Thursday, 29 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 29 September 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Mixed Stake Cta Divis…7:10 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,440 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRISTIE’S GIRL641829.90Martin Doyle
2WHEEL SPINNER161129.69Oswald Chegia
3DANA JORJA484329.94Scott Feltus
4SPLISH SPLASHIN’121230.21Kathleen Johnstone
5LIZARD SPOCK622629.83Tony Rasmussen
6NISSAN BALE318130.06Tony Rasmussen
7DYNA NORFOLK655229.97Tony Rasmussen
8MEMORY ASSASSIN671529.78Damien Bates
9HESA JAYCLO143429.92Tania Foster
10FARHAT BALE336429.71Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 22016 Ubet Adelaide Cup (g1) H Ct…7:28 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELTON666129.62Robin Harnas
2INVICTUS RAPID1218NBTJason Thompson
3DUNDEE CALYPSO3765NBTGeoffrey Scott-smith
4ALPHA DEMETER2711NBTJeffrey Britton
5FABREGAL713329.39Robyn Mackellar
6CHANNING5168NBTTroy Murray
7DYNA BOOMER5223NBTAndrea Dailly
8AMELIA CHRISTA1711NBTRobin Moore
9HOPE WE WIN783430.16Walter Harkins
Race No. 32016 Ubet Adelaide Cup (g1) H Ct…7:52 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTH SIDES NOW6464NBTAngela Langton
2BENTEKE216530.30Brett Bravo
3MOLLY BE NIMBLE464129.56Cameron Butcher
4RETRO FLYER137730.06Paul Fagan
5IT’S CLASSIFIED525229.51Troy Murray
6MRS BUBBLES114329.43Matthew Payne
7LITHGOW PANTHER1341NBTAllan Britton
8PANTERA NERA1112NBTGavin Burke
9HOPE WE WIN783430.16Walter Harkins
Race No. 42016 Ubet Adelaide Cup (g1) H Ct…8:13 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA CHEETAH1215NBTJason Thompson
2ARE ATE112529.72Yvonne King
3JESAULENKO4131NBTTerri-maree Morris
4BENTA BALE3162NBTBrett Bravo
5RUFF STATE523129.72Kenneth Gill
6BACKPACKER516429.65Troy Murray
7CRISIS BALE348129.74Lisa Rasmussen
8DREAM EDITION4244NBTAngela Langton
9HOPE WE WIN783430.16Walter Harkins
Race No. 52016 Ubet Adelaide Cup (g1) H Ct…8:37 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CHOC6343NBTAnita Courts
2MR. ARJAY315329.90Colin Swain
3MEPUNGA FAME5232NBTJeffrey Britton
4TINKER BOB4416NBTPaul Fagan
5HUKANUI214229.43Darren Pattinson
6SHIMA SONG6613NBTAndrea Dailly
7RITZA LENNY2113NBTMark Gatt
8CAUSTIC BALE551829.52Ben Rawlings
9HOPE WE WIN783430.16Walter Harkins
Race No. 62016 Ubet Adelaide Cup (g1) H Ct…8:58 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE OSPREY341129.85Geoffrey Scott-smith
2AEROPLANE BOB1117NBTJason Thompson
3ZIPPING COMET131129.70Con Haagmans
4SHELLEY KEEPING722329.75Brett Bravo
5DYNA KEITARO211329.39Ben Rawlings
6ONE FOR ME7422NBTJeffrey Britton
7MARLOW BROWN221129.59Paula Hearnden
8JUNNER BALE331429.72Tony Rasmussen
9HOPE WE WIN783430.16Walter Harkins
Race No. 72016 Ubet Adelaide Cup (g1) H Ct…9:22 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON JANET1641NBTLaurence Cahalan
2ALLEN TERMINATOR7353NBTMark Delbridge
3WINTHROP FLYER221229.95Paul Fagan
4WEEKEND BINGE131129.47Kelvyn Greenough
5LEO’S GIFT217129.71Robert Britton
6MIRACLE1174NBTTroy Murray
7LACHLAN BROWN122129.77Paula Hearnden
8BLAZIN’ BOMBER166429.61Darren Pattinson
9HOPE WE WIN783430.16Walter Harkins
Race No. 82016 Ubet Adelaide Cup (g1) H Ct…9:43 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE TYCOON1521NBTRobert Britton
2HANGING IN THERE418129.70Ben Rawlings
3DUNDEE COBRA1223NBTGeoffrey Scott-smith
4GUN MCBAIN221129.70Todd Kelly
5SAUSAGE SIZZLE4217NBTBrett Bravo
6WAVE TO KIRRA613829.79Michael Stewart
7WORM BURNER113229.17Cameron Butcher
8MARLEY BALE141530.20Andrea Dailly
9HOPE WE WIN783430.16Walter Harkins
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Cta …10:07 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,640 2nd: $755 3rd: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE CLIFFORD532235.04Kathleen Johnstone
2KEROMA STORM423335.43Gino Grgurovic
3QUAINT BALE4416NBTWendy Sebastyan
4BARELY’S RHYTHM442134.99Colin Rana
5RHYNSTONE JETTA823235.62Martin Doyle
6ZIPPING GEOFF362535.31Kathleen Johnstone
7VENETIAN MASK513335.25Maurice Kiley
8ABLE CHIEF371335.34Gino Grgurovic
9REATILY SHINTARO6364NBTGavin Burke
10PADDY MACS5674NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Free For All Cta Div…10:28 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,940 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOBO LOCO667443.49Scott Feltus
2HERE COMES HENRY254443.43Paula Hearnden
4GO YOU GIRL622243.42Sharyn Gray
6SPRINGVALE BRYNE111243.04Gavin Harris
8SEA WINDS274444.22Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,230 2nd: $640 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MORK664130.26Scott Feltus
2BOUNCE PASS823429.88Tony Rasmussen
3NANCY BOTWIN715330.05Michael Stewart
4VELOCITY TINA317730.07Kim Johnstone
5JUST IN HODGES385330.01Scott Feltus
6JIMMY MCBAIN787229.95Todd Kelly
7SPRITLY LADY582230.35Kathleen Johnstone
8ULTIMA BALE614630.06Tony Rasmussen
9MAURICIO252529.94Bill Wudarczyk
10STRAIGHT AWAY73X629.99Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 12Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake C…11:07 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON FIRE361829.69Cameron Butcher
2CHAPPIE BALE344230.28Wendy Matcott
3OPTIC BLAST487129.96Aart Verhoef
4SPARKLING ANGEL763330.80Colin Swain
5BEKIM FIRE433130.31Wendy Matcott
6RATTLE ‘EM331830.10Judith Hurley
7SPARKLING RED322230.10Kim Johnstone
8DANCING DOLLARS473330.34Kathleen Johnstone
9HY GUARD135530.45Tony Rasmussen
10GARRY MCBAIN425730.15Todd Kelly