Thursday, 31 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 31 March 2016

Race No. 1Way Point Distribution Grade 6 S…7:13 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISCILLA MARY3164NBTKim Johnstone
2COORABIE226330.20Kirin Corby
3RITA’S KABIN823530.10Petar Jovanovic
4HUKANUI222429.74Tony Rasmussen
5PLAY YOUR ACE412230.15Todd Kelly
6ELISHA’S DELIGHT152230.00John Rees
7COLUMBIAN FLAME312429.83Zbigniew Wudarczyk
8LASER ILLUSION251330.32Marie Whyte
9CAIRNLEA DONNY265630.55Donald Turner
10PRINCELY BOGAN3X3730.08Paula Hearnden
Race No. 2Rossdale Homes Grade 6 Series H …7:37 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUHIN BALE511830.23Wendy Matcott
2SHEEZA NITRO162229.83Cameron Butcher
3BELLA TRIX633630.12Kirin Corby
4CHOBANI4564NBTTodd Kelly
5ALLEN KENTUCKY512329.77Tony Rasmussen
6MCLAREN MISSILE373330.12Tania Foster
7LETHAL FURY1X4129.84Lisa Rasmussen
8MAURICIO11529.97Zbigniew Wudarczyk
9BOSS NUMBER FOUR365630.01Tony Rasmussen
10VELOCITY TINA864730.16Kim Johnstone
Race No. 3S & S Plasterboard Contractors G…7:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NISSAN BALE413230.06Tony Rasmussen
2MATILDA TAYLOR475130.27Sharyn Gray
3LUKEY BOY671230.15Christopher Jaensch
4MY BOY OLLIE122529.94Petar Jovanovic
5RUE DE ROSE433530.13Todd Kelly
6HARBORMASTER511429.68Kirin Corby
7PIZATOO868130.60Wendy Matcott
8MENZEL BOYS131129.72Lisa Rasmussen
9OZ TIN POWERS352630.57Neil Mann
10GARRY MCBAIN257430.15Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Complete Blinds Free For All Cta…8:16 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBIE’S GIRL144543.23Angela Modra
2DANYO’S TOM2215NBTLauren Harris
4SPRINGVALE BRYNE2111NBTGavin Harris
5HERE COMES HENRY423343.43Paula Hearnden
7LUNA JINX316142.77Gavin Harris
8ZIPPING GEOFF5645NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 5Overall Heavy Equipment Stake Ct…8:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTY BALE372829.79Wendy Matcott
2LADY XANTHE6X8329.82Zbigniew Wudarczyk
3CRISIS BALE243529.75Lisa Rasmussen
4BLACK BOTTLE272229.84Kathleen Johnstone
5IRINKA GRANT451130.12Robert Isaacson
6WAYNE’S ERROR221129.91Donald Turner
7DODGER I AM261529.80Cameron Butcher
8AMERICAN TONY246230.19Kenneth Gill
9MASTER BEKIM225630.11Scott Feltus
10OLDMATE LEVI532430.97Sharyn Gray
Race No. 6Cafe Da Mitolo Masters (n/p) Sta…8:58 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL LOOPER146229.70Cameron Butcher
2DANYO’S DABBY375629.82Lauren Harris
3YAKAMOV BALE535329.93Wendy Matcott
4BLURRED LINES346329.69Ben Rawlings
5CYCLONE CLIFFORD665529.83Kathleen Johnstone
6ZIPPING SPICE413729.93Con Haagmans
7CASH IN LOOPER622729.80Troy Murray
8HE’S A VILLIAN444429.73Scott Feltus
Race No. 7Hines Hardware Mixed Stake Cta D…9:22 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSAICHI KAHN242229.78Kathleen Johnstone
2SHE’S A LOOPER151329.41Cameron Butcher
3CHARLI’S ELLA513230.13Kim Johnstone
4SCARP MISSILE711529.70Trevor Jessup
5BANKER BALE221629.88Lisa Rasmussen
6KALISPELL221129.73Michael Wittholz
7VALLADARES151129.73Lauren Harris
8TEXAS TITAN234729.66Nathan Wilson
Race No. 8Smith Security/doug Payne (best …9:42 PM
BT8 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $8,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,710 3rd: $855.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SHOES511129.56Nathan Wilson
2SCOTTISH THISTLE156130.05Michael Stewart
3COORONG KID111329.56Cameron Butcher
4PUNISHMENT734429.75Carole Scott
5WORM BURNER212229.40Cameron Butcher
6GUN MCBAIN221429.73Todd Kelly
7PADDY MCBAIN216129.71Todd Kelly
8OAKVALE FLYER166529.65Nathan Wilson
Race No. 9Weldtek Engineering Stake Cta Di…10:04 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKSDALE6446NBTScott Feltus
2DYNA INCA276135.07Lisa Rasmussen
3VON DOUSA114234.99Raymond Murray
4ZIPPING NELSON345335.15Raymond Murray
6EBONY’S SECRET212635.20Con Haagmans
7JET SETTING776436.27Troy Murray
8ZANA BALE351434.93Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Royal Family Hotel Port Elliot S…10:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIT NOI271229.84Lauren Harris
2HESA JAYCLO657129.92Tania Foster
3PARK GLORY361730.02Todd Kelly
4GRAFF BALE136629.87Wendy Matcott
5BULL TITAN5223NBTDonald Turner
6MIGHTY QUOTED834329.68Carole Scott
7EXCUSEZ MOI158129.77Kathleen Johnstone
8EARL BALE674329.99Wendy Matcott
9INVARIABLY165731.19Troy Murray
10CRAZY NITRO654730.33Scott Feltus
Race No. 11Redwood Plumbing Stake Cta Divis…10:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A DUDE245130.22Scott Feltus
2PINKACHU133530.39Adrien Chevalier
3SNEAKY GAZELLE332330.41Graham Smith
4MARCLING235230.05Donald Turner
5KILTER BALE333129.88Wendy Matcott
6ANISA BALE462729.94Tony Rasmussen
7RELTON214129.62Robin Harnas
8PAWESOME BOSS637130.04Petar Jovanovic
9DANA JORJA546429.94Scott Feltus
10BLU LIGHT BANJO464630.01Kim Johnstone