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 26 March 2015

Race No. 1Dj Kelton Feat Mcfridge Stake Ct…7:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RENEGADE525430.30Tony Rasmussen
2HE’S A VILLIAN145130.08Lisa Rasmussen
3PEEJAY JACK231729.98Robyn Mackellar
4BRAZEN BULL821530.29Jeffrey Guy
5GUNSMOKE MCBAIN731730.21Vadim Roz
6DYNA KEATON211430.13Wendy Matcott
7ORAN BALE135630.02Tony Rasmussen
8MR. LEONARDO273430.05Robin Harnas
9MULLINGAR LAD755630.02Kirin Corby
10FREESIA BALE176829.98Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Arm Bitumen (juvenile) Stake Cta…7:34 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEBONY BALE341XNBTWendy Matcott
2IRINKA GRANT4232NBTRobyn Mackellar
3MAGIC SUPREME75X330.24Oswald Chegia
4MRS BUBBLES423130.26Andrew Peden
5DYNA PRISCILLA247430.55Wendy Matcott
6WAYNE’S ERROR234430.21Donald Turner
7BANJO BLAZE531630.19Kathleen Johnstone
8BLU LIGHT BANJO212430.20Kathleen Johnstone
9DYNA WENDY678530.70Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Vertex Supply (sa Bred) Stake Ct…7:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTISH THISTLE643430.16Michael Stewart
2CHILLI IN WHITE134730.22Nadine Payne
3GO GERONIMO631430.46Sharyn Gray
4LONG GULLY MARK252329.97Paula Hearnden
5IN A BOTTLE363330.40Andrew Peden
6BOONOONA BOY326829.97Troy Murray
7KING CHAOS111830.03Ben Rawlings
8EDDY’S POCKET513430.31Lester Harris
9VICTA CHAD771430.57Ronald Schadow
10KARA ROTO767430.53Vadim Roz
Race No. 4Galipo Foods (veterans N/p) Stak…8:15 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN LEGENDA511130.24Ben Rawlings
2EDGY BALE346530.42Wendy Matcott
3MERLOT MONELLI457230.23Charles Irwin
4FLYING BALE784329.97Lisa Rasmussen
5YAMBLA MICK235129.91Raymond Barkla
6DYNA VANK757629.97Tony Rasmussen
7VICTA VICTORIA642629.93Ronald Schadow
8GOOD ODDS PUNK737529.89Walter Harkins
Race No. 5Robert Sbattella Memorial Stake …8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUN MCBAIN131229.81Vadim Roz
2ASUKA BALE638830.20Tony Rasmussen
3VICTA SCOTT245229.89Ronald Schadow
4ALLEN NEMO453630.12Lisa Rasmussen
5DANYO’S DABBY421129.82Lauren Harris
6SANDAVE GEM424229.94Charles Irwin
7DYNA ERWIN211529.84Wendy Matcott
8COSMIC WILD241530.15Jarrad Murray
9EYE SMITH642430.04Jeffrey Guy
10ALLEN WARLOCK7364NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 6Sheffs Kitchens & Cabinets Stake…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ANDY165130.01Tony Rasmussen
2ASTON KANE176529.57Raymond Murray
3VICTA BROOKE773429.77Ronald Schadow
4ALLEN HODNEY143630.05Wendy Matcott
5FOOTLUCE DIVA418529.72Kenneth Trowbridge
6RUM PUNCH125329.93Ben Rawlings
7TASER MCBAIN631530.11Vadim Roz
8JUNTA BALE413830.00Lisa Rasmussen
9LONGNECK7657NBTRobyn Mackellar
10EYE SMITH642430.04Jeffrey Guy
Race No. 7Jaga Services Open Stake Cta Div…9:22 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH BALE616729.98Wendy Matcott
2BLACK BOTTLE226429.84Kathleen Johnstone
3GRANDE TO EXCEL334130.01George Rehmann
4STEW’S MISTAKE363229.67Donald Turner
5LYLAS571629.73Bozidar Stamenkovic
6KALDEN GAMBINO111229.70Raymond Murray
7WOODSIDE JAGGER742130.00Graham Smith
8ALDERLEY REFORM511129.64Terrance Cahalan
Race No. 82015 Breeders Prelude (1) F Cta …9:42 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR OF OZ522230.08Dean Decrea
2EMERLEY AVENUE146230.51Peter Hurley
3AUSSIE NOORUMBA617129.76Zbigniew Wudarczyk
4LONG GULLY BEN363130.10Paula Hearnden
5LONG GULLY MAGIC116129.79Paula Hearnden
6LONG GULLY STEVI535229.92Paula Hearnden
7CHECK YO SELF144230.05Wayne Ryan
8BRETT’S MAGIC323130.16Oswald Chegia
9LUCY FERGO321330.19Michael Giniotis
10MRS BUBBLES423130.26Andrew Peden
Race No. 9Rosewater Meats Grade 6 Series F…10:05 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA DIAMOND117830.41Troy Murray
2ALLINGA DOT752230.13Yvonne King
3REAL FLASH232730.20Troy Murray
4DYNA RUKIA441530.13Wendy Matcott
5PHYSICAL ROAD372330.25Matthew Payne
6LONG GULLY MAGS742630.09Paula Hearnden
7ESSAY SPOK428130.32Ben Rawlings
8IRISH KEEPSAKE672430.19Kirin Corby
Race No. 10John Reardon Fin Services Stake …10:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE POWER152630.26Michael Stewart
2VELOCITY SAPHIRE363130.28Kim Johnstone
3NECRO BALE222230.05Tony Rasmussen
4RAINED242330.28Donald Turner
5KINGDA KAHN34X130.10Kathleen Johnstone
6PARANOIA411130.45Jeffrey Guy
7RED LINE LAD826430.04Lisa Rasmussen
8RED CAN226229.77Robin Harnas
9AHA MCBAIN734430.21Vadim Roz
10RECKO BALE526730.62Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Ant_hill Piggery Stake Cta Divis…10:47 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MINI748330.29Matthew Payne
2PARK GLORY335230.11Vadim Roz
3RITZA TIGER815430.12Oswald Chegia
4KALDEN GREGOR116530.39Raymond Barkla
5BRAZEN BEAUTY6514NBTJeffrey Guy
6MASTER BEKIM453330.11Charles Irwin
7JOSIE BALE343330.34Wendy Matcott
8ALLEN GRUNDY647330.38Tony Rasmussen
9DYNA TREASON544530.32Wendy Matcott
10NOREN BALE564530.22Tony Rasmussen