Thursday, 3 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 3 July 2014

Race No. 1Brighton Crash Stake Cta Divisio…7:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENGHIS KAHN141129.68Kathleen Johnstone
2POETIC MOVER341529.97Donald Turner
3ALLEN ILLEM324529.81Tony Rasmussen
4DREAM CHOICE517329.98Todd Kelly
5POWER MERC142230.07Angela Modra
6VICTA BROOKE452229.77Ronald Schadow
7DYNA HULA485229.77Lisa Rasmussen
8SENNI TONY452329.91Colin Swain
9SPECIFY26X530.54Kim Johnstone
10DYNA DEEKSEY847731.28Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Daniel Steer Tst Stake Cta Divis…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN113230.40Todd Kelly
2MISS ICY ROSIE762230.43Steve Meimetis
3DYNA MORRIGAN433530.37Wendy Matcott
4PUNISHER BALE362630.27Wendy Matcott
5TIA BELLE123430.28Edward Wood
6LEKTRA BASSET314830.32Wendy Matcott
7EMERLEY SENORITA451630.13Peter Hurley
8KATZ SHADOW212530.15Allen Miegel
9DIGNIFIED LAD572730.09Martin Doyle
10XANADU BALE247830.46Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Spurling Electrical (grade 5 N/p…7:55 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA VICTORIA271529.93Ronald Schadow
2CACIA BALE653130.09Lisa Rasmussen
3ASTON146730.14Kim Johnstone
4ULTIMATE FOSSILS441530.31Eva Sherriff
5ALLEN GORDY756530.03Lisa Rasmussen
6LEKTRA JACKLYN763730.08Wendy Matcott
7CURLWAA HOPE851730.05Christopher Jaensch
8BIG MICK DEE634129.98Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Cummins Optical Prescription Saf…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER KAHN222630.02Kim Johnstone
2MEL ALLEN375529.98Lisa Rasmussen
3KALDEN BLANCOX86830.29Troy Murray
4LEKTRA PAIN754130.30Wendy Matcott
5VICTA SCOTT873729.89Ronald Schadow
6MOMBASA BOY161129.96Richard Pearce
7LITTLE ELSIE223730.45Steven Brook
8FIERY MCBAIN472630.06Todd Kelly
9DYNA GARTH684430.18Wendy Matcott
10INFINITE POWER778631.00Michael Stewart
Race No. 5Macmont Gaming Supplies Grade 5 …8:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE HOLYFIELD362335.14Shaun Laffin
2BILLY HOOPER6445NBTPatricia Moule
3WHO DE PUNK481735.05Walter Harkins
4STUZZICHINO1231NBTPetar Jovanovic
5EL TREN BALA127835.19Laurence Cahalan
6OMAR BALE263335.60Wendy Matcott
7DYNA GRAY575535.23Lisa Rasmussen
8SPRING AMANDA1246NBTWendy Matcott
9SORCERER’S HAT6355NBTKenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 6Bm Tiling Grade 5 Series H Cta D…8:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOJA STAN735335.31Zbigniew Wudarczyk
2FARMEROO212534.96Robyn Mackellar
3PANDORA’S SIN1121NBTWendy Matcott
4MINDCETTE125635.25Lester Harris
5VUCHKO114435.26Bozidar Stamenkovic
6DYNA YUNA5144NBTLisa Rasmussen
7HE’S A VILLIAN5543NBTLisa Rasmussen
8WOT YA GOT7144NBTPetar Jovanovic
9SORCERER’S HAT6355NBTKenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 7Hydro Chem Grade 5 Series H Cta …9:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY SWIFT645235.62Tony Hinrichsen
2CAMOUFLAGE MODEL3172NBTSteven Brook
3ANIMATE355435.25Lester Harris
4WREX BALE6713NBTWendy Matcott
5SET THE SCENE7415NBTLaurence Cahalan
6GILBERT ALLEN167635.31Lisa Rasmussen
7WIREGRASS536335.19Ben Rawlings
8FINBAR BALE774535.45Steve Meimetis
9SORCERER’S HAT6355NBTKenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 8O’connor Mechanical Engineers & …9:41 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR KIST145130.12Kiah Edwards
2YICHE252130.24Angela Modra
3ENCOSTA KAHN132129.79Kathleen Johnstone
4STEW’S MISTAKE114129.67Donald Turner
5GEORGE AGAIN316329.73Ben Rawlings
6STOP SCRAMMIN’138229.66Petar Jovanovic
7VELOCITY BREEZE123130.03Kim Johnstone
8KALDEN GAMBINO111229.70Troy Murray
9DOONA BALE576530.01Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 9John & Ann Smith Free For All Ct…10:05 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARA MCLAREN343243.25Helen Foster
2LONG GULLY SURF112343.26Paula Hearnden
4HUSKY DREAMER636543.19John Gale
6PSYCHOTIC GOLD121143.19Petar Jovanovic
8BOOK OF SHADOWS132843.68Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 10Bil Jac Super Premium Dog Food S…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY DAFF712230.09Kim Johnstone
2SHIMMERING HOOD354130.16Kevin Murnane
3BUGSY TAYLOR543430.23Michael Giniotis
4QUEEN RASCAL273130.12Michael Stewart
5SPORTING TEARS624429.87Steve Meimetis
6ILLIUM BALE834130.11Lisa Rasmussen
7ALLEN KENNY436830.02Tony Rasmussen
8DYNA PAUL236630.11Wendy Matcott
9TOBY THE WEAPON753430.56Patricia Moule
10VICTA NICOLEX37430.07Ronald Schadow
Race No. 11Fleurieu Cranes Stake Cta Divisi…10:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ULTRON416730.46Lisa Rasmussen
2TIME FOR WAR322130.47Michael Giniotis
3LEKTRA RIPPER342130.11Wendy Matcott
4KASAI WARRIOR221130.10Petar Jovanovic
5DYNA WISTA245230.16Tony Rasmussen
6SPRING LOL885330.85Wendy Matcott
7GUST BALE414630.55Wendy Matcott
8SHESA RASCAL262130.46Michael Stewart
9PYKE BALE566430.60Wendy Matcott
10TALKALOT TEARS784630.18Steve Meimetis