Thursday, 3 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 3 March 2016

Race No. 1Jarman Teamwear (masters N/p) St…7:13 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAKAMOV BALE565129.93Wendy Matcott
2BILLY HIGGS248730.30Ben Rawlings
3HE’S A VILLIAN353729.73Scott Feltus
4EXCUSEZ MOI725329.77Kathleen Johnstone
6MAGNETO BALE747530.17Wendy Matcott
7BLURRED LINES741329.69Ben Rawlings
8KALDEN VISERON766629.81Raymond Barkla
Race No. 2Abbott Printers & Stationary (qu…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANA ALLEN135630.07Lisa Rasmussen
2AWESOME NEMO357130.30Wendy Sebastyan
3PINKACHU34X130.39Adrien Chevalier
4VELOCITY TINA632830.16Kim Johnstone
5BETTER BE512530.02Allan Francis
6LEKTRA STOLLY541330.17Wendy Matcott
7GOTCHA RACIN’3224NBTJohn Hancock
8BACI DE KAHN763530.78Donald Turner
9CRASH SANDY1734NBTSteve Hoffman
10RITA’S KABIN275830.10Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 3Sporty Sports Stake Cta Division…7:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRROR BALE642430.33Wendy Matcott
2ASTON ELLA241430.29June Sharpe
3BOSS NUMBER FOUR644130.01Tony Rasmussen
4PAWESOME BOSS326330.04Petar Jovanovic
5BUTTSY’S BANDIT464129.95Ben Rawlings
6MANHATTAN CRY511629.59Raymond Murray
7JIMMY MCBAIN756430.28Todd Kelly
8PERRIER BALE243630.25Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4The Payne Group Mixed Stake Cta …8:13 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COORONG KID111129.69Cameron Butcher
2CRISIS BALE143229.75Lisa Rasmussen
3WILD SOUL156629.69Kim Johnstone
4WORM BURNER111129.40Cameron Butcher
6ROSCOE’S ENTITY358629.74Ben Rawlings
7GUN MCBAIN612229.73Todd Kelly
8PUNISHMENT434129.75Carole Scott
Race No. 5Hughes Limousines Grade 5 Series…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABOOSE234429.93Kenneth Newlyn
2BIANCA BALE241329.99Wendy Matcott
3STARBOOST173230.22Lester Harris
4FARHAT BALE624529.71Lisa Rasmussen
5CHARLI’S ELLA383430.13Kim Johnstone
6REGAL LOOPER771429.70Cameron Butcher
7TINKER BELL321129.94Robyn Mackellar
8DYNA ZOD737530.23Wendy Matcott
9ELBOW ROOM8686NBTIan Bibby
10DANTE’S SPIRIT126530.07Angela Modra
Race No. 6Maughan Thiem Hyundai Grade 5 Se…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A LOOPER371129.41Cameron Butcher
2DANA JORJA2X3329.94Scott Feltus
3DORRIE MAC481730.05Tony Rasmussen
4ZIPPING SPICE214329.95Con Haagmans
5BANKER BALE438229.88Lisa Rasmussen
6CEE CEE QUOTED523830.04Petar Jovanovic
7GRAFF BALE212129.87Wendy Matcott
8ASTON COCO136629.76Troy Murray
9ELBOW ROOM8686NBTIan Bibby
10GUNLOCH244730.06Raymond Barkla
Race No. 7Mcinerney Barret Financial Grade…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA RANCHER423230.18Wendy Matcott
2BILLY BLUE EYES552530.04John Gale
3CONQUER FEAR431829.74Con Haagmans
4BLACK BOTTLE268629.84Kathleen Johnstone
5MIGHTY QUOTED821229.68Carole Scott
6DYNA QUOTE311429.89Tony Rasmussen
7KANSAS BALE163330.15Lisa Rasmussen
8PARK GLORY573630.11Todd Kelly
9GUNLOCH244730.06Raymond Barkla
10DANTE’S SPIRIT126530.07Angela Modra
Race No. 8Palais Hotel Stake Cta Division19:42 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLU LIGHT BANJO173430.01Kim Johnstone
2LIAM’S ENTITY841529.57Ben Rawlings
3GAZER BALE641329.92Wendy Matcott
4ANISA BALE351629.94Tony Rasmussen
5EMERLEY LANE241429.93Judith Hurley
6FLYING MAL172129.87Troy Murray
7SUNDAY SHOES711829.61Nathan Wilson
8FUSAICHI KAHN432229.78Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 9Port Club Mixed Stake Cta Divisi…10:05 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTER BALE664635.70Wendy Matcott
2BARELY’S RHYTHM325135.11Colin Rana
4OFFICIAL LABEL6165NBTSteven Brook
6PARSEC BALE131235.01Wendy Matcott
8ZANA BALE135134.93Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Port Display/davie Digital Stake…10:26 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCLAREN MISSILE556630.32Tania Foster
2MARCLING243230.35Donald Turner
3TOTAL SHAMBLES565430.16Anthony Fry
4DYNA BETA533630.28Wendy Matcott
5FULL BOGAN322830.87Kim Johnstone
6NISSAN BALE876530.06Tony Rasmussen
7PLAY YOUR ACE345430.23Todd Kelly
8PIZATOO12830.99Wendy Matcott