Thursday, 31 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 31 October 2013

Race No. 1Bartercard Australia (sa Owned) …7:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST CALL611330.30Leonard Wilson
2FAIR CHANGE725229.91Todd Kelly
3WELL QUOTED322330.17Carole Scott
4JOJO JUNIOR282630.48Corey Ormsby
5DYNA DRAGO256330.26Tony Rasmussen
6KOUBEK353529.96Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7STEW’S MISTAKE162130.25Donald Turner
8RITZA BEN568229.91Matthew Payne
Race No. 2Pink Pig Restaurant Stake Cta Di…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBINA RAIN212730.37Robyn Mackellar
2DYNA WALLY418430.13Wendy Matcott
3VICTA NICOLE153530.07Ronald Schadow
4SARAH THE WEAPON821130.44Patricia Moule
5DOUBLE BUBBLE335130.33Raymond Barkla
6POIDA323130.32Karen Bearpark
7MAUBOY317430.52Kim Johnstone
8LONG GULLY FLIP532430.32Paula Hearnden
9PEREGRINE526830.25Karen Bearpark
10YORE TWISTA254530.70Kelvin Stott
Race No. 3Davlin Film Stake Cta Division17:58 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG SNOZZ554629.80Petar Jovanovic
2LIFE’S COOL531830.14Lisa Rasmussen
3COSMIC WAY211129.62Zbigniew Wudarczyk
4GRAINNE O’MALLEY271129.78Robyn Mackellar
6SPRINGVALE COOL442729.98Gavin Harris
7ALLEN ILLEM751630.02Tony Rasmussen
8PAUA IS LETHAL121130.06Troy Murray
Race No. 4Carters Mechanical Repairs Stake…8:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BITS876831.05Gino Grgurovic
2CARNAGE INFORMER374430.14Steve Hoffman
3ISSEY BALE483430.20Wendy Matcott
4DYNA ERWIN262630.01Wendy Matcott
5STONEBRIDGE146330.13Raymond Murray
6GISELLE BALE545530.29Tony Rasmussen
7CAWBOURNE FLUTE448330.03Raymond Barkla
8HIMALAYA453430.32Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 5Perfection Crash Repair Stake Ct…8:40 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR BULLET845435.23Kevin Murnane
2DANA SALLY765635.95Yvonne King
3AZZ ALWAYS641835.43Raymond Murray
4TOKEN MCLAREN6112NBTTania Foster
5DREAM CHOICE1243NBTTodd Kelly
6MIMIC MASTER472835.71Steven Coates
7BETSY ALLEN343435.21Lisa Rasmussen
8PENNY ALLEN2624NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 6Alford Hotel Stake Cta Division38:59 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALARIE ALLEN374630.23Wendy Matcott
2CAWBOURNE JET881630.09Raymond Barkla
3TEDDY TOOL353530.13Clarence Christensen
4EMERLEY CLIONA815630.19Peter Hurley
5QUANDO BALE5673NBTWendy Matcott
6FIERY MCBAIN427730.19Todd Kelly
7YASI GIRL483330.07Karen Bearpark
8NIAMH PREMIER566630.05Robin Harnas
Race No. 7Ray White Henley Beach Stake Cta…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE’S MISS455130.09Todd Kelly
2DYNA HAKON147229.87Wendy Matcott
3ROCK OBSESSION487430.37Desmond Denton
4TOKEN SPINNER173130.04Michael Stewart
5CONTRARIAN143429.70Karen Bearpark
6VICTA SAM742429.86Ronald Schadow
7WHITE AIR682630.42Petar Jovanovic
8MODEST RULER533830.35Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 82013 Classic Prelude (2) F Cta D…9:41 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO221430.23Kenneth Gill
2WOODNEAR126130.14Matthew Payne
3IRISH ANGEL341330.18Terrance Cahalan
4REDEEMING248330.15Karen Wittholz
5EMERLEY ZODIAK335130.06Robyn Mackellar
6TEX WALKER322430.30Karen Wittholz
7NIPPA NORRIS344230.37Todd Kelly
8NOT A BIT444530.55Tony Rasmussen
9VICTA RONALD447530.75Ronald Schadow
10ASTON CARMEN186630.93June Sharpe
Race No. 9Muscular Dystrophy Sa Free For A…10:05 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,745 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCLAREN PRINCE136143.44Tania Foster
2MISS WOODS667443.47Gino Grgurovic
3GO CAVIAR711243.77Lester Harris
4KINGOONYA QUEEN6677NBTRobin Harnas
6ZARA MCLAREN621343.62Tania Foster
7HUSKY DREAMER432143.25John Gale
8FENDER123243.46Lauren Harris
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Vet Clinic Stake…10:26 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIT BALE5544NBTWendy Matcott
2COURT’S GIRL647630.95Gino Grgurovic
3VAN PERSIE635830.02Paul Barry
4AVA LEEFULL571230.38Kelvin Stott
5BLUTIGAROO734330.56Clarence Christensen
6ALLEN HANZ211530.28Tony Rasmussen
7DISCO DAVE414230.22Kim Johnstone
8WHERE’S DORA416630.14Raymond Murray
Race No. 11Bartercard Australia Stake Cta D…10:46 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK AND LOLLI741430.81Todd Kelly
2VICTA MERRILL156130.47Ronald Schadow
3POISON322330.40Lisa Rasmussen
4KANYA KIHAEL616330.42Petar Jovanovic
5MISS KENT647330.46Wendy Sebastyan
6WICKED SHIRAZ635730.51Robin Harnas
7SKY THE WEAPON773530.42Patricia Moule
8DYNA QUISTIS1651NBTWendy Matcott
9ELSWADO177431.88Kiah Edwards
10SNIPER SKILLS366X30.29Karen Bearpark