Thursday 29th December 2011

Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 29th December 2011

Race No. 1Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake06:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY PEDRO7524530.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
2PRINCE BEN25F12NBTN A Price (Renmark)
3SLIPPER’S LUCK1185330.21B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
4KALDEN KOMOTO5111529.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
5PETER’S PROJECT34456NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TUNKALILLA3317530.33K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
7ON THIS DAY41383NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8PATTIE’S RETURN7447330.31K A Johnstone ()
Race No. 2Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIGHTFUL BOND43643NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2DYNA CALLINA71121NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BREE BALE53145NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HENNA BALE7464130.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5VICTA TROY1421130.11R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6SWEET HONEY PIE4135230.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7AROMA BALE72716NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8YILKI52323NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
9SASSY TIGER87146FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
10ANWEN BALE24465FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Follow Gap Sa On Facebook (queens) Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSH HOUR13637NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2PRECIOUS NATIVE88541FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ENEVER8666730.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4TINY LULU51461NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5CASCADA STAR7723430.02P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6LOUD MOUSE38472FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7AMARANTH12615NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8CRAZY QUIN25542NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL’S LEGACY12181NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2FANCY FEATHERS44536NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3ARLOW BALE52215NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CANTO BALE54353NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BESSIE’S DELIGHT11532NBTJ F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
6HALLE BALE38266NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ESTEVEZ6123230.52K N Gill (Lewiston)
8IVAN BALE13271FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ANWEN BALE24465FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SASSY TIGER87146FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC1241130.03T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
2UNO BLACKJACK3324330.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
3CHAOS MASTER4364230.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4MR. WINKLER7645730.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5AVROM BALE5131730.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN CHANG53485NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
7PINTS DELIGHT1113130.11B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
8ADJUST2333330.04P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE’S HONOUR1372630.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2POINT TWO OVER7324229.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3ASTON USAIN5215730.13T W Murray (Lewiston)
4GOOSEBUMPS2121329.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
6HOTEL ALABAMA1814430.26N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7BRAHMA BOY1122429.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
8STOVE ROCKS6412129.91R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 7 Program Sa Stake Heat 108:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUARC ENTITY1436230.22K N Gill (Lewiston)
2MIDDLETON POINT4221130.22K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3JOHNNY WILL1111629.75P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4AIRBAG5142330.04M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5RED LESTA1235530.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6HENRY MALLET2253130.10N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
7DYNA ERKA7514330.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MADE TO SILENCE4474130.54C M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Stake Heat 209:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GIFT3117829.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
2LEKTRA TRAIN1431230.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BANDANNA LAD2422330.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
4MISS STACKHOUSE6216429.87L Cahalan (Grange)
5FAT WRECK5181629.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6PERSUADING4125130.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7BURNING DAYLIGHT5211230.20B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8PEA SHOOTER1531229.99M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 9.com. Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIPPETT56267NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2SHALA BALE56644NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3VICTA TINA45424NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4ARBEN BALE33653NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MIGHTY BOB17152NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
6PORT ASSASSIN1FSHB J Clarke ( Haven)
7BENZEL BALE63625FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KENWORTH23723NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9SASSY TIGER87146FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
10ANWEN BALE24465FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACROSS THE DRINK6541430.27K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SET THE DRAG4615230.07J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3BOBBY ROCKS13222FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
4JOKEN KIHAEL7511329.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5TESLA2752729.90R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6TAT EXPRESS75148NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7DAELAN BALE6355530.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8AHANA BALE6376730.21K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE7244330.10K A Johnstone (Hove)
2DYNA GEE63586NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FALUN25528FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4MAKE IT FIRST14535NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5ALLEN HAWK22846NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6OUR KAYLEE JAE6858430.30L A Sermon (Lewiston)
7CHARLIE ROLLENS4242229.77K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8FLYING MAGPIE1618430.28R W Harnas (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments