Thursday, 28 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 28 November 2013

Race No. 1Heat ‘n Tint Stake Cta Division17:15 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEMICAL MAKER441229.98Troy Murray
2NOBLE KAHN115130.12Kathleen Johnstone
3UNCLE’S MISS774130.09Todd Kelly
4SPRINGVALE COOL721329.98Gavin Harris
5FIERY MCBAIN382230.12Todd Kelly
6PEPPER KAHN852130.10Kim Johnstone
7CEDUNA CRUISER413429.97Robin Harnas
8SENNI TONY413129.95Colin Swain
9BRUCE LORIAN657630.00Kim Johnstone
Race No. 2Ultimate Salads Flinders Park St…7:34 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER SKILLS257130.29Karen Bearpark
2AMBER BLITZ147130.18Kim Johnstone
3FROM THE TOP724430.12Janice Jones
4FITZY ALLEN146330.49Wendy Matcott
5TYSON WILLOW836429.96Tony Lagana
6FAUSTINA CHARM1X3830.40Bozidar Stamenkovic
7DOUBLE BUBBLE352430.33Raymond Barkla
8MAUBOY744230.52Kim Johnstone
9PEREGRINE455530.25Karen Bearpark
10ASTON CAESAR776730.77Leanne Fagan
Race No. 3Sugar Stems Mixed Stake Cta Divi…7:56 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL IMPACT5566NBTRobin Harnas
2CHRIS BALE255235.49Wendy Matcott
4COSMIC WAY123134.79Zbigniew Wudarczyk
5VALARIE ALLEN525435.34Wendy Matcott
7TERCEL112234.91Karen Bearpark
8DREAM CHOICE232135.33Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Brian Johnstone S Cta Division18:15 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPA NORRIS252330.37Todd Kelly
2ERNIE BUNG ARROW118129.55Kenneth Gill
3EMERLEY HULK521530.80Peter Hurley
4WOODNEAR611230.01Matthew Payne
5BIT ROSIE2X4530.45Leanne Fagan
6BELLE’S FLYER886431.36Michael Ceravolo
7REDEEMING834330.15Karen Wittholz
8AS IT GOES311230.04Oswald Chegia
Race No. 5Brian Johnstone S Cta Division28:40 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK AND LOLLI438430.68Todd Kelly
2CASH TRAIN637630.85Michael Ceravolo
3SET THE SCENE264129.91Laurence Cahalan
4TEX WALKER482430.30Karen Wittholz
5EMERLEY ZODIAK131230.06Robyn Mackellar
6FARMEROO111129.99Kenneth Gill
7TALK AND RUN681330.21Oswald Chegia
8ASTON CARMEN682730.93June Sharpe
Race No. 6Seaton Park Hardware Stake Cta D…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAINNE O’MALLEY737129.78Robyn Mackellar
2LIFE’S COOL637230.14Lisa Rasmussen
3TEDDY TOOL441330.13Clarence Christensen
4ALLEN ILLEM323730.02Tony Rasmussen
5LILLY WAS HERE721829.88Leanne Fagan
6DYNA ALIVIA681430.18Wendy Matcott
7VICTA SAM332729.86Ronald Schadow
8BOOK OF SHADOWS241329.85Petar Jovanovic
9IKARI PEDRO247430.10Michael Giniotis
10DYNA GARTH627530.18Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Delicious Biscuits Welland Stake…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN DAISY531531.09Troy Murray
2DEE DEE CORSAIR124229.84Robyn Mackellar
3LITTLE WAZ BO118330.00Lester Harris
4KOUBEK227429.96Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5DYNA HAKON274329.87Wendy Matcott
6DYNA DENNY135629.78Lisa Rasmussen
7VICTA VICTORIA131130.09Ronald Schadow
8MISS AVOCET771330.05Leanne Fagan
9FAIR CHANGE155529.91Todd Kelly
10GISELLE BALE736830.29Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Pps Painting Contractors Pty Ltd…9:41 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,985 2nd: $855 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCOSTA KAHN183429.80Kathleen Johnstone
2BOGIE MAGIC112129.91Ben Rawlings
3FIRE TYSON316129.71Tony Lagana
4NIAMH PREMIER271530.05Robin Harnas
5JUST SHINE322129.66Robyn Mackellar
6WEBSTER224629.92Kim Johnstone
7ROCKET TO EXCEL516329.76George Rehmann
8BENCHMARK521229.79Petar Jovanovic
9BRUCE LORIAN657630.00Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9H. Barber Westfield Westlakes Fr…10:05 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN MCLAREN111142.89Tania Foster
2ZARA MCLAREN623243.62Tania Foster
4HUSKY DREAMER133343.25John Gale
6KINGOONYA QUEEN475444.01Robin Harnas
8MCLAREN PRINCE116343.39Tania Foster
Race No. 101994/1995 C. Grade Premiers Stak…10:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MILLIER522230.09Lisa Rasmussen
2LEKTRA SAINT347330.08Wendy Matcott
3REMEMBER CESTRIA421X30.09Kenneth Myers
4NASTY NED112730.01Troy Murray
5COOL DUFFY116230.26Artemio Ieraci
6MIMIC MASTER867330.00Steven Coates
7OOGABOO OZ163330.09Dean Decrea
8WELL QUOTED376230.17Carole Scott
9CAWBOURNE JET635830.09Raymond Barkla
10ULAR BALE434630.59Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Seaton Park Meat Store Stake Cta…10:43 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIALISED114830.31Robyn Mackellar
2VELOCITY LYREM5446NBTKim Johnstone
3QUEEN RASCAL242230.16Michael Stewart
4POIDA275530.32Karen Bearpark
5COSMIC ENCOUNTER11830.46Bozidar Stamenkovic
6BUZZ KAHN538330.33Kim Johnstone
7GRACIE’S GIFT625630.67Artemio Ieraci
8UMIKA BALE783430.35Wendy Matcott
9ASTON CAESAR776730.77Leanne Fagan
10PEREGRINE455530.25Karen Bearpark