Thursday 26th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 26th August 2010

Race No. 1Hillsley Hire S.a. Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YUENGLING13648R Parry (Bridgewater)
2LARA ALLEN57831L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ONDINA BALE57585L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4TARTIE FEN21513K R Pyke (Gladstone)
5SILENT PEDRO17166C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6SERGIO MCLAREN17345H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7CURL’S CHOICE43321Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8JAY JAY BLUE51566J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Prince Of Wales Hotel Juvenile Feature07:05PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING JAY LO132D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2LISSA BALE85416L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CONCINNA BALE44313S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY MOLLY5351D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5FIRESIDE LITE12621J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6MIGHTY HEIRESS81246N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7MR. KOTZO11535K N Gill (Lewiston)
8BIG BUD12725K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Peter Plumbing Service Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONLY JESS72417A M A Modra ( River)
2NINI BALE66688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EUSTACE DIAMOND33267K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4PUZZLE PORT13133K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
5FLYING MAY66312E Holland (Lewiston)
6BLACK BEGOSH74166R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7LUIS BALE37318L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DOMATIA BALE71444S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9UNO STELLA STAR53587K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10DALI BALE82817L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Peter Brien’s Alberton Hotel Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEENY BALE33574L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CHARLOTTE CORDAY54337P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3WANDY PRINCE15448M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4SATANIC DELTA16628K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5DYLAN BALE82678L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6KEIRA LEIGH65343B H (Two Wells)
7PISTOL PETE41765M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
8MEGA FOX66811N E Millington (Cardross)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5We Love Trussworks Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS TIGER36515W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
2HANDSOME SHIRAZ43123L Harris (Enfield)
3GEORDIE BALE53221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EVERLASTING LUV15152M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5MEGA PIXEL48326T W Murray (Lewiston)
6GALAPAGOS14245A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7PREMIER TOURIST26184N Mann (Gawler)
8CADMAN BALE17275K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CARRIBEAN WAVE22667D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10ZABEL BALE82524S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Leg Trap Hotel Sports Club (sa Bred) Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEAN SHEET56263Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2HONKY TONK GIRL44171B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3NYASALAND RED21416A Randall (Christie Downs)
4CLANCY CAVER74434B H Styles (Two Wells)
5VICTA NORM67771R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6BITTA BEER34141M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7SUPERB SHIRAZ52272R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8COOL IN BLUE65122D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Brad Barreau’s Albion Hotel @ Kilburn Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA HUDSON45665R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2DRUCILLA BALE26267S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STACK ‘EM FLAT15132B H Lellmann (Renmark)
4BILLABONG SNOW17653D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ERCOLE BALE76881L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PATTIE’S RETURN71526K A Johnstone ()
7UNO BLACKJACK62134K N Gill (Lewiston)
8BUBBA’S OCTANE18877L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8West Lakes Chemplus Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAELAN BALE13213L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ACOUSTIC BALE21871S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EXOTIC GHOST74172A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4LONG GULLY JACOB16112D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5SAINT NYASALAND34142A Randall (Christie Downs)
6BIG DADDY’S GIFT21511T W Murray (Lewiston)
7NIRIMBA KNIGHT26213P C Luxton (Gawler)
8ARTHUR’S ROSE24261A Randall (Christie Downs)
9BITTA FAITH34136M J Harvey (Lewiston)
10HAYDEE RAY12326T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Jake Barreau’s Birkenhead Tavern Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,040 2nd: $720 3rd: $365 Unplaced: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRUGAL BALE21134L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SNOW KIST42548P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3CHARLIE CHEETAH78376C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4BRANDER BALE75837L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BIT MAGIC26453P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6NO WAY AARON37316W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
7TAFARI BALE52217L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HANNAH’S JINX71364G T Smith (Woodside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bower Road Meat Store Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE64327L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2COUNT THE BEES72451Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3WOODSIDE FRED13662G T Smith (Woodside)
4COPIOSA BALE6241S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JACOB JAY36445K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6BRAVETY45533A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7FREE TO SURF71262C M T Swain (Paralowie)
8PROVEN WAVE36225T W Murray (Lewiston)
9DELTA GOLD84647M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
10CALEB BALE21868L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Comelec Electrical Services Stake10:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICA BALE72168L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RHONDA’S CHANCE57343K A Johnstone (Hove)
3VAIN HASSLER62221D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4COUNTRY CADET71266A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5KITO BALE77F88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6VICTA LEE ROY46186R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7BLACK SCOTCH14337K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WAZ BUTCH26142L R Harris (Willaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments