Thursday, 30 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 30 October 2014

Race No. 1Woodville South Cricket Club Mix…7:15 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERLEY RIOT117730.17Terrance Cahalan
2VICTA SCOTT524529.89Ronald Schadow
3FANCY RICK211129.82John Shanahan
4YICHE622529.99Angela Modra
5PEPPER KAHN346630.02Kim Johnstone
6RAPIDO GRIS271730.34Wendy Matcott
7HE’S A VILLIAN621230.08Lisa Rasmussen
8PREMIER EVENT266129.98Laurence Cahalan
9DYNA HAKON464829.74Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Ultimate Salads & Catering (sa O…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONUS ON ME332130.29Robert Isaacson
2RUBY SWIFT334230.60Tony Hinrichsen
3MIDWAY MAGIC225230.32Desmond Hockley
4SPRING TYSON212231.31Tony Lagana
5KENTA BALE726330.26Donald Turner
6KANKAKEE MCLAREN314330.11Donald Foster
7BEV’S CHOICE163130.27Robin Harnas
8FAUSTINO FAUST682530.67Bozidar Stamenkovic
9FIESTY FAIRY154430.37Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Dj’s Fabrication & Welding (vete…7:55 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO DAVE422130.17Kim Johnstone
2MINDCETTE822830.30Lester Harris
3BOGAN CENTRAL443429.97Karen Bearpark
4BUBBA RAY DUDLEY326830.12Karen Bearpark
5DANYO’S LUKE371429.92Colin Swain
6SHEZA DIVA642229.99Marie Whyte
7TEN ACES1215NBTPetar Jovanovic
8JUST AS FANCY553230.31John Shanahan
9DYNA HAKON464829.74Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Adami’s Sand & Metal Stake Cta D…8:13 PM
5 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARA MCLAREN333243.25Helen Foster
2MISS PARTY GIRL8463NBTColin Swain
3PANDORA’S SIN321443.71Wendy Matcott
4SHEZA TEN474143.56Petar Jovanovic
5DUCKTAIL JIVER524443.67Janice Jones
6MANILA EXPRESS412143.34Captain Abbott
7MCLAREN GRACE453643.41Tania Foster
8SPRING AMANDA111343.50Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Small Print Stake Cta Division18:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKER KAHN564130.35Kathleen Johnstone
2SHAMROCK PETAL666230.26Robert Isaacson
3SNEAKY LITTLE ME14X130.04Petar Jovanovic
4BOGIE CLASSIC243829.86Ben Rawlings
5RED LINE LAD233430.14Lisa Rasmussen
6VELOCITY DAFF452230.09Kim Johnstone
7VAN CARRHO FLASH253830.91Troy Murray
8WREX BALE347530.08Wendy Matcott
9DYNA HAKON464829.74Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Pps Painting Contractors Pty Ltd…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THE SCENE648829.66Laurence Cahalan
2DYNA ERWIN426429.84Wendy Matcott
3BOGIE YATES175330.23Ben Rawlings
4BAZ WILL ROCK418430.35Kathleen Johnstone
5ALLEN ILLEM654329.81Tony Rasmussen
6SENNI TONY623329.91Colin Swain
7FLYING BALE333729.97Lisa Rasmussen
8WHEELS OF FIRE311130.13John Shanahan
9DYNA HAKON464829.74Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7H Barber Westfield West Lakes Mi…9:22 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY BALE342129.67Lisa Rasmussen
2EMERLEY SENORITA221229.85Peter Hurley
3VICTA BROOKE851729.77Ronald Schadow
4FARMEROO131529.78Kenneth Gill
5STEW’S MISTAKE111529.67Donald Turner
6WINBROOK172529.79Alan Mcculloch
7AVID TYSON631130.00Tony Lagana
8KALDEN BLANCO111129.95Robert Isaacson
Race No. 82014 Sa Sprint Championship F Ct…9:41 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $21,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SOUL331329.79Kim Johnstone
2KALDEN KAPONE611429.67Troy Murray
3GALILEE SPIRIT173129.62Robert Isaacson
4BLACK BOTTLE418229.84Kathleen Johnstone
5AS IT GOES223429.72Oswald Chegia
6KALDEN GAMBINO535229.70Troy Murray
7GENGHIS KAHN514329.68Kathleen Johnstone
8DUSTNADO212129.59Steve Hoffman
9FARMEROO131529.78Kenneth Gill
10WINBROOK172529.79Alan Mcculloch
Race No. 91994/1995 C Grade Premiers Stake…10:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANNISTER121129.97Troy Murray
2DENALI HERO617731.11Dean Decrea
3ALDERLEY RETREATX43330.46Kathleen Johnstone
4ALL BLACK JACK115530.02Ronald Murch
5PIERO612630.01Robert Isaacson
6WOODSIDE JAGGER344230.04Graham Smith
7DOONA BALE645230.01Tony Rasmussen
8LEKTRA BETTY347630.32Wendy Matcott
9DYNA HAKON464829.74Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Seaton Park Meat Store Stake Cta…10:26 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM ALLEN332130.40Wendy Matcott
2DYNA DRAMA734730.46Wendy Matcott
3NOREN BALE537330.64Lisa Rasmussen
4MISATO BALE636430.46Wendy Matcott
5COOL AND BLACK214530.33Desmond Hockley
6DEADLY CAPER112830.28Robert Isaacson
7LEKTRA NINJA537630.40Wendy Matcott
8BOONOONA BOY615529.97Troy Murray
9DYNA MORRIGAN342530.37Wendy Matcott
10SPARE WHEEL373430.43Roger Harris