Thursday 27th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 27th January 2011

Race No. 1Go Raggies Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOEY BALE56263S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CHAMBERLAIN84276T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CRAZY HEART33221B H Lellmann (Renmark)
4JAY JAY’S DREAM35631D J Turner (Lewiston)
5ONLY JESS44334A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6SATANIC CREEK35288R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7OCTANE SURF12521J Mundy (Lewiston)
8MAX DA MUSS22536K A Johnstone (Hove)
9VICTA LEE ROY76731T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10JACOB JAY32584K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Athelstone Cricket Club Life Members Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO MY HERO25127Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2JOSIAH BALE64623D J Turner (Lewiston)
3GRACE BALE21255S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PANIC73514T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5PINK KISSES42213K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BESSIE’S DELIGHT33451D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7EMERLEY KRUZA11112P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8FANTUZZI42531C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9STIMULATE14745P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10SOUTHERN ANNIE62687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Cams Management Solutions (queens) Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA ALLEN24287L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2JAINAMO44211L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ARRHYTHMIA24352C A Smith (Dublin)
4COOL IN BLUE16366D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5WONDER SPIRIT31771C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6AIRBAG1161TM J Harvey (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY CHARMER62243P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8GREVILLEA BALE11222S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TINKER BALE51648L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SOUTHERN ANNIE62687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Bennett Garson Conveyancing Stake Heat 107:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATTIE’S RETURN44723K A Johnstone (Hove)
2BIG DADDY’S GIFT21752T W Murray (Lewiston)
3SALUBRIOUS33611P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4GALAPAGOS55452A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FIGHTING FURY46615T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7FLYING MOLLY11661E Holland (Lewiston)
8UNO BLACKJACK35272K N Gill (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sudden Comfort Rock Band Stake Heat 208:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ67135D L Gordon (Barmera)
2EAGAN BALE33744S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3UCHITEL57727K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CROWD SURFING23314J W Jones (Eden Valley)
5SWEET JAM32322R A Murray (Two Wells)
6BANDANNA GIRL26184N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7CASCADA STAR26464P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8NIKITA BOB37763T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Smartline Home Loans Veterans Free For All08:28PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT PEDRO63167C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2BOBBY DEE58721J Mundy (Lewiston)
3OCTANE EVOLUTION52278R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4IT’S A THOUGHT53263L R Harris (Willaston)
5LIGHTING FLOOD21261D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DIANA BALE76526L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SARGENT TRIGGA12512P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8PEERLESS PAL72528M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
9SNAKE PLISSKEN76323G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
10CYRIL41475K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Athelstone Cricket Club Players Mixed Stake08:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIMANDOU EXPRESS13112R A Murray (Two Wells)
2COOL HAMMER41372D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3SHEER MAGNETIC64142R A Murray (Two Wells)
4LIVIO BALE68123S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CRYSTAL SCULL18411N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6ROCK FISH11753G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7GOTCHA BRO14521K N Gill (Lewiston)
8DAKOTA DRIVE62353C A Simes (Two Wells)
9TINASHE BALE25156N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
10DENTAX BALE64848T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Complete Home Transformations Stake09:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $350 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE CHEW SHOES84147K L Blakemore (Gawler)
2WHERE’S DRUMMER65213Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3NITROUS OXIDE16183N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4KEEP LOOKING51618T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5PRINCE BEN52512N A Price (Renmark)
6BLUE SAPPHIRE64186D J Turner (Lewiston)
7KOOKA CASH64336R A Murray (Two Wells)
8PEA SHOOTER13444M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9TYLER CRUISE6F8T4K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10CALEB BALE854F4L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Grundy’s Shoe Store Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE55125S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KITO BALE42254L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LANSVALE FLYER26712D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4DYNA BANYAN3427FK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ADJUST3151FP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6FALLING STAR24441K L Blakemore (Gawler)
7COUNTRY CADET76162A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8WHERE’S WILL43533W Harkins (Reynella)
9WHERE’S ADAM88476R J Barkla (Virginia)
10VICTA NAPOLEON46538T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 10Regency Rd Kindergarten & Childcare Centre Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND RED55F31A Randall (Christie Downs)
2MR. MAVROSS14466R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3FAT WRECK36126C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4SATANIC FORCE81261R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5JAN’S BOY84131T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6RHONDA’S CHANCE4332FK A Johnstone (Hove)
7EMILY ALLEN12242S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARNALDA BALE23867K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DYNA GARTON56557S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10COMANCHE BALE84458L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11A.c.c. Parents And Friends Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $440 3rd: $220 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KORA BALE51163K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MR. WINKLER22433K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3VICTA RALPH77726T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4DYNA VITO73234S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SIKEM TEX2335FC J Christensen (Woodville South)
6CHAOS MASTER66417G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7COOL ROCK HERO15156D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8JAY JAY BLUE66367J Spoolder (Lewiston)
9OMEGA MAGIC22877D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10CADMAN BALE34788K Johnstone (Two Wells)