Thursday, 31 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 31 July 2014

Race No. 1Houghton Districts Football Club…7:11 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN543129.94Troy Murray
2WINGARD112129.71Desmond Hockley
3VELOCITY DAFF516230.09Kim Johnstone
4VELOCITY BREEZE311330.03Kim Johnstone
5DYNA HULA551329.77Lisa Rasmussen
6FLYING BALE112329.97Lisa Rasmussen
7CAIRNLEA PETER123629.98Robyn Mackellar
8STEW’S MISTAKE362229.67Donald Turner
Race No. 22014 National Distance Champions…7:35 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY DREAMER366543.19John Gale
2JACKO LANKAN645343.51Petar Jovanovic
4TOKEN MCLAREN141242.89Donald Foster
5DEFIB DARYL337143.26Petar Jovanovic
7TOKEN SPINNER656443.54Eva Sherriff
8GENGHIS KAHN135444.03Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 32014 National Distance Champions…7:55 PM
OPEN event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY SURF344443.26Paula Hearnden
2WHO DE PUNK465343.86Walter Harkins
3PSYCHOTIC GOLD112143.19Petar Jovanovic
4ZARA MCLAREN223243.25Helen Foster
6KAYLARIKKI334343.22Raymond Burgess
7VICTA VICTORIA541343.84Ronald Schadow
8SHEZA TEN537743.56Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 4Lee’s Keys Locksmiths Stake Cta …8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILBERT ALLEN774330.00Lisa Rasmussen
2BOGIE CLASSIC114829.86Ben Rawlings
3LIFESTYLE LAD631729.97Petar Jovanovic
4SHAMROCK PETAL241430.26Robert Isaacson
5SENNI TONY326629.91Colin Swain
6MAX ROCKS242130.14Kevin Murnane
7YODA BALE812430.21Tony Rasmussen
8ABSOLUTE BOSS8358NBTRobyn Mackellar
9PEPPER KAHN354630.02Kim Johnstone
10NANDO BALE575530.38Wendy Matcott
Race No. 52014 National Sprint Championshi…8:38 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LOVER226329.40Troy Murray
2KALDEN BALERION212229.75Troy Murray
3CAIRNLEA LAYLA111129.44Robyn Mackellar
4REGAL LOOPER213129.70Cameron Butcher
6SPORTING TEARS441129.85Steve Meimetis
7DYNA HAKON446429.74Wendy Matcott
8CHARMED ASSASSIN146129.60Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 62014 National Sprint Championshi…8:58 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALILEE SPIRIT117729.62Robert Isaacson
2STOP SCRAMMIN’513429.66Petar Jovanovic
4WILD SOUL111129.79Kim Johnstone
5SET THE SCENE15X129.66Laurence Cahalan
7DYNA ERWIN615229.84Wendy Matcott
8KALDEN GAMBINO243129.70Troy Murray
Race No. 72014 National Sprint Championshi…9:22 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AMANDA522129.59Wendy Matcott
2PUNISHMENT211129.84Carole Scott
3ENCOSTA KAHN253529.79Kathleen Johnstone
4SIDNEY’S SHADOW132129.56Cameron Butcher
6FARMEROO242129.78Robyn Mackellar
7BIG ZAP115729.65Troy Murray
8STUZZICHINO4X7530.02Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 8E.m Earthmovers Stake Cta Divisi…9:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMEMBER CESTRIA332330.05Ben Rawlings
2LITTLE ELSIE835230.32Steven Brook
3ALLEN ILLEM542529.81Tony Rasmussen
4FANCY RICK125429.82John Shanahan
5CAIRNLEA ELLIE4661NBTRobyn Mackellar
6VICTA BROOKE325229.77Ronald Schadow
7GEORGE AGAIN637329.73Ben Rawlings
8DANYO’S LUKE474729.92Colin Swain
9POWER MERC277330.07Angela Modra
10EMERLEY SENORITA186630.13Peter Hurley
Race No. 9Jim’s Antennas Mixed Stake Cta D…10:05 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINDCETTE658235.25Lester Harris
2AEROPLANE BOWSER334435.39Walter Harkins
3CORRINE CORRINA715135.32Kenneth Trowbridge
4WIREGRASS127735.19Ben Rawlings
5BRONEEE618235.22Wendy Matcott
6ANIMATE423335.25Lester Harris
7COOL DUKE523635.87Kevin Murnane
8VICTA SCOTT671335.10Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Raiders Meat Tray Stake Cta Divi…10:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL GUINNESS111129.90Kirin Corby
2VICTA MERRILL743530.33Ronald Schadow
3VELOCITY LYREM737230.14Kim Johnstone
4PIERO55X130.13Robert Isaacson
5BIG MICK DEE143229.98Lisa Rasmussen
6SCREAMIN’232530.28Ben Rawlings
7PENN BALE525730.28Wendy Matcott
8CAMOUFLAGE MODEL863429.91Steven Brook
9WOODSIDE JAGGER875530.04Graham Smith
10LOLLY BALE678329.67Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 11Macro Meats Stake Cta Division110:44 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARE WHEEL131830.48Roger Harris
2MULLINGAR LAD214530.02Kirin Corby
3IRISH KEEPSAKE857130.34Kirin Corby
4MADISON MCLAREN481130.27Helen Foster
5COOL AND BLACK242630.57Desmond Hockley
6CHILLI IN WHITE214330.22Desmond Hockley
7GRANDE TO EXCEL422530.01George Rehmann
8LEKTRA HEARN223430.49Wendy Matcott
9MARLOW FLIGHT841630.58Kevin Bewley
10FLYING KNOCKA751330.35Kevin Bewley